Basketball

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity NERR Super 16 CT

May 29 - 30, 2021
CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NY Wiz Kids

Boys - Var Champion

Sat May 29, 2021 - Sun May 30, 2021

Pool Standings

American Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Haven Heat - Doc 3 0 30 183 128
Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al 3 0 12 198 186
XL Thunder 2 1 30 169 139
Middlesex Magic - Tell/Walch 1 2 4 167 163
PTT 17U Select 0 3 -27 151 178
Brass City Basketball Club 0 3 -49 134 208
American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PTT 17U HGSL 3 0 55 168 107
Team Fredette UA Rise 2 1 18 161 143
Prodigy Basketball - Black 1 2 -4 158 162
Hightower Basketball Skills Academy 1 2 -22 130 156
K-Low* 0 0 0 0 0
Mass Rivals White* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Storm - White 0 3 -35 126 161
American Diamond
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NY Wiz Kids 3 0 30 197 167
Expressions Premier 2 1 -8 178 186
Cap City Scrappers 17U XL 2 1 13 207 194
Connecticut Elite DL1 1 2 -1 194 195
DTX - Blue 0 3 -30 189 219
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Elite 3 0 27 207 180
DTX - Red 2 1 28 224 196
Middlesex Magic - Lambros 1 2 -26 171 197
Metro Boston 1 2 -22 177 199
Mass Rivals Red* 0 0 0 0 0
K-Low* 0 0 0 0 0
American Platinum
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NY Finest 2 1 17 197 180
TNE RI - Mark 1 1 -12 145 157
ACC - BFA 1 1 -15 133 148
Level Up LI - Blue 1 2 10 212 202
American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MPC Blue - Adams 3 0 23 170 147
Adirondack Wild 17U Elite 3 0 17 167 150
NE Storm - Black 1 2 3 147 142
New Haven Heat - Roscoe 1 2 0 169 169
Connecticut Elite DL2 1 2 -2 160 162
CT Northstars DeCosta 0 3 -41 100 143
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select - Smith 3 0 41 184 143
Queens Marksmen 2 1 17 154 137
Boston Bobcats - Drew 1 2 -30 127 157
CT Passion 0 3 -28 145 173
International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
So. Maine Sting - Carey 3 0 27 186 159
CT Northstars Torres 2 1 6 172 166
Lightning Extra - Brue 1 2 -4 177 181
Westchester Swarm - Bilal 0 3 -29 174 203
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DTX - Green 3 0 33 234 200
MPC White - Adams 2 1 17 171 145
CT HEAT 2 1 3 165 165
NE Storm - Ditria 1 2 -9 170 177
AAVBC - 17u White 1 2 -20 212 232
Connecticut Elite CB 0 3 -24 151 184
National Diamond
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Jersey Drive 3 0 36 193 149
Academic Basketball Club - Rubin 2 1 8 216 208
NSSA 2022 - Colin 1 2 0 187 187
Rosedale Elite 0 3 -44 153 205
National Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Robinson 3 0 23 164 141
CT Swarm 2 1 22 137 111
Boston Warriors - Jose 1 2 -21 126 151
CT TakeOver 0 3 -24 116 140
National Platinum
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ACC 2 1 25 189 163
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik 2 1 6 179 173
DTX - Black 1 2 -20 163 184
NSSA - Eric 1 2 -11 180 191
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Rebound 3 0 26 192 165
Academic Basketball Club - Krumins 2 1 -8 186 195
Level Up White 1 2 6 184 178
Empire 17u 0 3 -24 164 188
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Magic - Bland 3 0 53 206 115
BGCNH 2 1 18 207 158
Boston Warriors Blue - Steph 1 2 -11 158 176
Lightning - Heroes 0 3 -60 88 210

