Softball

16U-Fastpitch

2023 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic

Jun 16 - 18, 2023
Canfield, OH • New Middletown, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat

16U-Fastpitch Champion

Fri Jun 16, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

16U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Silver Creek 16U-Anderson 3 0 0 17 23 6
Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek 3 0 0 11 17 6
Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski 3 0 0 6 18 12
Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander 2 1 0 14 19 5
SGS Magic 16U-McNett 2 1 0 4 11 7
Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets (Buckeye Lake, OH) 2 1 0 8 16 8
PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer 2 1 0 0 8 8
Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan 2 1 0 9 18 9
Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat 2 1 0 15 25 10
T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak 2 1 0 9 20 11
The Lightning 16U-Finley 2 1 0 1 15 14
Tallmadge Force 07-Charton 2 1 0 -1 13 14
Valley Extreme 07-Hudak (Southington, OH) 1 1 1 6 14 8
Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder (Warren, Ohio) 1 1 1 -2 13 15
Lady Rebels 07-Elliott 1 2 0 -2 5 7
Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice 1 2 0 4 15 11
Wicked 16U-Durchik 1 2 0 -8 4 12
Valley Extreme 16U-Click 1 2 0 -12 4 16
Explosive 16U-Shiban (Sagamore Hills, Ohio) 1 2 0 -9 9 18
RC Venom 16U-Miller 1 2 0 -4 16 20
Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz 0 3 0 -6 8 14
Sandlot 16U-Christley 0 3 0 -15 5 20
Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart 0 3 0 -21 6 27
PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell 0 3 0 -24 4 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 03 Valley Extreme 07-Hudak
7 0 Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart
P5 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 07 Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder
1 7 Silver Creek 16U-Anderson
P12 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 03 Valley Extreme 07-Hudak
5 5 Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder
P14 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 07 Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart
3 13 Silver Creek 16U-Anderson
P21 11:00 AM Canfield - Field 03 PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
2 1 Lady Rebels 07-Elliott
P23 11:00 AM Canfield - Field 07 Valley Extreme 16U-Click
0 11 Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander
P30 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
5 0 Valley Extreme 16U-Click
P32 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 Lady Rebels 07-Elliott
4 1 Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander
P39 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 03 Sandlot 16U-Christley
3 4 The Lightning 16U-Finley
P41 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
10 1 Tallmadge Force 07-Charton
P48 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 Sandlot 16U-Christley
0 7 Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
P50 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 The Lightning 16U-Finley
2 3 Tallmadge Force 07-Charton
P52 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 09 SGS Magic 16U-McNett
1 0 Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets
P53 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 10 RC Venom 16U-Miller
5 1 Wicked 16U-Durchik
P57 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 03 Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek
9 2 PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell
P59 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice
5 7 T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak
P61 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 09 SGS Magic 16U-McNett
10 5 RC Venom 16U-Miller
P62 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 10 Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets
7 1 Wicked 16U-Durchik
P66 6:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek
4 2 Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice
P68 6:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell
2 11 T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak
P70 6:30 PM Canfield - Field 09 Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz
2 4 Explosive 16U-Shiban
P71 6:30 PM Canfield - Field 10 Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan
4 6 Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski
P73 8:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 Explosive 16U-Shiban
4 6 Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski
P74 8:00 PM Canfield - Field 09 Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz
2 4 Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 03 Sandlot 16U-Christley
2 9 Tallmadge Force 07-Charton
P79 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 07 The Lightning 16U-Finley
9 8 Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
P85 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 03 SGS Magic 16U-McNett
0 2 Wicked 16U-Durchik
P87 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 07 Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets
9 6 RC Venom 16U-Miller
P93 11:00 AM Canfield - Field 03 Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek
4 2 T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak
P95 11:00 AM Canfield - Field 07 PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell
0 8 Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice
P101 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 Valley Extreme 07-Hudak
2 3 Silver Creek 16U-Anderson
P103 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart
3 7 Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder
P106 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 01 PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
1 7 Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander
P107 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 02 Lady Rebels 07-Elliott
0 4 Valley Extreme 16U-Click
P108 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 03 Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz
4 6 Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski
P109 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 Explosive 16U-Shiban
1 10 Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 01 [9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
12 1 [24] PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell
B4 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 07 [12] Tallmadge Force 07-Charton
0 6 [21] Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz
B6 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 02 [10] T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak
8 0 [23] Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart
B8 8:00 AM Canfield - Field 03 [11] The Lightning 16U-Finley
4 1 [22] Sandlot 16U-Christley
B1 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 07 [16] Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice
5 6 [17] Wicked 16U-Durchik
B3 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 01 [13] Valley Extreme 07-Hudak
1 7 [20] RC Venom 16U-Miller
B5 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 03 [15] Lady Rebels 07-Elliott
2 6 [18] Valley Extreme 16U-Click
B7 9:30 AM Canfield - Field 02 [14] Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder
4 11 [19] Explosive 16U-Shiban
B10 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 01 [9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
13 3 [8] Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan
B12 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 [21] Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz
2 3 [5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett
B14 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 02 [7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
9 6 [10] T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak
B16 12:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 [6] Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets
4 5 [11] The Lightning 16U-Finley
B9 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 [1] Silver Creek 16U-Anderson
1 3 [17] Wicked 16U-Durchik
B11 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 01 [20] RC Venom 16U-Miller
7 1 [4] Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander
B13 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 03 [18] Valley Extreme 16U-Click
4 6 [2] Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek
B15 2:00 PM Canfield - Field 02 [3] Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski
6 8 [19] Explosive 16U-Shiban
B17 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 [17] Wicked 16U-Durchik
1 9 [9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
B18 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 01 [20] RC Venom 16U-Miller
2 4 [5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett
B19 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 03 [2] Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek
2 6 [7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
B20 3:30 PM Canfield - Field 02 [19] Explosive 16U-Shiban
10 1 [11] The Lightning 16U-Finley
B21 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 07 [9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
9 1 [5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett
B22 5:00 PM Canfield - Field 03 [7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer
4 7 [19] Explosive 16U-Shiban
B23 6:30 PM Canfield - Field 07 [9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
6 1 [19] Explosive 16U-Shiban

