Baseball

11u

SP#40

Jun 9 - 12, 2022
Mt. Pleaesant, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Meridian Panthers (GA)

11u Champion

Thu Jun 9, 2022 - Sun Jun 12, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RS
RA
Meridian Panthers (GA) 3 0 34 8
TBSA Patriots (FL) 2 1 28 8
Tri-State Bombers (KY) 1 2 14 33
East Coast Bombers (SC) 0 3 13 40
Pool B
Team W L
RS
RA
Red Fury (SC) 3 0 31 9
Louisville Makos (KY) 2 1 23 13
Powder Springs Vikings (GA) 1 2 18 17
BDA Bears (WV) 0 3 5 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Starboard Field TBSA Patriots (FL)
12 0 Tri-State Bombers (KY)
P3 10:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Port Field BDA Bears (WV)
2 9 Powder Springs Vikings (GA)
P2 12:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Starboard Field Meridian Panthers (GA)
16 2 East Coast Bombers (SC)
P4 12:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Port Field Red Fury (SC)
8 2 Louisville Makos (KY)
Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Port Field TBSA Patriots (FL)
10 1 East Coast Bombers (SC)
P6 2:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Port Field Tri-State Bombers (KY)
0 11 Meridian Panthers (GA)
P7 2:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Starboard Field BDA Bears (WV)
1 12 Louisville Makos (KY)
P8 2:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field Powder Springs Vikings (GA)
5 6 Red Fury (SC)
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Port Field BDA Bears (WV)
2 17 Red Fury (SC)
P12 10:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Port Field Powder Springs Vikings (GA)
4 9 Louisville Makos (KY)
P9 2:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Starboard Field TBSA Patriots (FL)
6 7 Meridian Panthers (GA)
P10 4:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Starboard Field Tri-State Bombers (KY)
14 10 East Coast Bombers (SC)
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field [4] East Coast Bombers (SC)
5 2 [4] BDA Bears (WV)
B2 10:00 AM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field [3] Tri-State Bombers (KY)
8 9 [3] Powder Springs Vikings (GA)
B3 12:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field [2] TBSA Patriots (FL)
10 0 [2] Louisville Makos (KY)
B4 2:00 PM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field [1] Meridian Panthers (GA)
12 4 [1] Red Fury (SC)

Bracket

[3] Powder Springs Vikings (GA)
[4] East Coast Bombers (SC)
[2] TBSA Patriots (FL)
[1] Meridian Panthers (GA)
Champions
[2] TBSA Patriots (FL) - 10
B3 - Sun 6/12 12:00PM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field
[2] Louisville Makos (KY) - 0
[1] Meridian Panthers (GA) - 12
B4 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field
[1] Red Fury (SC) - 4
[3] Tri-State Bombers (KY) - 8
B2 - Sun 6/12 10:00AM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field
[3] Powder Springs Vikings (GA) - 9
[4] East Coast Bombers (SC) - 5
B1 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Shipyard ParK - Stewart Field
[4] BDA Bears (WV) - 2