Basketball

Tournament Note

Sunday Championship Brackets Will Be Posted On Friday.

9th Grade

E1T1 - 4th of July Invitational

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Tavares, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
E1T1 2025 2 0 30 117 87
Powerhouse Bulls 1 1 4 105 101
ROKKOUT 1 1 3 123 120
1 FAMILY BLUE 0 2 -37 104 141
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SHOWTIME BALLERS 2 0 15 137 122
HEART AND HUSTLE 1 1 -7 137 144
LOYALTY BLUE 0 2 -8 131 139
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BRICK BY BRICK 2 0 34 117 83
A2. Athletics 1 1 4 98 94
GAMESPEED 0 2 -38 79 117
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KISSIMMEE BALLERS 2 0 16 128 112
ORLANDO BADBOYS 1 1 -2 103 105
SOLID FOUNDATION 0 2 -14 105 119
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DP HAWKS 2 0 18 117 99
TGFB 1 1 8 104 96
LOYALTY BLACK 0 2 -26 97 123

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 E1T1 2025
51 37 Powerhouse Bulls
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 1 FAMILY BLUE
54 73 ROKKOUT
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 SHOWTIME BALLERS
73 62 HEART AND HUSTLE
P5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5 ORLANDO BADBOYS
49 47 SOLID FOUNDATION
P14 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 7 DP HAWKS
53 45 TGFB
P7 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 7 TGFB
59 43 LOYALTY BLACK
P8 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 2 Powerhouse Bulls
68 50 1 FAMILY BLUE
P10 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 3 LOYALTY BLUE
60 64 SHOWTIME BALLERS
P12 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 5 SOLID FOUNDATION
58 70 KISSIMMEE BALLERS
P11 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 8 GAMESPEED
44 50 A2. Athletics
P13 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 ORLANDO BADBOYS
54 58 KISSIMMEE BALLERS
P15 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 5 HEART AND HUSTLE
75 71 LOYALTY BLUE
P16 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 6 BRICK BY BRICK
67 35 GAMESPEED
P17 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 9 LOYALTY BLACK
54 64 DP HAWKS
P4 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 5 A2. Athletics
48 50 BRICK BY BRICK
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 5 [1] BRICK BY BRICK
[2] TGFB
B10 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 6 [3] GAMESPEED
66 35 [3] SOLID FOUNDATION
B3 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 1 [1] KISSIMMEE BALLERS
60 58 [1] DP HAWKS
P9 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 2 E1T1 2025
66 50 ROKKOUT
B1 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 3 [2] HEART AND HUSTLE
54 69 [2] A2. Athletics
B2 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 [2] Powerhouse Bulls
79 66 [2] ORLANDO BADBOYS
B11 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 2 [3] LOYALTY BLACK
57 38 [4] 1 FAMILY BLUE
B5 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 2 [1] E1T1 2025
75 42 [2] A2. Athletics
B12 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 3 [3] GAMESPEED
15 0 [3] ROKKOUT
B6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 [2] Powerhouse Bulls
60 58 [1] SHOWTIME BALLERS
B13 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 [3] LOYALTY BLACK
15 0 [3] LOYALTY BLUE
B7 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 2 [1] E1T1 2025
76 47 [1] KISSIMMEE BALLERS
B14 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 3 [3] GAMESPEED
53 55 [3] LOYALTY BLACK
B8 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 1 Bracket Winner B4
[2] Powerhouse Bulls
B9 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 1 [1] E1T1 2025
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

9th Grade Gold
9th Grade Gold
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[3] LOYALTY BLACK
Champion
[3] LOYALTY BLACK - 15
B13 - Sun 7/4 3:00PM The Big House - Court 6
[3] LOYALTY BLUE - 0
[3] GAMESPEED - 66
B10 - Sun 7/4 9:10AM The Big House - Court 6
[3] SOLID FOUNDATION - 35
[2] HEART AND HUSTLE - 54
B1 - Sun 7/4 11:30AM The Big House - Court 3
[2] A2. Athletics - 69
[3] GAMESPEED - 53
B14 - Sun 7/4 4:10PM The Big House - Court 3
[3] LOYALTY BLACK - 55
[3] GAMESPEED - 15
B12 - Sun 7/4 1:50PM The Big House - Court 3
[3] ROKKOUT - 0
[1] E1T1 2025 - 75
B5 - Sun 7/4 1:50PM The Big House - Court 2
[2] A2. Athletics - 42
[1] E1T1 2025 - 76
B7 - Sun 7/4 4:10PM The Big House - Court 2
[1] KISSIMMEE BALLERS - 47
[3] LOYALTY BLACK - 57
B11 - Sun 7/4 12:40PM The Big House - Court 2
[4] 1 FAMILY BLUE - 38
[1] BRICK BY BRICK
B4 - Sun 7/4 9:10AM The Big House - Court 5
[2] TGFB
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 7/4 5:20PM The Big House - Court 1
[2] Powerhouse Bulls
[1] E1T1 2025
B9 - Sun 7/4 6:30PM The Big House - Court 1
Bracket Winner B8
[1] KISSIMMEE BALLERS - 60
B3 - Sun 7/4 10:20AM The Big House - Court 1
[1] DP HAWKS - 58
[2] Powerhouse Bulls - 60
B6 - Sun 7/4 3:00PM The Big House - Court 1
[1] SHOWTIME BALLERS - 58
[2] Powerhouse Bulls - 79
B2 - Sun 7/4 12:40PM The Big House - Court 1
[2] ORLANDO BADBOYS - 66