Softball

Tuesday Night Fall League

CT Sportsplex "Tuesday Night Fall Softball League"

Sep 28 - Nov 23, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
The Tropics

Tuesday Night Fall League Champion

Tue Sep 28, 2021 - Tue Nov 23, 2021

Pool Standings

Rec 1 Home Runs/Game
Team W L T
RS
RA
BMW of Bridgeport 9 0 1 176 91
Andreucci Trucking 6 3 1 154 114
Lotto's Contracting 5 4 0 96 102
Loaded Bases 5 4 0 140 95
Allegras 4 4 0 84 107
NE Clutch 4 6 0 95 151
Laudano Builders 2 8 0 86 143
Scotts Tots 2 8 0 94 185
Milano & Wanat 1 9 0 87 163
Rec 2 Home Runs / Game
Team W L T
RS
RA
Marcum Deadliners 9 1 1 186 91
BDE / Kenneth Industrial 8 2 0 168 99
FDN 6 2 1 137 82
Gold Buyers 7 3 0 150 116
Bleed Speed Wear 6 4 0 136 139
Jimmy T's 4 5 0 120 122
Rebar 3 5 0 124 125
CT's Finest 3 6 0 81 126
TailGators 3 6 0 110 114
Defilippo Electric 1 8 0 84 146
Rec 3 Home Run/Game
Team W L T
RS
RA
The Tropics 7 0 0 121 67
Total Mortgage 3 4 0 93 79
5 Stars 3 6 0 107 141
Wright Plumbing 2 5 0 67 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Allegras
12 5 Milano & Wanat
P9 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Defilippo Electric
14 20 TailGators
P10 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
6 18 The Tropics
P3 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Loaded Bases
25 8 Laudano Builders
P5 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 BMW of Bridgeport
10 0 Lotto's Contracting
P12 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Milano & Wanat
1 21 Marcum Deadliners
P21 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Wright Plumbing
9 18 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
P22 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 The Tropics
20 18 5 Stars
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Marcum Deadliners
22 8 NE Clutch
P4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Scotts Tots
0 28 Rebar
P15 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Laudano Builders
12 19 BMW of Bridgeport
P17 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Gold Buyers
17 5 Andreucci Trucking
P18 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Bleed Speed Wear
7 17 Jimmy T's
P6 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bleed Speed Wear
0 21 Gold Buyers
P7 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Andreucci Trucking
7 17 FDN
P8 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Jimmy T's
14 18 CT's Finest
P14 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 NE Clutch
20 10 Scotts Tots
Tuesday, October 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 TailGators
4 14 Rebar
P8 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Defilippo Electric
3 15 FDN
P12 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Allegras
4 16 Andreucci Trucking
P1 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Andreucci Trucking
19 7 Milano & Wanat
P3 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Loaded Bases
17 2 Laudano Builders
P16 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Rebar
14 20 Gold Buyers
P18 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT's Finest
9 10 Defilippo Electric
P6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Gold Buyers
16 1 CT's Finest
P13 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Milano & Wanat
0 7 Loaded Bases
P14 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Lotto's Contracting
16 6 NE Clutch
P15 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Laudano Builders
10 22 BMW of Bridgeport
P19 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Jimmy T's
11 21 Bleed Speed Wear
P2 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Scotts Tots
13 26 Lotto's Contracting
P4 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 NE Clutch
5 20 BMW of Bridgeport
P7 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Marcum Deadliners
9 11 Jimmy T's
P9 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bleed Speed Wear
9 14 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 The Tropics
20 10 Wright Plumbing
P22 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Total Mortgage
20 6 5 Stars
P23 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Scotts Tots
17 11 Allegras
P24 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Loaded Bases
12 22 Andreucci Trucking
P10 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Total Mortgage
15 18 The Tropics
P11 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Wright Plumbing
9 12 5 Stars
P26 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Laudano Builders
1 6 Lotto's Contracting
P34 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Allegras
18 10 Loaded Bases
P35 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Scotts Tots
9 12 NE Clutch
P27 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Marcum Deadliners
17 7 Rebar
P29 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Bleed Speed Wear
11 9 TailGators
P30 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
17 7 CT's Finest
P31 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 FDN
20 9 Jimmy T's
P37 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Milano & Wanat
18 19 Lotto's Contracting
P17 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 TailGators
12 19 Marcum Deadliners
P20 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 FDN
5 15 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
P25 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 BMW of Bridgeport
13 8 Milano & Wanat
P28 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Defilippo Electric
9 10 Gold Buyers
P42 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT's Finest
8 24 Jimmy T's
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Andreucci Trucking
17 17 BMW of Bridgeport
P41 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 TailGators
6 19 FDN
P43 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 NE Clutch
7 17 Allegras
P38 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Rebar
13 12 Defilippo Electric
P44 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 BMW of Bridgeport
18 15 Loaded Bases
P45 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Laudano Builders
15 4 Scotts Tots
P46 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Lotto's Contracting
12 18 Andreucci Trucking
P51 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT's Finest
13 10 TailGators
P0 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Wright Plumbing
1 19 5 Stars
P47 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bleed Speed Wear
32 24 Rebar
P48 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
26 8 Defilippo Electric
P49 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 FDN
11 11 Marcum Deadliners
P50 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Jimmy T's
17 18 Gold Buyers
P32 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 5 Stars
5 15 The Tropics
P33 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Total Mortgage
0 7 Wright Plumbing
P39 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Marcum Deadliners
18 10 Bleed Speed Wear
P40 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Gold Buyers
5 17 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
Tuesday, November 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P65 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 FDN
15 10 Rebar
P68 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 TailGators
18 5 Defilippo Electric
P70 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Laudano Builders
18 6 Milano & Wanat
P911 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Total Mortgage
4 11 The Tropics
P67 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT's Finest
9 10 Bleed Speed Wear
P902 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Laudano Builders
5 21 FDN
P905 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Milano & Wanat
20 19 Defilippo Electric
P907 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Allegras
7 23 TailGators
P910 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 The Tropics
19 9 Total Mortgage
P0 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Wright Plumbing
14 11 5 Stars
P903 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Lotto's Contracting
3 11 Marcum Deadliners
P904 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 NE Clutch
2 20 Bleed Speed Wear
P906 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Andreucci Trucking
14 15 CT's Finest
P908 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Loaded Bases
21 11 Scotts Tots
P71 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 NE Clutch
9 19 Andreucci Trucking
P72 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Loaded Bases
24 3 Scotts Tots
P901 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 BMW of Bridgeport
20 17 Gold Buyers
P909 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
13 22 Marcum Deadliners
P912 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 5 Stars
18 17 Wright Plumbing
Tuesday, November 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bleed Speed Wear
16 14 FDN
P61 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Laudano Builders
8 9 Allegras
P64 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Andreucci Trucking
17 4 Scotts Tots
P52 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Allegras
6 21 BMW of Bridgeport
P53 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 NE Clutch
14 7 Laudano Builders
P55 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Scotts Tots
23 11 Milano & Wanat
P58 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Defilippo Electric
4 15 Jimmy T's
P0 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Total Mortgage
30 5 5 Stars
P62 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Lotto's Contracting
1 16 BMW of Bridgeport
P63 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Milano & Wanat
11 12 NE Clutch
P66 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Jimmy T's
2 17 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
P69 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Gold Buyers
14 25 Marcum Deadliners
P0 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Total Mortgage
15 13 5 Stars
P54 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Loaded Bases
9 13 Lotto's Contracting
P56 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Rebar
14 25 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
P59 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Marcum Deadliners
11 1 CT's Finest
P60 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Gold Buyers
12 8 TailGators
Tuesday, November 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Loaded Bases
17 4 Allegras
B7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Lotto's Contracting
23 5 NE Clutch
B11 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Laudano Builders
20 21 Scotts Tots
B12 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 TailGators
7 0 Defilippo Electric
B13 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT's Finest
23 13 Milano & Wanat
B1 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Gold Buyers
7 17 Bleed Speed Wear
B2 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 FDN
2 17 Jimmy T's
B8 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Loaded Bases
18 13 BMW of Bridgeport
B9 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Lotto's Contracting
9 13 Andreucci Trucking
B14 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Rebar
18 8 Scotts Tots
B3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bleed Speed Wear
9 15 Marcum Deadliners
B4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Jimmy T's
13 17 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
B10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Loaded Bases
2 10 Andreucci Trucking
B15 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 TailGators
26 16 CT's Finest
B17 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Total Mortgage
13 3 5 Stars
B5 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Marcum Deadliners
8 20 BDE / Kenneth Industrial
B16 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Rebar
15 5 TailGators
B18 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 The Tropics
16 8 Total Mortgage

