Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY 7/18 - ALL GAMES ON AS SCHEDULED

14u Division

CT Sportsplex "Beat The Heat Classic"

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Bombers

14u Division Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

14u Division A
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Grind Carolina 2 0 0 14 0
Ace's Baseball 2 0 0 21 4
Taconic Rangers North 1 1 0 6 6
LI Titans Ziegler 1 1 0 12 10
New Hampshire Cannons 1 1 0 8 10
CT Rangers 0 2 0 1 7
Brooklyn Sluggers Academy 0 2 0 3 28
14u Division B
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Bombers 2 0 0 12 1
Diamondzone 2 0 0 20 6
NE Blackbears 2 0 0 24 11
CT Grind Navy 1 1 0 11 12
CT Blue Jays 1 1 0 17 19
Team Crush 2024 0 2 0 4 14
CT Edge 0 2 0 6 21
Madison Tigers 0 2 0 13 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Bombers
9 0 CT Edge
P15 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Madison Tigers
5 10 CT Grind Navy
P16 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Blue Jays
5 13 Diamondzone
P6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 NE Blackbears
13 8 Madison Tigers
P7 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Edge
6 12 CT Blue Jays
P8 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Grind Navy
1 7 Diamondzone
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Grind Carolina
2 0 CT Rangers
P9 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Brooklyn Sluggers Academy
0 12 CT Grind Carolina
P4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Ace's Baseball
5 1 CT Rangers
P1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Ace's Baseball
16 3 Brooklyn Sluggers Academy
P3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 New Hampshire Cannons
5 9 LI Titans Ziegler
P13 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Team Crush 2024
3 11 NE Blackbears
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Bombers
3 1 Team Crush 2024
P10 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 New Hampshire Cannons
3 1 Taconic Rangers North
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 LI Titans Ziegler
3 5 Taconic Rangers North
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [1] CT Grind Carolina
4 3 [4] CT Grind Navy
B12 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [7] Brooklyn Sluggers Academy
0 12 [8] Madison Tigers
B2 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] Diamondzone
1 8 [3] Taconic Rangers North
B13 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [7] CT Edge
2 14 Madison Tigers
B3 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [2] Ace's Baseball
7 9 [3] NE Blackbears
B4 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [1] CT Bombers
6 2 [4] LI Titans Ziegler
B5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Grind Carolina
2 4 Taconic Rangers North
B6 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 NE Blackbears
3 7 CT Bombers
B8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [5] New Hampshire Cannons
7 3 [6] Team Crush 2024
B7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Taconic Rangers North
8 9 CT Bombers
B9 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [5] CT Blue Jays
7 6 [6] CT Rangers
B10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 New Hampshire Cannons
9 3 CT Blue Jays

Bracket

[1] CT Bombers
Champion
[5] New Hampshire Cannons
9th Place
[8] Madison Tigers
13th Place
CT Grind Carolina - 2
B5 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
Taconic Rangers North - 4
Taconic Rangers North - 8
B7 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
CT Bombers - 9
[2] Ace's Baseball - 7
B3 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[3] NE Blackbears - 9
[1] CT Bombers - 6
B4 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[4] LI Titans Ziegler - 2
[1] CT Grind Carolina - 4
B1 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[4] CT Grind Navy - 3
NE Blackbears - 3
B6 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
CT Bombers - 7
[2] Diamondzone - 1
B2 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[3] Taconic Rangers North - 8
[5] New Hampshire Cannons - 7
B8 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[6] Team Crush 2024 - 3
New Hampshire Cannons - 9
B10 - Sun 7/18 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
CT Blue Jays - 3
[5] CT Blue Jays - 7
B9 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[6] CT Rangers - 6
[7] Brooklyn Sluggers Academy - 0
B12 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[8] Madison Tigers - 12
[7] CT Edge - 2
B13 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Madison Tigers - 14