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Insports Center - Court 1 NY Finest
72 52 ACC - BFA
P13 8:00 AM Insports Center - Court 2 Level Up LI - Blue
86 67 TNE RI - Mark
P14 8:00 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 New Haven Heat - Roscoe
65 59 Connecticut Elite DL2
P15 8:00 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 CT Northstars DeCosta
42 46 MPC Blue - Adams
P16 8:00 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Adirondack Wild 17U Elite
47 44 NE Storm - Black
P45 9:05 AM Insports Center - Court 2 ACC - BFA
81 76 Level Up LI - Blue
P46 9:05 AM Insports Center - Court 1 NY Finest
71 78 TNE RI - Mark
P47 9:05 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 Connecticut Elite DL2
45 28 CT Northstars DeCosta
P48 9:05 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 New Haven Heat - Roscoe
50 51 Adirondack Wild 17U Elite
P49 9:05 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 MPC Blue - Adams
65 51 NE Storm - Black
P28 10:10 AM Insports Center - Court 1 Level Up White
60 62 CT Rebound
P29 10:10 AM Insports Center - Court 2 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
69 60 Empire 17u
P54 11:15 AM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 Connecticut Elite CB
54 57 CT HEAT
P61 11:15 AM Insports Center - Court 3 CT Rebound
75 54 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
P62 11:15 AM Insports Center - Court 4 Level Up White
64 53 Empire 17u
P104 11:15 AM Insports Center - Court 1 K-Low*
62 64 Metro Boston
P105 11:15 AM Insports Center - Court 2 DTX - Red
74 62 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P19 12:20 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 MPC White - Adams
49 61 DTX - Green
P20 12:20 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 AAVBC - 17u White
67 66 Connecticut Elite CB
P21 12:20 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 NE Storm - Ditria
71 48 CT HEAT
P100 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 1 K-Low*
62 76 Mass Rivals Red*
P101 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 2 RI Elite
68 49 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P102 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 3 DTX - Red
77 58 Metro Boston
P4 1:25 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 Connecticut Elite DL1
67 70 Cap City Scrappers 17U XL
P52 1:25 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 DTX - Green
106 105 AAVBC - 17u White
P53 1:25 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 MPC White - Adams
62 53 NE Storm - Ditria
P103 1:25 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Mass Rivals Red*
58 63 RI Elite
P1 2:30 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 DTX - Blue
67 73 Connecticut Elite DL1
P2 2:30 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 Cap City Scrappers 17U XL
60 62 Expressions Premier
P1 3:35 PM Insports Center - Court 4 Mass Rivals White*
58 66 K-Low*
P6 3:35 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 NY Wiz Kids
70 56 Expressions Premier
P17 3:35 PM Insports Center - Court 1 ASA Select - Smith
57 42 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P18 3:35 PM Insports Center - Court 2 CT Passion
45 53 Queens Marksmen
P1 4:40 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 PTT 17U Select
65 66 Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al
P2 4:40 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 Brass City Basketball Club
45 64 XL Thunder
P3 4:40 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Tell/Walch
54 57 New Haven Heat - Doc
P4 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 3 PTT 17U HGSL
44 22 Mass Rivals White*
P6 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 4 K-Low*
55 51 Team Fredette UA Rise
P50 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Boston Bobcats - Drew
52 49 CT Passion
P51 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 1 ASA Select - Smith
59 50 Queens Marksmen
P2 5:45 PM Insports Center - Court 4 Team Fredette UA Rise
51 45 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
P3 5:45 PM Insports Center - Court 3 NE Storm - White
38 53 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P24 5:45 PM CT Sports Center - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
60 57 Boston Warriors - Jose
P25 5:45 PM CT Sports Center - Court 3 CT Swarm
45 33 CT TakeOver
P32 5:45 PM Insports Center - Court 2 So. Maine Sting - Carey
62 50 Westchester Swarm - Bilal
P33 5:45 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Lightning Extra - Brue
49 50 CT Northstars Torres
P34 5:45 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al
77 67 Brass City Basketball Club
P35 5:45 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 PTT 17U Select
51 59 Middlesex Magic - Tell/Walch
P36 5:45 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 XL Thunder
52 59 New Haven Heat - Doc
P5 6:50 PM Insports Center - Court 4 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
49 45 NE Storm - White
P9 6:50 PM Insports Center - Court 3 PTT 17U HGSL
64 49 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P57 6:50 PM CT Sports Center - Court 2 Boston Warriors - Jose
30 54 CT Swarm
P63 6:50 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 BGCNH
58 71 RI Magic - Bland
P65 6:50 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Westchester Swarm - Bilal
70 78 Lightning Extra - Brue
P66 6:50 PM Insports Center - Court 2 So. Maine Sting - Carey
63 59 CT Northstars Torres
P22 7:55 PM Insports Center - Court 1 NSSA 2022 - Colin
49 60 New Jersey Drive
P23 7:55 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Rosedale Elite
66 76 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
P26 7:55 PM Insports Center - Court 3 ACC
66 58 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P27 7:55 PM Insports Center - Court 4 NSSA - Eric
65 66 DTX - Black
P58 7:55 PM CT Sports Center - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
56 46 CT TakeOver
P64 7:55 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 Boston Warriors Blue - Steph
64 38 Lightning - Heroes
P30 9:00 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 Boston Warriors Blue - Steph
65 76 BGCNH
P31 9:00 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 RI Magic - Bland
73 28 Lightning - Heroes
P55 9:00 PM Insports Center - Court 2 New Jersey Drive
69 41 Rosedale Elite
P56 9:00 PM Insports Center - Court 1 NSSA 2022 - Colin
78 81 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
P59 9:00 PM Insports Center - Court 3 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
64 51 NSSA - Eric
P60 9:00 PM Insports Center - Court 4 ACC
62 41 DTX - Black
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 8:00 AM Insports Center - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Tell/Walch
54 55 Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al
P68 8:00 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 New Haven Heat - Doc
67 22 Brass City Basketball Club
P69 8:00 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 XL Thunder
53 35 PTT 17U Select
P85 8:00 AM Insports Center - Court 1 NE Storm - Ditria
46 67 DTX - Green
P94 8:00 AM CT Sports Center - Court 3 Empire 17u
51 55 CT Rebound
P5 9:05 AM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX - Blue
65 77 Cap City Scrappers 17U XL
P8 9:05 AM Insports Center - Court 3 NE Storm - White
43 59 Team Fredette UA Rise
P10 9:05 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
36 60 PTT 17U HGSL
P96 9:05 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Lightning - Heroes
22 73 BGCNH
P7 10:10 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 Connecticut Elite DL1
54 58 NY Wiz Kids
P78 11:15 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 TNE RI - Mark
0 0 ACC - BFA
P79 11:15 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 NY Finest
54 50 Level Up LI - Blue
P80 11:15 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Adirondack Wild 17U Elite
69 56 Connecticut Elite DL2
P83 11:15 AM CT Sports Center - Court 2 Queens Marksmen
51 33 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P108 11:15 AM Insports Center - Court 3 Expressions Premier
60 56 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P81 12:20 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 NE Storm - Black
52 30 CT Northstars DeCosta
P82 12:20 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 MPC Blue - Adams
59 54 New Haven Heat - Roscoe
P84 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 2 ASA Select - Smith
68 51 CT Passion
P106 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 1 RI Elite
76 73 DTX - Red
P107 12:20 PM Insports Center - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
60 55 Metro Boston
P3 1:25 PM Insports Center - Court 4 NY Wiz Kids
69 57 DTX - Blue
P86 1:25 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 CT HEAT
60 40 AAVBC - 17u White
P87 1:25 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 Connecticut Elite CB
31 60 MPC White - Adams
P88 1:25 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Academic Basketball Club - Rubin
59 64 New Jersey Drive
P95 1:25 PM CT Sports Center - Court 2 Level Up White
60 63 Academic Basketball Club - Krumins
B1 2:30 PM Insports Center - Court 1 [1] New Haven Heat - Doc
59 65 [1] RI Elite
B2 2:30 PM Insports Center - Court 3 [1] MPC Blue - Adams
55 62 [1] PTT 17U HGSL
P89 2:30 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 NSSA 2022 - Colin
60 46 Rosedale Elite
P90 2:30 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 CT TakeOver
37 39 Boston Warriors - Jose
P91 2:30 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
48 38 CT Swarm
P92 2:30 PM Insports Center - Court 2 DTX - Black
56 57 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P93 2:30 PM CT Sports Center - Court 3 ACC
61 64 NSSA - Eric
P97 2:30 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 Boston Warriors Blue - Steph
29 62 RI Magic - Bland
P98 2:30 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 CT Northstars Torres
63 54 Westchester Swarm - Bilal
P99 2:30 PM 2. Connecticut Sports Arena - Court 2 So. Maine Sting - Carey
61 50 Lightning Extra - Brue
B8 3:35 PM CT Sports Center - Court 1 [1] CT Rebound
72 50 [1] DTX - Green
B10 3:35 PM Insports Center - Court 2 [2] Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al
54 56 NY Finest
B11 3:35 PM Insports Center - Court 1 [1] NY Wiz Kids
63 59 [1] ASA Select - Smith
B3 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 2 RI Elite
66 52 PTT 17U HGSL
B6 4:40 PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2 [1] So. Maine Sting - Carey
46 41 [2] CT Northstars Torres
B7 4:40 PM CT Sports Center - Court 2 [1] New Jersey Drive
40 45 [1] ACC
B9 4:40 PM CT Sports Center - Court 3 [1] Middlesex Magic - Robinson
63 65 [1] RI Magic - Bland
B12 4:40 PM Insports Center - Court 1 NY Finest
55 77 NY Wiz Kids

