Baseball

14u Division

CT Sportsplex "Mercury Drops WOOD Bat Challenge"

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Sandlot Baseball 2 0 0 8 0
CT Grind 2 0 0 9 6
Ace's Baseball 1 1 0 8 2
Generals Baseball Academy 1 1 0 8 7
Newburgh Knights 1 1 0 3 8
CT Edge 1 1 0 13 9
CT Hurricanes 1 1 0 9 12
Gap2Gap 0 2 0 5 9
CTC Baseball 0 2 0 5 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 CT Grind
4 3 CT Edge
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 CT Grind
5 3 Gap2Gap
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Hurricanes
5 10 CT Edge
P4 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Gap2Gap
2 4 CT Hurricanes
P5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Ace's Baseball
8 1 CTC Baseball
P8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Ace's Baseball
0 1 Sandlot Baseball
P6 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Sandlot Baseball
7 0 Newburgh Knights
P7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Generals Baseball Academy
7 4 CTC Baseball
P9 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Newburgh Knights
3 1 Generals Baseball Academy
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [4] Generals Baseball Academy
[5] Newburgh Knights
B2 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [2] CT Grind
[3] Ace's Baseball
B5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [6] CT Edge
[9] CTC Baseball
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [1] Sandlot Baseball
Bracket Winner B1
B6 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [7] CT Hurricanes
[8] Gap2Gap
B4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B2
B7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Consolation
[2] CT Grind
B2 - Sun 10/17 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
[3] Ace's Baseball
[1] Sandlot Baseball
B3 - Sun 10/17 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B3
B4 - Sun 10/17 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B2
[4] Generals Baseball Academy
B1 - Sun 10/17 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[5] Newburgh Knights
[6] CT Edge
B5 - Sun 10/17 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[9] CTC Baseball
[7] CT Hurricanes
B6 - Sun 10/17 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[8] Gap2Gap
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 10/17 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B6