Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Club teams will play on Saturday, July 9
School teams will play on Sunday, July 10

Cannonball Modified School

1812 Shootout Boys Weekend

Jul 9 - 10, 2022
Sackets Harbor, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
South Jefferson 2 0 6 7 1 0
Team 570 (Mountain Top, PA) 1 1 -2 5 7 0
Clarence Red Devils (Akron, NY) 1 1 -1 3 4 0
Auburn (Auburn, NY) 0 2 -3 4 7 0
White
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Beast Coast Lacrosse (Schenectady, NY) 2 0 12 14 2 0
Johnson City 1 1 -1 7 8 2
General Brown 7/8 (Dexter, NY) 1 1 -1 6 7 -2
RFA (Rome, NY) 0 2 -10 2 12 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 1 South Jefferson
3 0 Clarence Red Devils
P2 1:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 2 Team 570
4 3 Auburn
P3 1:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 3 General Brown 7/8
3 5 Johnson City
P4 1:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 4 Beast Coast Lacrosse
9 0 RFA
P5 2:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 1 South Jefferson
4 1 Team 570
P6 2:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 2 Clarence Red Devils
3 1 Auburn
P7 2:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 3 General Brown 7/8
3 2 RFA
P8 2:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 4 Beast Coast Lacrosse
5 2 Johnson City
P9 4:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 1 South Jefferson
Auburn
P10 4:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 2 Team 570
Clarence Red Devils
P11 4:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 3 General Brown 7/8
Beast Coast Lacrosse
P12 4:00 PM Madison Barracks - Field 4 Johnson City
RFA
B1 5:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 1 Red 1st Place
White 1st Place
B2 5:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 2 White 2nd Place
Red 2nd Place
B3 5:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 3 White 3rd Place
Red 3rd Place
B4 5:30 PM Madison Barracks - Field 4 Red 4th Place
White 4th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
5th Place
Bracket Winner B4
7th Place
Red 1st Place
B1 - Sun 7/10 5:30PM Madison Barracks - Field 1
White 1st Place
White 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 7/10 5:30PM Madison Barracks - Field 2
Red 2nd Place
White 3rd Place
B3 - Sun 7/10 5:30PM Madison Barracks - Field 3
Red 3rd Place
Red 4th Place
B4 - Sun 7/10 5:30PM Madison Barracks - Field 4
White 4th Place