Baseball

Tournament Note

This is a B level tournament. No AAU or District Level teams

12U

Mt. Laurel Summer Slam B

Jun 16 - 19, 2022
Medford, NJ • Mount Laurel, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Brooklawn Ballers

12U Champion

Thu Jun 16, 2022 - Sun Jun 19, 2022

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
RS
RA
Brooklawn Ballers (Brooklawn, New Jersey) 2 0 13 0
Mount Laurel 12U 2 0 28 10
Whitemarsh Colonials 2 0 18 11
Sacred Heart Angels 1 1 21 12
Cinnaminson Pirates 12-U (Cinnaminson, NJ) 1 1 12 22
Main Street Mariners 1 1 16 12
Hilltop 12U B (Havertown, PA) 1 1 19 13
Marlton Chiefs (Marlton, NJ) 0 2 2 16
Germantown Warriors (Philadelphia, PA) 0 2 4 22
Slim’s Chance Bulldogs Cooke (Middletown, De) 0 2 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Marlton Chiefs
0 3 Brooklawn Ballers
Friday, June 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Cinnaminson Pirates 12-U
6 5 Main Street Mariners
P3 7:30 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Mount Laurel 12U
11 4 Sacred Heart Angels
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Hilltop 12U B
13 2 Marlton Chiefs
P5 10:00 AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Hilltop 12U B
6 11 Main Street Mariners
P6 12:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Mount Laurel 12U
17 6 Cinnaminson Pirates 12-U
P7 2:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Slim’s Chance Bulldogs Cooke
0 10 Brooklawn Ballers
P8 4:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Sacred Heart Angels
17 1 Germantown Warriors
P9 6:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Slim’s Chance Bulldogs Cooke
8 13 Whitemarsh Colonials
P10 8:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue Whitemarsh Colonials
5 3 Germantown Warriors
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [7] Hilltop 12U B
11 2 [8] Marlton Chiefs
B1 10:00 AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [5] Cinnaminson Pirates 12-U
5 12 [4] Sacred Heart Angels
B2 12:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [6] Main Street Mariners
2 0 [3] Whitemarsh Colonials
B3 2:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [4] Sacred Heart Angels
0 10 [1] Brooklawn Ballers
B4 4:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [6] Main Street Mariners
11 12 [2] Mount Laurel 12U
B5 6:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue [1] Brooklawn Ballers
2 1 [2] Mount Laurel 12U
B7 6:00 PM Laurel Acres - Quad Green [9] Germantown Warriors
[10] Slim’s Chance Bulldogs Cooke

Bracket

[1] Brooklawn Ballers
Champion
[5] Cinnaminson Pirates 12-U - 5
B1 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[4] Sacred Heart Angels - 12
[7] Hilltop 12U B - 11
B6 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[8] Marlton Chiefs - 2
[6] Main Street Mariners - 11
B4 - Sun 6/19 4:00PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[2] Mount Laurel 12U - 12
[4] Sacred Heart Angels - 0
B3 - Sun 6/19 2:00PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[1] Brooklawn Ballers - 10
[6] Main Street Mariners - 2
B2 - Sun 6/19 12:00PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[3] Whitemarsh Colonials - 0
[1] Brooklawn Ballers - 2
B5 - Sun 6/19 6:00PM Laurel Acres - Quad Blue
[2] Mount Laurel 12U - 1
[9] Germantown Warriors
B7 - Sun 6/19 6:00PM Laurel Acres - Quad Green
[10] Slim’s Chance Bulldogs Cooke