Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity Tri State Grand Finale

Jun 26 - 27, 2021
CT • NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Connecticut Elite CW

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jun 27, 2021

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Connecticut Elite CW 3 0 52 135 79
Lightning - Whitehead 1 2 2 99 97
CT PHD - Seawright 1 2 -20 20 40
Newtown Monarchs - Team Good 1 2 -34 76 114
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Valley United 3 0 46 181 128
Maximum Destruction 2 1 12 142 130
The Label Basketball Club 1 2 -10 114 124
CT PHD - Sullivan 0 3 -48 107 162
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Wolves Elite 3 0 60 177 86
DTX 3 0 42 137 75
High Rise Basketball 1 2 -5 157 170
Clydes Basketball 14u - Reina 1 2 -20 134 158
Clydes Basketball 14u - Griffith 1 2 -27 103 141
Newtown Monarchs - Team Mulligan 0 3 -50 66 144

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 1:25 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 2 Clydes Basketball 14u - Griffith
45 35 Newtown Monarchs - Team Mulligan
P8 1:50 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Lightning - Whitehead
20 0 CT PHD - Seawright
P5 2:35 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 4 DTX
39 37 Clydes Basketball 14u - Reina
P1 3:00 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Lightning - Whitehead
35 41 Newtown Monarchs - Team Good
P2 3:00 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Connecticut Elite CW
20 0 CT PHD - Seawright
P9 3:00 PM 5. Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 CT PHD - Sullivan
40 55 Maximum Destruction
P10 3:00 PM 5. Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 The Label Basketball Club
46 52 Valley United
P11 3:45 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 2 Clydes Basketball 14u - Griffith
21 52 DTX
P19 3:45 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 4 High Rise Basketball
63 65 Clydes Basketball 14u - Reina
P3 4:10 PM 5. Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 The Label Basketball Club
40 27 CT PHD - Sullivan
P4 4:10 PM 5. Solaris Sports Club - Court 2 Maximum Destruction
42 62 Valley United
P7 4:10 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 Newtown Monarchs - Team Good
35 59 Connecticut Elite CW
P43134 4:55 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 4 CT Wolves Elite
68 40 High Rise Basketball
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:40 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 5 CT Wolves Elite
53 14 Newtown Monarchs - Team Mulligan
P14 1:50 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 7 Lightning - Whitehead
44 56 Connecticut Elite CW
P18 1:50 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Newtown Monarchs - Team Mulligan
17 46 DTX
P15 2:20 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 4 Valley United
67 40 CT PHD - Sullivan
P12 3:00 PM 3. Hardscrabble Sports Club - Court 6 Clydes Basketball 14u - Reina
32 56 CT Wolves Elite
P13 3:30 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 2 CT PHD - Seawright
20 0 Newtown Monarchs - Team Good
P16 3:30 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 4 The Label Basketball Club
28 45 Maximum Destruction
P17 3:30 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 3 High Rise Basketball
54 37 Clydes Basketball 14u - Griffith
B1 5:50 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 2 [1] Connecticut Elite CW
51 50 [1] Valley United
B2 5:50 PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 3 [1] CT Wolves Elite
48 16 [2] DTX

Bracket

[1] Connecticut Elite CW
Champion
[1] CT Wolves Elite
Champion
[1] Connecticut Elite CW - 51
B1 - Sun 6/27 5:50PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 2
[1] Valley United - 50
[1] CT Wolves Elite - 48
B2 - Sun 6/27 5:50PM 4. House Of Sports - Court 3
[2] DTX - 16