Baseball

U10

2022 New Berlin Magic Baseball Tournament

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
New Berlin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
New Berlin Pumas

U10 Champion

Fri Jun 3, 2022 - Sun Jun 5, 2022

Pool Standings

U10 A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Stiks Black (Franklin, WI) 2 0 0 25 0
New Berlin Pumas (new berlin, WI) 2 0 0 23 7
New Berlin Heat (New Berlin, WI) 2 0 0 19 8
New Berlin Magic (New Berlin, WI) 2 0 0 36 13
Wisconsin Wave (Kenosha, Wisconsin) 1 1 0 13 13
Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10 (SHOREWOOD, WI) 1 1 0 22 31
GRB Rays U10 Gertz (McHenry, IL) 0 2 0 9 21
Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black (Pewaukee, WI) 0 2 0 6 21
West Allis Wolfpack (West Allis, WI) 0 2 0 3 28
Jr. Lancers - Royal (Brookfield, WI) 0 2 0 21 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 4 Stiks Black
15 0 West Allis Wolfpack
P2 8:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 5 New Berlin Magic
19 7 Jr. Lancers - Royal
P3 10:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 4 Wisconsin Wave
0 10 Stiks Black
P4 10:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 5 Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10
6 17 New Berlin Magic
P5 12:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 4 West Allis Wolfpack
3 13 Wisconsin Wave
P6 12:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 5 Jr. Lancers - Royal
14 16 Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10
P7 2:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 4 Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black
3 13 New Berlin Heat
P8 2:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 5 GRB Rays U10 Gertz
4 15 New Berlin Pumas
P9 4:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 4 GRB Rays U10 Gertz
5 6 New Berlin Heat
P10 4:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 5 Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black
3 8 New Berlin Pumas
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 4 [4] New Berlin Magic
2 1 [5] Wisconsin Wave
B12 8:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 5 [9] West Allis Wolfpack
1 20 [10] Jr. Lancers - Royal
B13 10:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 4 [4] New Berlin Magic
8 7 [1] Stiks Black
B14 10:00 AM Malone Park - Malone 5 [6] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10
15 5 [10] Jr. Lancers - Royal
B15 12:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 4 [3] New Berlin Heat
3 16 [2] New Berlin Pumas
B16 12:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 5 [7] GRB Rays U10 Gertz
2 18 [8] Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black
B17 2:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 4 [4] New Berlin Magic
4 7 [2] New Berlin Pumas
B18 2:00 PM Malone Park - Malone 5 [6] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10
9 1 [8] Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black

Bracket

[2] New Berlin Pumas
Champion
[6] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10
Consolation
[7] GRB Rays U10 Gertz - 2
B16 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM Malone Park - Malone 5
[8] Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black - 18
[6] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10 - 9
B18 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Malone Park - Malone 5
[8] Pewaukee Jr. Pirates - Black - 1
[6] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U10 - 15
B14 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Malone Park - Malone 5
[10] Jr. Lancers - Royal - 5
[9] West Allis Wolfpack - 1
B12 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Malone Park - Malone 5
[10] Jr. Lancers - Royal - 20
[4] New Berlin Magic - 2
B11 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM Malone Park - Malone 4
[5] Wisconsin Wave - 1
[4] New Berlin Magic - 8
B13 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Malone Park - Malone 4
[1] Stiks Black - 7
[3] New Berlin Heat - 3
B15 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM Malone Park - Malone 4
[2] New Berlin Pumas - 16
[4] New Berlin Magic - 4
B17 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Malone Park - Malone 4
[2] New Berlin Pumas - 7