Softball

Wednesday COED Softball League

CT Sportsplex "Summer COED Softball League"

Jun 15 - Sep 14, 2022
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

COED Softball League
Team W L T
RS
RA
Faxon Law 10 3 0 155 103
JMerc's Crew 9 3 0 122 67
Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe 9 4 0 175 117
Walt's Auto 8 4 0 147 106
Seminoles 8 5 0 149 103
D'Amore Designs 6 6 0 125 117
SCS Systems 4 9 0 101 153
Insert Team Name Here 1 12 0 116 186
Team Blue ICU 0 9 0 19 157

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 D'Amore Designs
5 9 Faxon Law
P4 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Seminoles
12 3 Walt's Auto
P3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 SCS Systems
0 15 JMerc's Crew
P5 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Team Blue ICU
1 15 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
P1 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
24 15 Insert Team Name Here
Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Walt's Auto
11 8 Insert Team Name Here
P12 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 JMerc's Crew
8 4 Faxon Law
P7 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Faxon Law
6 7 Seminoles
P15 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
1 21 Walt's Auto
P13 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Team Blue ICU
4 26 SCS Systems
P14 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 D'Amore Designs
13 7 Seminoles
Wednesday, July 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Insert Team Name Here
10 11 Faxon Law
P18 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Walt's Auto
16 1 SCS Systems
P8 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 JMerc's Crew
1 6 Walt's Auto
P20 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Faxon Law
9 8 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
P17 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Seminoles
19 0 Team Blue ICU
P19 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 JMerc's Crew
9 8 D'Amore Designs
Wednesday, July 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P100 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 D'Amore Designs
10 2 Insert Team Name Here
P102 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 SCS Systems
4 14 Faxon Law
P101 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Team Blue ICU
1 19 Walt's Auto
P103 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Insert Team Name Here
6 7 SCS Systems
P104 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Seminoles
10 9 JMerc's Crew
Wednesday, July 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Faxon Law
19 18 SCS Systems
P3 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 D'Amore Designs
8 7 Seminoles
P1 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
2 4 JMerc's Crew
P4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Insert Team Name Here
18 0 Team Blue ICU
P5 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Walt's Auto
3 13 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
Wednesday, July 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 JMerc's Crew
8 7 D'Amore Designs
P7 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 SCS Systems
13 3 Insert Team Name Here
P10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 D'Amore Designs
25 9 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
P8 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Seminoles
14 3 Team Blue ICU
Wednesday, August 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Seminoles
12 2 SCS Systems
P15 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
10 0 Team Blue ICU
P11 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Team Blue ICU
3 19 JMerc's Crew
P14 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Faxon Law
14 4 Insert Team Name Here
P13 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Walt's Auto
15 12 D'Amore Designs
Wednesday, August 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 JMerc's Crew
13 1 SCS Systems
P19 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Seminoles
3 13 Faxon Law
P17 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Insert Team Name Here
13 21 Walt's Auto
P20 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 SCS Systems
9 19 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
P18 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
15 3 D'Amore Designs
Wednesday, August 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P200 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 JMerc's Crew
16 6 Insert Team Name Here
P202 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Faxon Law
14 8 Walt's Auto
P201 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Seminoles
24 9 Insert Team Name Here
P203 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 D'Amore Designs
13 1 SCS Systems
P204 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
19 9 Seminoles
P206 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Team Blue ICU
7 17 SCS Systems
Wednesday, August 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P207 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 JMerc's Crew
3 12 Faxon Law
P208 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Seminoles
13 16 Walt's Auto
P209 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 D'Amore Designs
9 24 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
P210 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Insert Team Name Here
13 19 Faxon Law
Wednesday, August 31, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P220 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 JMerc's Crew
17 8 Walt's Auto
P222 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Faxon Law
11 12 D'Amore Designs
P221 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 SCS Systems
2 12 Seminoles
P224 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Insert Team Name Here
9 16 Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
Wednesday, September 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] Walt's Auto
[5] Seminoles
B3 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [3] Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
[6] D'Amore Designs
B1 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] Faxon Law
[8] Insert Team Name Here
B4 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [2] JMerc's Crew
[7] SCS Systems
B5 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[3] Bedlam Softball / Allegras Cafe
B3 - Wed 9/7 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
[6] D'Amore Designs
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Wed 9/7 9:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Wed 9/7 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B4
[2] JMerc's Crew
B4 - Wed 9/7 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
[7] SCS Systems
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Wed 9/7 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
[4] Walt's Auto
B2 - Wed 9/7 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[5] Seminoles
[1] Faxon Law
B1 - Wed 9/7 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[8] Insert Team Name Here