Basketball

7th Grade Boys Black

MAYB Topeka, KS Sunflower State Games July 17-18

Jul 17 - 18, 2021
Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Topeka Dragons

7th Grade Boys Black Champion

Sat Jul 17, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Hillcrest Community Center Topeka Dragons
32 77 Kansas Bulls 2026
KS Bulls Forfeit
P11 9:00 AM SportZone - Court 2 KS - Topeka Matrix
34 29 KS - 13U SSA Elite Black
P12 9:00 AM SportZone - Court 3 Eagles 26
23 47 KS - Emporia Hornets
P1 10:00 AM SportZone - Court 4 Hiawatha Hawks
19 57 KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors
P5 12:00 PM SportZone - Court 2 KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors
42 23 Topeka Dragons
P6 12:00 PM SportZone - Court 1 Hiawatha Hawks
13 78 Kansas Bulls 2026
P3 1:00 PM SportZone - Court 1 Eagles 26
31 60 KS - 13U SSA Elite Black
P4 1:00 PM SportZone - Court 2 KS - Emporia Hornets
35 43 KS - Topeka Matrix
P8 3:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 Eagles 26
27 50 KS - Topeka Matrix
P9 4:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 Kansas Bulls 2026
65 38 KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors
P7 7:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 KS - 13U SSA Elite Black
47 57 KS - Emporia Hornets
P10 8:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 Hiawatha Hawks
13 27 Topeka Dragons
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM SportZone - Court 3 [3] KS - 13U SSA Elite Black
43 8 [4] Hiawatha Hawks
B6 10:00 AM SportZone - Court 4 [4] Eagles 26
27 38 [3] Topeka Dragons
B2 12:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 [2] KS - Emporia Hornets
25 44 [1] Kansas Bulls 2026
B1 2:00 PM SportZone - Court 3 [1] KS - Topeka Matrix
32 44 [2] KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors
B7 4:00 PM SportZone - Court 3 [4] Hiawatha Hawks
23 34 [4] Eagles 26
B4 5:00 PM Washburn University Whiting [2] KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors
34 52 [1] Kansas Bulls 2026
B8 5:00 PM SportZone - Court 4 [3] KS - 13U SSA Elite Black
35 37 [3] Topeka Dragons
B3 6:00 PM SportZone - Court 3 [1] KS - Topeka Matrix
24 36 [2] KS - Emporia Hornets

Bracket

[1] Kansas Bulls 2026
A Bracket Champion
[2] KS - Emporia Hornets
3rd Place
[3] Topeka Dragons
B Bracket Champion
[4] Eagles 26
3rd Place
[1] KS - Topeka Matrix - 24
B3 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM SportZone - Court 3
[2] KS - Emporia Hornets - 36
[2] KS - Emporia Hornets - 25
B2 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM SportZone - Court 4
[1] Kansas Bulls 2026 - 44
[1] KS - Topeka Matrix - 32
B1 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM SportZone - Court 3
[2] KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors - 44
[2] KS - Hugoton SWK Warriors - 34
B4 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Washburn University Whiting
[1] Kansas Bulls 2026 - 52
[4] Eagles 26 - 27
B6 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM SportZone - Court 4
[3] Topeka Dragons - 38
[4] Hiawatha Hawks - 23
B7 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM SportZone - Court 3
[4] Eagles 26 - 34
[3] KS - 13U SSA Elite Black - 35
B8 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM SportZone - Court 4
[3] Topeka Dragons - 37
[3] KS - 13U SSA Elite Black - 43
B5 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM SportZone - Court 3
[4] Hiawatha Hawks - 8