Bracket

[1] RI Elite
Champion
[1] So. Maine Sting - Carey
Champion
[1] ACC
Champion
[1] CT Rebound
Champion
[1] RI Magic - Bland
Champion
[1] NY Wiz Kids
Champion
[1] MPC Blue - Adams - 55
B2 - Sun 5/30 2:30PM Insports Center - Court 3
[1] PTT 17U HGSL - 62
[1] New Haven Heat - Doc - 59
B1 - Sun 5/30 2:30PM Insports Center - Court 1
[1] RI Elite - 65
RI Elite - 66
B3 - Sun 5/30 4:40PM Insports Center - Court 2
PTT 17U HGSL - 52
[1] So. Maine Sting - Carey - 46
B6 - Sun 5/30 4:40PM 1. Newtown Youth Academy - Court 2
[2] CT Northstars Torres - 41
[1] New Jersey Drive - 40
B7 - Sun 5/30 4:40PM CT Sports Center - Court 2
[1] ACC - 45
[1] CT Rebound - 72
B8 - Sun 5/30 3:35PM CT Sports Center - Court 1
[1] DTX - Green - 50
[1] Middlesex Magic - Robinson - 63
B9 - Sun 5/30 4:40PM CT Sports Center - Court 3
[1] RI Magic - Bland - 65
[2] Boston Warriors Gold - Steph/Al - 54
B10 - Sun 5/30 3:35PM Insports Center - Court 2
NY Finest - 56
NY Finest - 55
B12 - Sun 5/30 4:40PM Insports Center - Court 1
NY Wiz Kids - 77
[1] NY Wiz Kids - 63
B11 - Sun 5/30 3:35PM Insports Center - Court 1
[1] ASA Select - Smith - 59