Lacrosse

U14 Boys

Florida Fall Shootout

Nov 12 - 13, 2022
Wesley Chapel, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
941 Monsters 14U

U14 Boys Champion

Sat Nov 12, 2022 - Sun Nov 13, 2022

Pool Standings

U14
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Tampa Tarpons 14U (Sarasota, FL) 2 0 0 8 19 7
Gulf Coast Lacrosse (New Port Richey, FL) 3 0 0 10 36 24
941 Monsters 14U (Sarasota, FL) 2 1 0 12 32 15
Old Bay Lacrosse Club (Naples, FL) 1 2 0 5 24 19
Palms LC U14 (Tampa, FL) 1 2 0 -10 12 26
FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U (Tampa, Florida) 1 2 0 -13 10 25
Sarasota Seahawks (Sarasota, FL) 0 3 0 -12 14 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U
7 6 Sarasota Seahawks
P2 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 Old Bay Lacrosse Club
8 1 Palms LC U14
P5 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 1 Gulf Coast Lacrosse
12 10 941 Monsters 14U
P3 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 941 Monsters 14U
15 3 Sarasota Seahawks
P4 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 Gulf Coast Lacrosse
12 3 FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U
P9 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 2 Palms LC U14
2 13 Tampa Tarpons 14U
P6 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6 Palms LC U14
9 5 Sarasota Seahawks
P7 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 3 Old Bay Lacrosse Club
5 6 Tampa Tarpons 14U
P8 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 4 941 Monsters 14U
7 0 FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5 Old Bay Lacrosse Club
11 12 Gulf Coast Lacrosse
B1 10:10 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6 [5] Palms LC U14
5 4 [4] Old Bay Lacrosse Club
B2 11:20 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6 [6] FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U
1 13 [3] 941 Monsters 14U
B3 11:20 AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 1 [7] Sarasota Seahawks
2 11 [2] Gulf Coast Lacrosse
B4 12:30 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 2 [1] Tampa Tarpons 14U
9 0 [5] Palms LC U14
B5 1:40 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5 [3] 941 Monsters 14U
15 7 [2] Gulf Coast Lacrosse
B6 2:50 PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 1 [1] Tampa Tarpons 14U
6 8 [3] 941 Monsters 14U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Consolation
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Consolation
[3] 941 Monsters 14U
Champion
[3] 941 Monsters 14U
Champion
[3] 941 Monsters 14U
Champion
[3] 941 Monsters 14U
Champion
[1] Tampa Tarpons 14U - 9
B4 - Sun 11/13 12:30PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 2
[5] Palms LC U14 - 0
[1] Tampa Tarpons 14U - 6
B6 - Sun 11/13 2:50PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 1
[3] 941 Monsters 14U - 8
[7] Sarasota Seahawks - 2
B3 - Sun 11/13 11:20AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 1
[2] Gulf Coast Lacrosse - 11
[3] 941 Monsters 14U - 15
B5 - Sun 11/13 1:40PM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 5
[2] Gulf Coast Lacrosse - 7
[5] Palms LC U14 - 5
B1 - Sun 11/13 10:10AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6
[4] Old Bay Lacrosse Club - 4
[6] FLC Tampa Bay Hawks 14U - 1
B2 - Sun 11/13 11:20AM WCDP, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 - Field 6
[3] 941 Monsters 14U - 13