Baseball

Tournament Note

This schedule WILL NOT go final until Wednesday night at 10pm!
Sign up for updates by following your team as well as notifications on the desktop site.

14U Division

CT Sportsplex "Sayonara Summer Shootout"

Sep 17 - 19, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Stars Baseball Academy 2 0 0 22 1
CT Grind 2 0 0 17 10
CT Edge 2 0 0 12 10
East Coast Marlins 1 1 0 12 11
Gap2Gap Baseball 1 1 0 20 12
Northeast Supreme Black 1 1 0 15 14
CTC Baseball 1 1 0 15 18
CT Hurricanes 0 2 0 7 14
Northeast Supreme Silver 0 2 0 7 16
Westchester Academy 0 2 0 5 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Edge
4 3 CT Hurricanes
P10 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Gap2Gap Baseball
6 7 CT Grind
P3 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Northeast Supreme Silver
7 8 CT Edge
P5 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Hurricanes
4 10 CT Grind
P4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Westchester Academy
5 14 Gap2Gap Baseball
P7 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 East Coast Marlins
8 0 Northeast Supreme Silver
P8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Stars Baseball Academy
12 0 Westchester Academy
P1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 East Coast Marlins
4 11 CTC Baseball
P2 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Northeast Supreme Black
1 10 Stars Baseball Academy
P6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CTC Baseball
4 14 Northeast Supreme Black
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [7] CTC Baseball
7 0 [10] Westchester Academy
B7 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [8] CT Hurricanes
10 2 [9] Northeast Supreme Silver
B1 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] East Coast Marlins
9 1 [5] Gap2Gap Baseball
B8 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [7] CTC Baseball
4 7 [8] CT Hurricanes
B2 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [3] CT Edge
0 10 [6] Northeast Supreme Black
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] East Coast Marlins
1 5 [1] Stars Baseball Academy
B4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [6] Northeast Supreme Black
0 12 [2] CT Grind
B5 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] Stars Baseball Academy
[2] CT Grind

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[8] CT Hurricanes
Consolation Finalist
[4] East Coast Marlins - 9
B1 - Sun 9/19 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[5] Gap2Gap Baseball - 1
[3] CT Edge - 0
B2 - Sun 9/19 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[6] Northeast Supreme Black - 10
[4] East Coast Marlins - 1
B3 - Sun 9/19 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[1] Stars Baseball Academy - 5
[6] Northeast Supreme Black - 0
B4 - Sun 9/19 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] CT Grind - 12
[1] Stars Baseball Academy
B5 - Sun 9/19 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] CT Grind
[7] CTC Baseball - 4
B8 - Sun 9/19 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[8] CT Hurricanes - 7
[8] CT Hurricanes - 10
B7 - Sun 9/19 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[9] Northeast Supreme Silver - 2
[7] CTC Baseball - 7
B6 - Sun 9/19 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[10] Westchester Academy - 0