Baseball

U9

2022 New Berlin Magic Baseball Tournament

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
New Berlin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Milwaukee Bombers

U9 Champion

Fri Jun 3, 2022 - Sun Jun 5, 2022

Pool Standings

U9 A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black (Pewaukee, WI) 2 0 0 29 14
Sussex Jr. Chargers - White (Menomonee Falls, WI) 1 1 0 24 27
Puma Academy (Krnosha, WI) 0 2 0 12 24
U9 B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Milwaukee Bombers (Wauwatosa, WI) 2 0 0 27 10
BG Bearcats (Buffalo Grove, IL) 1 1 0 21 20
Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9 (SHOREWOOD, WI) 0 2 0 14 32
U9 C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Germantown - Blue 2 0 0 29 9
Elmbrook Braves - White (Brookfield, WI) 1 1 0 24 25
West Allis Wolfpack (Milwaukee, Wisconsin) 0 2 0 10 29
U9 D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Menomonee Falls - Burgundy (Menomonee Falls, WI) 2 0 0 33 3
New Berlin Magic (New Berlin, Wisconsin) 1 1 0 11 15
New Berlin Heat (New Berlin, WI) 0 2 0 6 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black
17 12 Sussex Jr. Chargers - White
P2 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Milwaukee Bombers
18 3 Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9
P3 10:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Sussex Jr. Chargers - White
12 10 Puma Academy
P4 10:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9
11 14 BG Bearcats
P5 12:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Puma Academy
2 12 Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black
P6 12:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 BG Bearcats
7 9 Milwaukee Bombers
P7 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Elmbrook Braves - White
16 9 West Allis Wolfpack
P8 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 New Berlin Magic
9 5 New Berlin Heat
P9 4:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Germantown - Blue
16 8 Elmbrook Braves - White
P10 4:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 New Berlin Heat
1 23 Menomonee Falls - Burgundy
P11 6:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 West Allis Wolfpack
1 13 Germantown - Blue
P12 6:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Menomonee Falls - Burgundy
10 2 New Berlin Magic
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [3] Puma Academy
16 1 [3] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9
B14 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [3] West Allis Wolfpack
16 20 [3] New Berlin Heat
B15 10:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [3] Puma Academy
12 5 [3] New Berlin Heat
B16 10:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [3] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9
33 4 [3] West Allis Wolfpack
B17 12:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [2] Sussex Jr. Chargers - White
0 21 [2] BG Bearcats
B18 12:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [2] Elmbrook Braves - White
14 5 [2] New Berlin Magic
B19 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [2] BG Bearcats
21 1 [2] Elmbrook Braves - White
B20 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [2] Sussex Jr. Chargers - White
27 12 [2] New Berlin Magic
B21 4:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [1] Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black
0 16 [1] Milwaukee Bombers
B22 4:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [1] Germantown - Blue
11 14 [1] Menomonee Falls - Burgundy
B23 6:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 [1] Milwaukee Bombers
11 1 [1] Menomonee Falls - Burgundy
B24 6:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 [1] Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black
27 14 [1] Germantown - Blue

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black
[2] Sussex Jr. Chargers - White
[3] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9
[3] Puma Academy
[1] Milwaukee Bombers
Champion
[2] BG Bearcats
Consolation
[1] Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black - 27
B24 - Sun 6/5 6:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[1] Germantown - Blue - 14
[2] Elmbrook Braves - White - 14
B18 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[2] New Berlin Magic - 5
[2] Sussex Jr. Chargers - White - 27
B20 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[2] New Berlin Magic - 12
[1] Germantown - Blue - 11
B22 - Sun 6/5 4:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[1] Menomonee Falls - Burgundy - 14
[3] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9 - 33
B16 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[3] West Allis Wolfpack - 4
[3] West Allis Wolfpack - 16
B14 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2
[3] New Berlin Heat - 20
[1] Milwaukee Bombers - 11
B23 - Sun 6/5 6:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[1] Menomonee Falls - Burgundy - 1
[1] Pewaukee Jr Pirates - Black - 0
B21 - Sun 6/5 4:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[1] Milwaukee Bombers - 16
[3] Puma Academy - 12
B15 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[3] New Berlin Heat - 5
[2] Sussex Jr. Chargers - White - 0
B17 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[2] BG Bearcats - 21
[3] Puma Academy - 16
B13 - Sun 6/5 8:00AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[3] Shorewood Junior Greyhounds U9 - 1
[2] BG Bearcats - 21
B19 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3
[2] Elmbrook Braves - White - 1