Lacrosse

2023

Oregon Lacrosse Classic 2021 - Boys

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
Bend, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Classics 2023 National

2023 Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Classics 2023 Regional 3 0 0 26 5
LaxNW Rippers 2023 2 1 0 20 14
101 Lacrosse 2023* 1 2 0 11 16
Cityside 2023 1 2 0 15 17
Team NorCal HS 1 2 0 10 19
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Classics 2023 National 3 0 0 42 2
Sacramento ACES 2023 2 1 0 15 15
Seattle Starz 2023 Select 2 1 0 23 13
Thump Skyliners 1 2 0 8 26
Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi 1 2 0 14 30
Rose City 2023 0 3 0 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Sacramento ACES 2023
6 5 Seattle Starz 2023 Select
P1 2:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi
9 5 Rose City 2023
P1 2:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Classics 2023 National
17 0 Thump Skyliners
P1 5:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Team NorCal HS
2 10 Classics 2023 Regional
P1 5:20 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 101 Lacrosse 2023
4 9 Cityside 2023
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Rose City 2023
0 8 Sacramento ACES 2023
P1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi
1 15 Classics 2023 National
P1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Seattle Starz 2023 Select
8 3 Thump Skyliners
P1 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Rose City 2023
1 5 Thump Skyliners
P1 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi
4 10 Seattle Starz 2023 Select
P1 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Sacramento ACES 2023
1 10 Classics 2023 National
P1 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Cityside 2023
2 4 Classics 2023 Regional
P1 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 101 Lacrosse 2023
5 4 LaxNW Rippers 2023
P1 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Cityside 2023
4 9 LaxNW Rippers 2023
P1 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 101 Lacrosse 2023
2 3 Team NorCal HS
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Classics 2023 Regional
12 1 101 Lacrosse 2023*
P1 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Team NorCal HS
5 7 LaxNW Rippers 2023
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 Classics 2023 National
10 1 101 Lacrosse 2023
B2 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 LaxNW Rippers 2023
5 7 Sacramento ACES 2023
B3 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Classics 2023 Regional
8 2 Team NorCal HS
B4 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Seattle Starz 2023 Select
2 6 Cityside 2023
B7 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Classics 2023 National
10 1 Sacramento ACES 2023
B8 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Classics 2023 Regional
7 3 Cityside 2023
B11 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Team NorCal HS
2 3 Seattle Starz 2023 Select
B12 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 101 Lacrosse 2023
2 8 LaxNW Rippers 2023
B5 12:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 Thump Skyliners
10 6 Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi
B10 12:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Classics 2023 National
13 1 Classics 2023 Regional
B6 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12 Thump Skyliners
3 5 Rose City 2023
B9 1:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi
5 3 Rose City 2023

Bracket

Classics 2023 National
Classics 2023 National - 10
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5
101 Lacrosse 2023 - 1
101 Lacrosse 2023 - 2
B12 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5
LaxNW Rippers 2023 - 8
Classics 2023 Regional - 8
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6
Team NorCal HS - 2
Team NorCal HS - 2
B11 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6
Seattle Starz 2023 Select - 3
Classics 2023 Regional - 7
B8 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Cityside 2023 - 3
LaxNW Rippers 2023 - 5
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Sacramento ACES 2023 - 7
Classics 2023 National - 13
B10 - Sun 7/18 12:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Classics 2023 Regional - 1
Seattle Starz 2023 Select - 2
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Cityside 2023 - 6
Classics 2023 National - 10
B7 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Sacramento ACES 2023 - 1
Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi - 5
B9 - Sun 7/18 1:50PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10
Rose City 2023 - 3
Thump Skyliners - 10
B5 - Sun 7/18 12:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
Maniax 2023 Team Cozzi - 6
Thump Skyliners - 3
B6 - Sun 7/18 1:00PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 12
Rose City 2023 - 5