Bracket

16U Bracket
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat
CHAMPION
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat - 13
B10 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canfield - Field 01
[8] Diamond Chix 16U-Inclan - 3
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat - 12
B2 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canfield - Field 01
[24] PA Outlaws 16U-Morrell - 1
[20] RC Venom 16U-Miller - 7
B11 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canfield - Field 01
[4] Mentor Big Red 07-Alexander - 1
[13] Valley Extreme 07-Hudak - 1
B3 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canfield - Field 01
[20] RC Venom 16U-Miller - 7
[20] RC Venom 16U-Miller - 2
B18 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Canfield - Field 01
[5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett - 4
[7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer - 9
B14 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canfield - Field 02
[10] T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak - 6
[19] Explosive 16U-Shiban - 10
B20 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Canfield - Field 02
[11] The Lightning 16U-Finley - 1
[3] Devil Dogs-Roskwitalski - 6
B15 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canfield - Field 02
[19] Explosive 16U-Shiban - 8
[14] Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder - 4
B7 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canfield - Field 02
[19] Explosive 16U-Shiban - 11
[10] T3 Mavericks 16U-Polak - 8
B6 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canfield - Field 02
[23] Rustbelt Riot 16U-Shugart - 0
[7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer - 4
B22 - Sun 6/18 5:00PM Canfield - Field 03
[19] Explosive 16U-Shiban - 7
[2] Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek - 2
B19 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Canfield - Field 03
[7] PA Outlaws 16U-Wismer - 6
[18] Valley Extreme 16U-Click - 4
B13 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canfield - Field 03
[2] Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek - 6
[15] Lady Rebels 07-Elliott - 2
B5 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canfield - Field 03
[18] Valley Extreme 16U-Click - 6
[11] The Lightning 16U-Finley - 4
B8 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canfield - Field 03
[22] Sandlot 16U-Christley - 1
[6] Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets - 4
B16 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canfield - Field 03
[11] The Lightning 16U-Finley - 5
[21] Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz - 2
B12 - Sun 6/18 12:30PM Canfield - Field 07
[5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett - 3
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat - 6
B23 - Sun 6/18 6:30PM Canfield - Field 07
[19] Explosive 16U-Shiban - 1
[17] Wicked 16U-Durchik - 1
B17 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Canfield - Field 07
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat - 9
[1] Silver Creek 16U-Anderson - 1
B9 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Canfield - Field 07
[17] Wicked 16U-Durchik - 3
[12] Tallmadge Force 07-Charton - 0
B4 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Canfield - Field 07
[21] Ohio Emeralds 07-Frantz - 6
[16] Lookouts Elite 16U-Justice - 5
B1 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Canfield - Field 07
[17] Wicked 16U-Durchik - 6
[9] Pittsburgh Riot 07-Ignat - 9
B21 - Sun 6/18 5:00PM Canfield - Field 07
[5] SGS Magic 16U-McNett - 1