Bracket

BDE / Kenneth Industrial
Champion
Andreucci Trucking
Champion
Rebar
Champion
The Tropics
Champion
Gold Buyers - 7
B1 - Tue 11/16 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Bleed Speed Wear - 17
FDN - 2
B2 - Tue 11/16 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
Jimmy T's - 17
Jimmy T's - 13
B4 - Tue 11/16 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
BDE / Kenneth Industrial - 17
Marcum Deadliners - 8
B5 - Tue 11/16 9:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
BDE / Kenneth Industrial - 20
Bleed Speed Wear - 9
B3 - Tue 11/16 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Marcum Deadliners - 15
Loaded Bases - 17
B6 - Tue 11/16 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
Allegras - 4
Lotto's Contracting - 23
B7 - Tue 11/16 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
NE Clutch - 5
Loaded Bases - 18
B8 - Tue 11/16 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
BMW of Bridgeport - 13
Lotto's Contracting - 9
B9 - Tue 11/16 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
Andreucci Trucking - 13
Loaded Bases - 2
B10 - Tue 11/16 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
Andreucci Trucking - 10
Rebar - 18
B14 - Tue 11/16 7:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Scotts Tots - 8
Rebar - 15
B16 - Tue 11/16 9:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
TailGators - 5
Laudano Builders - 20
B11 - Tue 11/16 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Scotts Tots - 21
TailGators - 26
B15 - Tue 11/16 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
CT's Finest - 16
TailGators - 7
B12 - Tue 11/16 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Defilippo Electric - 0
CT's Finest - 23
B13 - Tue 11/16 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
Milano & Wanat - 13
Total Mortgage - 13
B17 - Tue 11/16 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
5 Stars - 3
The Tropics - 16
B18 - Tue 11/16 9:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
Total Mortgage - 8