Basketball

Tournament Note

*** SPECTATOR LIMITS ***

Starland - 2 parents per player
Dana Barros - 2 parents per player
Sudbury - 1 parent per player
East Bridgewater High School - 1 parent per player
Thayer - 11 parents per team
Essex - 13 parents per team
Boston Sports Institute - 11 parents per team
Mansfield Sportsplex (MPLEX) - 12 parents per team
Wolves Den - 2 parents per player

Boys - Var

Chase For The Chain (MA)

May 21 - 23, 2021
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Green Mountain Raptors

Boys - Var Champion

Fri May 21, 2021 - Sun May 23, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Prodigy Basketball Black 3 0 36 186 148
Hightower Basketball Skills Academy 2 1 19 170 150
EASE Elite 12th grade 1 2 -33 149 185
Mass Elite - Brewer 0 3 -22 136 158
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Prodigy Basketball Red 3 0 37 204 159
Team Sims 2 1 39 211 165
No Wasted Reps - Shep 2 1 5 181 174
Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles 2 1 2 164 162
RI Magic - Bland 1 2 -7 182 189
RI Knights - Jackson 1 2 -13 115 135
Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie* 0 3 -43 95 140
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Magic - Tartaglia 3 0 47 156 102
Eastern Mass Kingz 2 1 2 149 147
Mass Elite - Apisa* 2 1 34 209 172
RI Magic - Soares 1 2 -20 161 181
Team Sims Cape - Robinson 0 3 -50 130 190
International Navy
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MTED - O'Connor 3 0 60 171 104
RI Knights - Tyler 3 0 38 213 164
SS Wolfpack 1 2 -5 187 199
Shamrocks 1 2 -13 129 142
Massasoit Warriors - Carl 1 2 -20 115 146
RI Knights - Stan 0 3 -60 105 165
International Pink
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite 11th - Morse 3 0 45 209 137
Boston Panthers Elite - Greg 2 1 33 221 149
Team Showtime - Gomez 1 2 -18 166 176
Polar Bears - Ramos 0 3 -60 69 203
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Elite 12th - Morse 3 0 49 246 139
NSSA Varsity - Colin 2 1 12 165 153
Boston Bricklayers 1 2 -22 117 163
Future Hoops - Hicks 0 3 -39 122 195
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EASE Elite 11th grade 2 1 33 189 156
Boston Bobcats - Drew 2 1 -2 203 205
Team Sims Cape - Harrigan 2 1 -7 174 181
Dottin University Basketball 0 3 -24 161 185
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Green Mountain Raptors 3 0 5 176 171
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik 2 1 33 181 136
Bridgewater Blazers 1 2 -14 153 167
Cape Cod Warriors 1 2 -7 151 158
Cobras* 0 0 0 0 0
Supernova - Jordan* 0 2 -21 99 132

