Softball

12U Silver

2021 OC Fall Turkey Select

Nov 12 - 14, 2021
Aliso Viejo, CA • Mission Viejo, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
OC-Brenner 1 0 1 3 9 15 6
NM-Vasquez 1 0 1 3 1 9 8
MV-Emery 1 1 0 2 9 18 9
Tustin-Estrada 0 2 0 0 -19 6 25
Pool 2
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Irv-Bajorek 2 0 0 4 13 17 4
Capo-Harris 1 1 0 2 -7 5 12
Cyp-Gutierrez 0 2 0 0 -6 5 11
Pool 3
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
LN-Brandt 2 0 0 4 9 13 4
SC-Baldridge 1 1 0 2 3 14 11
AV-Gaschen 0 2 0 0 -12 10 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 NM-Vasquez
6 5 MV-Emery
P1 8:15 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 OC-Brenner
12 3 Tustin-Estrada
P9 9:30 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 Capo-Harris
0 11 Irv-Bajorek
P6 9:45 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 Tustin-Estrada
3 13 MV-Emery
P3 11:00 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 Cyp-Gutierrez
1 5 Capo-Harris
P5 11:15 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 OC-Brenner
3 3 NM-Vasquez
P7 12:30 PM William Craycraft - Field 2 Irv-Bajorek
6 4 Cyp-Gutierrez
P8 12:45 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 LN-Brandt
9 3 AV-Gaschen
P10 2:15 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 SC-Baldridge
1 4 LN-Brandt
P4 3:45 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 AV-Gaschen
7 13 SC-Baldridge
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 Cyp-Gutierrez
1 8 MV-Emery
B1 8:15 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 Tustin-Estrada
0 12 AV-Gaschen
B4 9:45 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 NM-Vasquez
9 1 LN-Brandt
B3 10:00 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 SC-Baldridge
5 3 Capo-Harris
B6 11:30 AM William Craycraft - Field 2 [3] MV-Emery
3 5 Irv-Bajorek
B5 11:45 AM William Craycraft - Field 1 OC-Brenner
2 12 [3] AV-Gaschen
B8 1:30 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 [2] NM-Vasquez
3 13 [1] Irv-Bajorek
B7 3:15 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 [3] AV-Gaschen
11 4 [2] SC-Baldridge
B9 5:15 PM William Craycraft - Field 1 [3] AV-Gaschen
4 7 [1] Irv-Bajorek

Bracket

[1] Irv-Bajorek
Champion
NM-Vasquez - 9
B4 - Sun 11/14 9:45AM William Craycraft - Field 2
LN-Brandt - 1
[3] AV-Gaschen - 11
B7 - Sun 11/14 3:15PM William Craycraft - Field 1
[2] SC-Baldridge - 4
[2] NM-Vasquez - 3
B8 - Sun 11/14 1:30PM William Craycraft - Field 1
[1] Irv-Bajorek - 13
[3] AV-Gaschen - 4
B9 - Sun 11/14 5:15PM William Craycraft - Field 1
[1] Irv-Bajorek - 7
SC-Baldridge - 5
B3 - Sun 11/14 10:00AM William Craycraft - Field 1
Capo-Harris - 3
[3] MV-Emery - 3
B6 - Sun 11/14 11:30AM William Craycraft - Field 2
Irv-Bajorek - 5
OC-Brenner - 2
B5 - Sun 11/14 11:45AM William Craycraft - Field 1
[3] AV-Gaschen - 12
Cyp-Gutierrez - 1
B2 - Sun 11/14 8:00AM William Craycraft - Field 2
MV-Emery - 8
Tustin-Estrada - 0
B1 - Sun 11/14 8:15AM William Craycraft - Field 1
AV-Gaschen - 12