Basketball

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity Tri State Chase For The Chain

May 22 - 23, 2021
CT • NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lightning - Crimeni

Boys - Var Champion

Sat May 22, 2021 - Sun May 23, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Heat Elite 3 0 24 206 182
Rising Stars New York 2 1 15 207 192
BSNY/FB Elite 18u - Sass 1 2 0 204 204
Bulls Basketball Club 0 3 -39 160 199
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NY LOB 3 0 48 178 125
CT TakeOver 2 1 20 80 65
East Coast Panthers - Deegan 2 1 20 7052 458
Queens NYFE 2 1 20 380 6934
Gmt elite 0 3 -49 53 102
Minutemen 0 3 -59 29 88
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NY Extreme - Red 2 1 -1 154 157
Long Island Sound (McNeely) 2 1 4 185 181
Vale SC 1 2 -14 155 169
Owls 17u - Friends 1 2 11 165 152
International Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DTX - Green 3 0 41 122 81
High Rise 1 2 3 141 133
Tri State Thunder 1 2 -15 140 155
BSNY 17u Black - Jason 1 2 -29 92 126
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DTX - Blue 2 0 40 74 22
L4HELITE 1 1 0 42 54
Lightning - Heroes 0 2 -40 0 40
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Crimeni 3 0 9 159 150
EBofHV 1 2 12 152 140
Team Pro Reps 1 2 -7 126 133
Premier - Ryan 1 2 -14 129 143

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:10 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 Team Pro Reps
29 33 Premier - Ryan
P18 9:10 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 EBofHV
48 49 Lightning - Crimeni
P5 10:20 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 EBofHV
51 53 Team Pro Reps
P6 10:20 AM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 1 Premier - Ryan
58 61 Lightning - Crimeni
P3 2:35 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 BSNY/FB Elite 18u - Sass
69 55 Bulls Basketball Club
P4 2:35 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Rising Stars New York
65 69 Heat Elite
P23 3:00 PM West Rock - Court 2 NY Extreme - Red
67 62 Long Island Sound (McNeely)
P15 3:45 PM House Of Sports - Court 1 Bulls Basketball Club
62 71 Rising Stars New York
P16 3:45 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 BSNY/FB Elite 18u - Sass
74 78 Heat Elite
P11 4:10 PM West Rock - Court 2 Vale SC
37 51 NY Extreme - Red
P25 4:10 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
56 65 NY LOB
P26 4:10 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 Gmt elite
0 20 Queens NYFE
P452 4:10 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Minutemen
0 20 CT TakeOver
P9 5:20 PM Insports Center - Court 1 High Rise
55 30 BSNY 17u Black - Jason
P10 5:20 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Tri State Thunder
40 48 DTX - Green
P12 5:20 PM West Rock - Court 2 Long Island Sound (McNeely)
60 52 Owls 17u - Friends
P14 5:20 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Gmt elite
53 62 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
P54 5:20 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 1 NY LOB
65 40 CT TakeOver
P6666 5:20 PM Vale Sports Club - Court 2 Minutemen
0 20 Queens NYFE
P21 6:30 PM Insports Center - Court 1 BSNY 17u Black - Jason
62 51 Tri State Thunder
P22 6:30 PM Insports Center - Court 2 High Rise
41 54 DTX - Green
P24 6:30 PM West Rock - Court 2 Vale SC
56 55 Owls 17u - Friends
P7 7:40 PM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX - Blue
54 22 L4HELITE
P19 8:50 PM Insports Center - Court 1 L4HELITE
20 0 Lightning - Heroes
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Insports Center - Court 1 High Rise
45 49 Tri State Thunder
P5245 8:00 AM Connecticut Court Side - Court 1 Gmt elite
0 20 CT TakeOver
P32 9:10 AM Insports Center - Court 2 DTX - Blue
20 0 Lightning - Heroes
P36 10:20 AM Vale Sports Club - Court 3 Vale SC
62 63 Long Island Sound (McNeely)
P35 11:30 AM West Rock - Court 2 Owls 17u - Friends
58 36 NY Extreme - Red
P1 12:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 Minutemen
29 48 NY LOB
P27 12:00 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 Heat Elite
59 43 Bulls Basketball Club
P2 1:10 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Queens NYFE
340 6934 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
P28 1:10 PM House Of Sports - Court 2 BSNY/FB Elite 18u - Sass
61 71 Rising Stars New York
P33 1:50 PM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX - Green
20 0 BSNY 17u Black - Jason
B5 3:00 PM Insports Center - Court 4 [2] L4HELITE
20 0 [3] Lightning - Heroes
P30 3:30 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 EBofHV
53 38 Premier - Ryan
B1 4:10 PM Insports Center - Court 2 [1] NY LOB
20 0 [2] CT TakeOver
B3 4:10 PM Insports Center - Court 3 [1] NY Extreme - Red
35 54 [1] DTX - Green
B6 4:10 PM Insports Center - Court 4 [1] DTX - Blue
20 0 L4HELITE
P29 4:40 PM House Of Sports - Court 3 Lightning - Crimeni
49 44 Team Pro Reps
B4 5:50 PM House Of Sports - Court 4 [1] Lightning - Crimeni
20 0 [2] EBofHV

Bracket

[1] NY LOB
Champion
[1] DTX - Green
Champion
[1] Lightning - Crimeni
Champion
[1] DTX - Blue
Champion
[1] NY LOB - 20
B1 - Sun 5/23 4:10PM Insports Center - Court 2
[2] CT TakeOver - 0
[1] NY Extreme - Red - 35
B3 - Sun 5/23 4:10PM Insports Center - Court 3
[1] DTX - Green - 54
[1] Lightning - Crimeni - 20
B4 - Sun 5/23 5:50PM House Of Sports - Court 4
[2] EBofHV - 0
[2] L4HELITE - 20
B5 - Sun 5/23 3:00PM Insports Center - Court 4
[3] Lightning - Heroes - 0
[1] DTX - Blue - 20
B6 - Sun 5/23 4:10PM Insports Center - Court 4
L4HELITE - 0