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM 9 Thayer - Court 1 RI Magic - Bland
54 58 Prodigy Basketball Red
P2 9:40 AM 9 Thayer - Court 2 RI Knights - Jackson
37 64 Team Sims
P63 10:20 AM 2 Essex - Court 4 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
54 57 Green Mountain Raptors
P3 10:45 AM 9 Thayer - Court 1 RI Magic - Bland
77 76 Team Sims
P4 10:45 AM 9 Thayer - Court 2 RI Knights - Jackson
58 71 Prodigy Basketball Red
P64 11:30 AM 2 Essex - Court 4 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
66 34 Supernova - Jordan
P1 11:50 AM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Mass Elite - Apisa
77 59 RI Magic - Soares
P6 11:50 AM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Eastern Mass Kingz
28 42 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P67 12:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 Supernova - Jordan
65 66 Green Mountain Raptors
P2 12:55 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
34 61 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P3 12:55 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Eastern Mass Kingz
70 66 Mass Elite - Apisa
P20 4:10 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
51 48 Dottin University Basketball
P21 4:10 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 EASE Elite 11th grade
62 63 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P28 5:15 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 EASE Elite 11th grade
57 40 Dottin University Basketball
P29 5:15 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Drew
63 70 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
P5 5:20 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 Boston Bricklayers
31 43 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P6 5:20 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 Future Hoops - Hicks
36 90 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
P7 5:20 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Mass Elite - Brewer
42 49 EASE Elite 12th grade
P8 5:20 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
50 54 Prodigy Basketball Black
P9 6:30 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
75 66 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P10 6:30 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 Boston Bricklayers
49 39 Future Hoops - Hicks
P11 6:30 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 4 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
49 52 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P12 6:30 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Prodigy Basketball Black
64 52 Mass Elite - Brewer
P13 6:30 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
75 54 EASE Elite 12th grade
P69 6:30 PM The Wolves Den - Court 3 Bridgewater Blazers
47 60 Cobras*
P14 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 Boston Panthers Elite - Greg
83 24 Polar Bears - Ramos
P15 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
81 49 Team Showtime - Gomez
P16 7:40 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 4 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
46 68 No Wasted Reps - Shep
P17 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Shamrocks
57 72 RI Knights - Tyler
P18 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Massasoit Warriors - Carl
73 53 RI Knights - Stan
P19 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 SS Wolfpack
52 79 MTED - O'Connor
P65 7:40 PM The Wolves Den - Court 3 Bridgewater Blazers
61 46 Cape Cod Warriors
P22 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 Boston Panthers Elite - Greg
75 57 Team Showtime - Gomez
P23 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 Polar Bears - Ramos
25 60 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
P24 8:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 4 No Wasted Reps - Shep
62 57 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P25 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Shamrocks
52 70 SS Wolfpack
P26 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 RI Knights - Stan
52 72 MTED - O'Connor
P27 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 RI Knights - Tyler
73 42 Massasoit Warriors - Carl
P68 8:50 PM The Wolves Den - Court 3 Cobras*
44 53 Cape Cod Warriors
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:00 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 SS Wolfpack
65 68 RI Knights - Tyler
P44 8:00 AM The Wolves Den - Court 2 Boston Bricklayers
37 81 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
P37 9:10 AM 9 Thayer - Court 4 EASE Elite 11th grade
70 53 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
P38 9:10 AM 9 Thayer - Court 3 Dottin University Basketball
73 77 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P43 9:10 AM The Wolves Den - Court 2 NSSA Varsity - Colin
56 47 Future Hoops - Hicks
P40 10:05 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 RI Knights - Stan
0 20 Shamrocks
P5 10:20 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2 Mass Elite - Apisa
66 43 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P7 10:20 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 1 RI Magic - Soares
39 51 Eastern Mass Kingz
P66 10:20 AM 9 Thayer - Court 3 Cobras*
53 52 Supernova - Jordan*
P70 11:15 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
61 45 Bridgewater Blazers
P4 11:30 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2 RI Magic - Soares
63 53 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P41 11:30 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 4 MTED - O'Connor
20 0 Massasoit Warriors - Carl
P72 11:30 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 1 RI Magic - Tartaglia
53 40 Mass Elite - Apisa*
P71 12:25 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Green Mountain Raptors
53 52 Cape Cod Warriors
P34 1:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 EASE Elite 12th grade
46 68 Prodigy Basketball Black
B54 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 [1] RI Magic - Tartaglia
45 39 [2] RI Knights - Tyler
B56 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 [1] MTED - O'Connor
67 63 [2] Eastern Mass Kingz
P61 1:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Team Sims
71 51 No Wasted Reps - Shep
P62 1:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 RI Knights - Jackson
20 0 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
B52 2:45 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 [1] EASE Elite 11th grade
51 50 [2] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P35 3:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
45 42 Mass Elite - Brewer
P36 3:00 PM 9 Thayer - Court 4 Team Showtime - Gomez
60 20 Polar Bears - Ramos
P59 3:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
55 51 RI Magic - Bland
P60 3:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Prodigy Basketball Red
75 47 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie*
P39 4:10 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Boston Panthers Elite - Greg
63 68 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
B57 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 [1] RI Magic - Tartaglia
44 45 [1] MTED - O'Connor
B48 5:20 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 [1] Prodigy Basketball Red
53 54 [2] Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
B49 5:20 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 [1] Prodigy Basketball Black
20 0 [2] Team Sims
B64 6:15 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 [1] Green Mountain Raptors
55 54 [1] EASE Elite 11th grade
B50 6:30 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 [1] Prodigy Basketball Black
55 38 [2] Hightower Basketball Skills Academy
B53 6:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 4 [1] Mass Elite 11th - Morse
[1] Mass Elite 12th - Morse

Bracket

[1] Prodigy Basketball Black
Champion
Bracket Winner B51
Champion
Bracket Winner B53
Champion
Bracket Winner B55
Champion
[1] Prodigy Basketball Red - 53
B48 - Sun 5/23 5:20PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2
[2] Hightower Basketball Skills Academy - 54
[1] Prodigy Basketball Black - 20
B49 - Sun 5/23 5:20PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3
[2] Team Sims - 0
[1] Prodigy Basketball Black - 55
B50 - Sun 5/23 6:30PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1
[2] Hightower Basketball Skills Academy - 38
[1] Green Mountain Raptors - 55
B64 - Sun 5/23 6:15PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5
[1] EASE Elite 11th grade - 54
[1] EASE Elite 11th grade - 51
B52 - Sun 5/23 2:45PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4
[2] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik - 50
[1] Mass Elite 11th - Morse
B53 - Sun 5/23 6:30PM 9 Thayer - Court 4
[1] Mass Elite 12th - Morse
[1] RI Magic - Tartaglia - 45
B54 - Sun 5/23 1:50PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2
[2] RI Knights - Tyler - 39
[1] RI Magic - Tartaglia - 44
B57 - Sun 5/23 4:10PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2
[1] MTED - O'Connor - 45
[1] MTED - O'Connor - 67
B56 - Sun 5/23 1:50PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1
[2] Eastern Mass Kingz - 63