Lacrosse

2025

Oregon Lacrosse Classic 2021 - Boys

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
Bend, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
SoCal Express 2025

2025 Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Cityside 2025/26 Red 3 0 0 19 6
ADVNC Sacramento 2025 2 1 0 18 18
High Sierra Avalanche 2025 1 2 0 12 22
101 Sonoma 2025/26 0 3 0 17 20
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team Oregon 2025AA 3 0 0 26 7
Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025 2 1 0 21 16
SoCal Express 2025 1 2 0 13 14
Sacramento ACES 2025/26 0 3 0 7 30
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
True ID 2025 3 0 0 27 5
Seattle Starz 2025 Silver* 2 1 0 15 17
Thump 2025/26 1 2 0 14 18
Time Bandits 2025/26 1 2 0 11 17
Team Oregon 2025A 0 3 0 13 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Team Oregon 2025AA
10 1 Sacramento ACES 2025/26
P1 2:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025
5 3 SoCal Express 2025
P1 4:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 101 Sonoma 2025/26
8 9 ADVNC Sacramento 2025
P1 4:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 Cityside 2025/26 Red
9 1 High Sierra Avalanche 2025
P1 6:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Thump 2025/26
9 3 Time Bandits 2025/26
P1 6:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Seattle Starz 2025 Silver
8 7 Team Oregon 2025A
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11 Seattle Starz 2025 Silver
2 6 True ID 2025
P1 12:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 Team Oregon 2025A
4 6 Time Bandits 2025/26
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 101 Sonoma 2025/26
2 3 Cityside 2025/26 Red
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 ADVNC Sacramento 2025
6 3 High Sierra Avalanche 2025
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11 Seattle Starz 2025 Silver
5 4 Thump 2025/26
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 Team Oregon 2025A
2 11 True ID 2025
P1 3:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 SoCal Express 2025
9 2 Sacramento ACES 2025/26
P1 3:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025
5 9 Team Oregon 2025AA
P1 4:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 101 Sonoma 2025/26
7 8 High Sierra Avalanche 2025
P1 4:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 ADVNC Sacramento 2025
3 7 Cityside 2025/26 Red
P1 4:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11 Time Bandits 2025/26
2 4 Seattle Starz 2025 Silver*
P1 4:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 True ID 2025
10 1 Thump 2025/26
P1 5:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 SoCal Express 2025
1 7 Team Oregon 2025AA
P1 6:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025
11 4 Sacramento ACES 2025/26
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 [1] True ID 2025
5 3 [8] Thump 2025/26
B2 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 [4] Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025
4 7 [5] Seattle Starz 2025 Silver
B3 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 [2] Cityside 2025/26 Red
5 6 [7] SoCal Express 2025
B4 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11 [3] Team Oregon 2025AA
13 1 [6] ADVNC Sacramento 2025
B7 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 [1] True ID 2025
9 4 [5] Seattle Starz 2025 Silver
B8 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 [7] SoCal Express 2025
5 3 [3] Team Oregon 2025AA
B11 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 [2] Cityside 2025/26 Red
3 1 [6] ADVNC Sacramento 2025
B12 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11 [8] Thump 2025/26
2 6 [4] Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025
B5 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 [9] Time Bandits 2025/26
4 8 [12] Team Oregon 2025A
B6 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 [10] High Sierra Avalanche 2025
9 7 [11] 101 Sonoma 2025/26
B10 12:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 [1] True ID 2025
4 5 [7] SoCal Express 2025
B9 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 [12] Team Oregon 2025A
2 10 [10] High Sierra Avalanche 2025
B13 1:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 [9] Time Bandits 2025/26
[13] Sacramento ACES 2025/26
B14 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 [11] 101 Sonoma 2025/26
6 1 [13] Sacramento ACES 2025/26

Bracket

[7] SoCal Express 2025
[1] True ID 2025 - 4
B10 - Sun 7/18 12:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
[7] SoCal Express 2025 - 5
[9] Time Bandits 2025/26 - 4
B5 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9
[12] Team Oregon 2025A - 8
[1] True ID 2025 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9
[8] Thump 2025/26 - 3
[12] Team Oregon 2025A - 2
B9 - Sun 7/18 1:00PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9
[10] High Sierra Avalanche 2025 - 10
[1] True ID 2025 - 9
B7 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9
[5] Seattle Starz 2025 Silver - 4
[7] SoCal Express 2025 - 5
B8 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10
[3] Team Oregon 2025AA - 3
[2] Cityside 2025/26 Red - 5
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10
[7] SoCal Express 2025 - 6
[10] High Sierra Avalanche 2025 - 9
B6 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10
[11] 101 Sonoma 2025/26 - 7
[8] Thump 2025/26 - 2
B12 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11
[4] Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025 - 6
[3] Team Oregon 2025AA - 13
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 11
[6] ADVNC Sacramento 2025 - 1
[9] Time Bandits 2025/26
B13 - Sun 7/18 1:50PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
[13] Sacramento ACES 2025/26
[4] Lilac City Lacrosse Club 2025 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
[5] Seattle Starz 2025 Silver - 7
[2] Cityside 2025/26 Red - 3
B11 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
[6] ADVNC Sacramento 2025 - 1
[11] 101 Sonoma 2025/26 - 6
B14 - Sun 7/18 2:40PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
[13] Sacramento ACES 2025/26 - 1