Football

Tournament Note

Schedule will be completed for full 10 weeks after week 1.

Flag Football Session 2

CT Sportsplex Adult Flag Football Session 2

Jan 3 - Mar 21, 2022
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Division 1
Team W L T
PS
PA
Apex Assassins 3 0 0 89 37
Lytle Carting 1 1 0 40 45
Wright Plumbing 1 2 0 24 53
FJB 0 1 0 12 16
Vandals 0 1 0 6 20
Division 2
Team W L T
PS
PA
SCT Flag Football 2 0 0 44 7
Total Mortgage 1 0 0 7 6
Let's Go Brandon 1 1 0 56 28
Raiders 1 1 0 18 38
Silver City Muddogs 0 2 0 13 19
Division 3
Team W L T
PS
PA
Ginnetti Trucking 2 0 0 52 19
Bogie Boys 1 0 1 38 20
YB Elite 1 1 0 57 39
Whiskey Barrell 1 1 0 19 39
Burner Boys 1 1 0 34 44
Wallingford Football Team 0 1 1 25 31
Waiver Wire 0 2 0 21 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, January 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Wright Plumbing
16 12 FJB
P6 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Wallingford Football Team
12 12 Bogie Boys
P7 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Waiver Wire
13 38 YB Elite
P2 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Apex Assassins
20 6 Vandals
P3 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Burner Boys
28 26 Let's Go Brandon
P9 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Lytle Carting
9 8 Wright Plumbing
P4 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 SCT Flag Football
32 0 Raiders
P5 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Silver City Muddogs
6 7 Total Mortgage
P8 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Whiskey Barrell
0 26 Ginnetti Trucking
Monday, January 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Vandals
FJB
P16 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Whiskey Barrell
19 13 Wallingford Football Team
P100 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Burner Boys
6 18 Raiders
P9 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Apex Assassins
37 31 Lytle Carting
P11 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Silver City Muddogs
7 12 SCT Flag Football
P13 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Let's Go Brandon
30 0 NO TEAM
P14 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Ginnetti Trucking
26 19 YB Elite
P15 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Waiver Wire
8 26 Bogie Boys
P17 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Wright Plumbing
0 32 Apex Assassins
Monday, January 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Burner Boys
Ginnetti Trucking
P25 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Apex Assassins
FJB
P27 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Silver City Muddogs
Raiders
P18 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 FJB
Lytle Carting
P20 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Raiders
SCT Flag Football
P26 7:45 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 Wright Plumbing
Vandals
P21 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 2 Let's Go Brandon
Total Mortgage
P23 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 4 YB Elite
Bogie Boys
P24 8:30 PM CT Sportsplex Dome - Field 3 Whiskey Barrell
Waiver Wire

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division