Lacrosse

2022

Oregon Lacrosse Classic 2021 - Boys

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
Bend, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Classics 2022 National

2022 Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Classics 2022 National 3 0 0 25 10
Lax Monkeys 1 2 0 16 16
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue 1 2 0 12 17
Madlax Oregon 2022/23A 1 2 0 10 20
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
South Sound 2022/23 Blue 3 0 0 14 8
Lilac City 2022/23 2 1 0 22 9
LaxNW Rippers 2022 1 2 0 12 15
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White 0 3 0 6 22
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sac 2022 3 0 0 38 3
Thump 2022/23 2 1 0 12 14
Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi 2 1 0 22 12
Time Bandits HS Elite 1 2 0 11 23
Northshore 1 2 0 12 26
South Sound 2022/23 Silver 0 3 0 7 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 Classics 2022 National
8 2 Madlax Oregon 2022/23A
P1 2:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue
5 3 Lax Monkeys
P1 2:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 LaxNW Rippers 2022
3 10 Lilac City 2022/23
P1 2:50 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White
3 6 South Sound 2022/23 Blue
P1 3:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Thump 2022/23
6 2 Time Bandits HS Elite
P1 4:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi
8 4 South Sound 2022/23 Silver
P1 4:30 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Northshore
0 14 Sac 2022
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Sac 2022
9 2 Thump 2022/23
P1 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Northshore
4 11 Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi
P1 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 South Sound 2022/23 Silver
2 8 Time Bandits HS Elite
P1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 Classics 2022 National
9 3 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue
P1 8:50 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Madlax Oregon 2022/23A
3 8 Lax Monkeys
P1 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Sac 2022
15 1 Time Bandits HS Elite
P1 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Northshore
8 1 South Sound 2022/23 Silver
P1 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi
3 4 Thump 2022/23
P1 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 Classics 2022 National
8 5 Lax Monkeys
P1 10:30 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Madlax Oregon 2022/23A
5 4 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue
P1 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 LaxNW Rippers 2022
8 2 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White
P1 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Lilac City 2022/23
4 5 South Sound 2022/23 Blue
P1 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 LaxNW Rippers 2022
1 3 South Sound 2022/23 Blue
P1 1:00 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Lilac City 2022/23
8 1 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White
B11 5:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Lax Monkeys
10 7 Time Bandits HS Elite
B12 5:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White
8 2 South Sound 2022/23 Silver
B16 5:10 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9 Madlax Oregon 2022/23A
10 2 Northshore
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 Sac 2022
8 1 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue
B2 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Lilac City 2022/23
4 7 Thump 2022/23
B3 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 South Sound 2022/23 Blue
4 5 LaxNW Rippers 2022
B4 8:00 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Classics 2022 National
11 2 Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi
B9 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Sac 2022
11 4 Thump 2022/23
B10 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 LaxNW Rippers 2022
3 11 Classics 2022 National
B14 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue
2 7 Lilac City 2022/23
B15 9:40 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 South Sound 2022/23 Blue
9 2 Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi
B13 11:20 AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Sac 2022
5 7 Classics 2022 National
B5 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6 Lax Monkeys
5 4 South Sound 2022/23 Silver
B6 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7 Madlax Oregon 2022/23A
5 2 High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White
B7 2:40 PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8 Time Bandits HS Elite
4 9 Northshore

Bracket

Classics 2022 National
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue - 2
B14 - Sun 7/18 9:40AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5
Lilac City 2022/23 - 7
Sac 2022 - 8
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 5
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 Blue - 1
South Sound 2022/23 Blue - 4
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6
LaxNW Rippers 2022 - 5
Lax Monkeys - 5
B5 - Sun 7/18 2:40PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6
South Sound 2022/23 Silver - 4
South Sound 2022/23 Blue - 9
B15 - Sun 7/18 9:40AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 6
Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi - 2
LaxNW Rippers 2022 - 3
B10 - Sun 7/18 9:40AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Classics 2022 National - 11
Lax Monkeys - 10
B11 - Sat 7/17 5:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Time Bandits HS Elite - 7
Time Bandits HS Elite - 4
B7 - Sun 7/18 2:40PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Northshore - 9
Lilac City 2022/23 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 8
Thump 2022/23 - 7
Madlax Oregon 2022/23A - 5
B6 - Sun 7/18 2:40PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White - 2
Sac 2022 - 11
B9 - Sun 7/18 9:40AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Thump 2022/23 - 4
Sac 2022 - 5
B13 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Classics 2022 National - 7
Classics 2022 National - 11
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 7
Maniax 2022 Team Cozzi - 2
Madlax Oregon 2022/23A - 10
B16 - Sat 7/17 5:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 9
Northshore - 2
High Sierra Avalanche 2022 White - 8
B12 - Sat 7/17 5:10PM Pine Nursery/FC Timbers - Field 10
South Sound 2022/23 Silver - 2