Basketball

7th Grade Boys Red

MAYB Topeka, KS Sunflower State Games July 17-18

Jul 17 - 18, 2021
Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kansas Elite

7th Grade Boys Red Champion

Sat Jul 17, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center KS - MWE - Heat
45 33 Topeka Dragons White
P6 11:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center KS - 13U SSA Elite White
22 46 Top City KC Dynasty
P7 1:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center RC Mustangs
25 37 KS - 2026 Ballerz
P8 3:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center Lansing 3
33 44 Kansas Elite
P9 4:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center Top City KC Dynasty
42 29 KS - MWE - Heat
P10 5:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center KS - 13U SSA Elite White
27 20 Topeka Dragons White
P11 6:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center Kansas Elite
63 32 RC Mustangs
P12 7:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center Lansing 3
20 44 KS - 2026 Ballerz
P1 9:00 PM SportZone - Court 2 KS - 13U SSA Elite White
41 30 KS - MWE - Heat
P2 9:00 PM SportZone - Court 1 Topeka Dragons White
20 45 Top City KC Dynasty
P3 9:00 PM SportZone - Court 3 Lansing 3
49 50 RC Mustangs
P4 9:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 KS - 2026 Ballerz
34 33 Kansas Elite
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center [3] KS - MWE - Heat
37 39 [4] Lansing 3
B6 9:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center [4] Topeka Dragons White
22 44 [3] RC Mustangs
B1 10:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center [1] Top City KC Dynasty
23 52 [2] Kansas Elite
B2 11:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center [2] KS - 13U SSA Elite White
20 48 [1] KS - 2026 Ballerz
B7 12:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center [3] KS - MWE - Heat
38 36 [4] Topeka Dragons White
B8 1:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center [4] Lansing 3
53 44 [3] RC Mustangs
B3 2:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center [1] Top City KC Dynasty
39 24 [2] KS - 13U SSA Elite White
B4 3:00 PM Hillcrest Community Center [2] Kansas Elite
34 33 [1] KS - 2026 Ballerz

Bracket

[1] Top City KC Dynasty
3rd Place
[2] Kansas Elite
A Bracket Champion
[4] Lansing 3
B Bracket Champion
[3] KS - MWE - Heat
3rd Place
[1] Top City KC Dynasty - 39
B3 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM Hillcrest Community Center
[2] KS - 13U SSA Elite White - 24
[1] Top City KC Dynasty - 23
B1 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM Hillcrest Community Center
[2] Kansas Elite - 52
[4] Topeka Dragons White - 22
B6 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Hillcrest Community Center
[3] RC Mustangs - 44
[2] Kansas Elite - 34
B4 - Sun 7/18 3:00PM Hillcrest Community Center
[1] KS - 2026 Ballerz - 33
[2] KS - 13U SSA Elite White - 20
B2 - Sun 7/18 11:00AM Hillcrest Community Center
[1] KS - 2026 Ballerz - 48
[3] KS - MWE - Heat - 37
B5 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Hillcrest Community Center
[4] Lansing 3 - 39
[4] Lansing 3 - 53
B8 - Sun 7/18 1:00PM Hillcrest Community Center
[3] RC Mustangs - 44
[3] KS - MWE - Heat - 38
B7 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM Hillcrest Community Center
[4] Topeka Dragons White - 36