Lacrosse

U12 Boys

Florida Fall Shootout

Nov 12 - 13, 2022
Wesley Chapel, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

U12
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Old Bay Lacrosse Club (Naples, FL) 2 0 0 9 11 2
Palms LC U12 (Tampa, FL) 2 0 0 14 29 3
Monster Hawks 12U (Tampa, FL) 1 1 0 4 16 7
Gulf Coast Lacrosse (New Port Richey, FL) 1 1 0 0 13 17
Tampa Tarpons 12U (Sarasota, FL) 0 2 0 -13 4 21
Sarasota Seahawks (Sarasota, FL) 0 2 0 -14 5 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 Palms LC U12
14 3 Tampa Tarpons 12U
P5 9:00 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 Monster Hawks 12U
15 3 Sarasota Seahawks
P2 11:20 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 Tampa Tarpons 12U
1 7 Old Bay Lacrosse Club
P3 11:20 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 Sarasota Seahawks
2 13 Gulf Coast Lacrosse
P1 1:40 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 Monster Hawks 12U
1 4 Old Bay Lacrosse Club
P6 1:40 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 Palms LC U12
15 0 Gulf Coast Lacrosse
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 [6] Sarasota Seahawks
3 4 [3] Monster Hawks 12U
B2 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 [5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
8 3 [4] Gulf Coast Lacrosse
B3 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 [6] Sarasota Seahawks
8 4 [4] Gulf Coast Lacrosse
B4 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5 [2] Palms LC U12
12 1 [3] Monster Hawks 12U
B5 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6 [5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
1 8 [1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
B6 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5 [3] Monster Hawks 12U
2 3 [5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
B7 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 2 [2] Palms LC U12
6 7 [1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Consolation
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
Champion
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
3rd Place
[6] Sarasota Seahawks
5th Place
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
Champion
[6] Sarasota Seahawks
5th Place
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
3rd Place
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
Champion
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
3rd Place
[6] Sarasota Seahawks
5th Place
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
Champion
[6] Sarasota Seahawks
5th Place
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U
3rd Place
[2] Palms LC U12 - 6
B7 - Sun 11/13 2:50PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 2
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club - 7
[3] Monster Hawks 12U - 2
B6 - Sun 11/13 2:50PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U - 3
[2] Palms LC U12 - 12
B4 - Sun 11/13 12:30PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5
[3] Monster Hawks 12U - 1
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U - 1
B5 - Sun 11/13 12:30PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6
[1] Old Bay Lacrosse Club - 8
[6] Sarasota Seahawks - 3
B1 - Sun 11/13 10:10AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3
[3] Monster Hawks 12U - 4
[6] Sarasota Seahawks - 8
B3 - Sun 11/13 12:30PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3
[4] Gulf Coast Lacrosse - 4
[5] Tampa Tarpons 12U - 8
B2 - Sun 11/13 10:10AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4
[4] Gulf Coast Lacrosse - 3