Basketball

8th Grade Boys

MAYB Topeka, KS Sunflower State Games July 17-18

Jul 17 - 18, 2021
Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Skyhawks

8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Jul 17, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Topeka Collegiate KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
47 7 Brick Layers
P5 9:00 AM Topeka Collegiate KS - Topeka Mustangs
34 31 Redhawks
P8 10:00 AM Topeka Collegiate Skyhawks
27 26 Top City Lakers
P7 11:00 AM Topeka Collegiate KS - Junction City Blue
63 45 KS - 14U SSA Elite Black
P10 12:00 PM Topeka Collegiate KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
47 22 Redhawks
P9 1:00 PM Topeka Collegiate Brick Layers
31 35 KS - Topeka Mustangs
P12 4:00 PM Topeka Collegiate Skyhawks
25 51 KS - 14U SSA Elite Black
P11 5:00 PM Topeka Collegiate Top City Lakers
19 62 KS - Junction City Blue
P2 6:00 PM Topeka Collegiate Redhawks
37 39 Brick Layers
P4 7:00 PM Topeka Collegiate KS - 14U SSA Elite Black
54 31 Top City Lakers
P1 8:00 PM Topeka Collegiate KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
46 25 KS - Topeka Mustangs
P3 9:00 PM Topeka Collegiate Skyhawks
22 75 KS - Junction City Blue
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Topeka Collegiate [2] KS - 14U SSA Elite Black
37 36 [1] KS - Topeka Mustangs
ssa [layed Triple threat bracket seeding error
B5 10:00 AM Topeka Collegiate [3] Skyhawks
42 20 [4] Redhawks
B1 11:00 AM Topeka Collegiate [1] KS - Junction City Blue
63 58 [2] KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
played mustangs seeding errors on bracket
B6 12:00 PM Topeka Collegiate [4] Top City Lakers
42 38 [3] Brick Layers
B4 1:00 PM Topeka Collegiate [1] KS - Junction City Blue
53 50 [2] KS - 14U SSA Elite Black
B7 3:00 PM Crestview Community Center [4] Redhawks
31 44 [3] Brick Layers
B3 6:00 PM Crestview Community Center [2] KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
46 19 [1] KS - Topeka Mustangs
B8 6:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center [3] Skyhawks
32 29 [4] Top City Lakers

Bracket

[1] KS - Junction City Blue
A Bracket Champion
[3] Skyhawks
B Bracket Champion
[3] Brick Layers
3rd Place
[2] KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing
3rd Place
[2] KS - 14U SSA Elite Black - 37
B2 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Topeka Collegiate
[1] KS - Topeka Mustangs - 36
[1] KS - Junction City Blue - 63
B1 - Sun 7/18 11:00AM Topeka Collegiate
[2] KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing - 58
[2] KS - Kansas Triple Threat Sporing - 46
B3 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM Crestview Community Center
[1] KS - Topeka Mustangs - 19
[3] Skyhawks - 42
B5 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM Topeka Collegiate
[4] Redhawks - 20
[4] Top City Lakers - 42
B6 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM Topeka Collegiate
[3] Brick Layers - 38
[3] Skyhawks - 32
B8 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM Hillcrest Community Center
[4] Top City Lakers - 29
[1] KS - Junction City Blue - 53
B4 - Sun 7/18 1:00PM Topeka Collegiate
[2] KS - 14U SSA Elite Black - 50
[4] Redhawks - 31
B7 - Sun 7/18 3:00PM Crestview Community Center
[3] Brick Layers - 44