Basketball

Boys - Var

ZERO GRAVITY Capital District Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Albany, NY • Saratoga Springs, NY • Troy, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Cray Huskies 2 1 22 201 179
Swish 2 1 15 188 166
NY Elite 2 1 -17 152 176
Mohawk Valley Elite 0 3 -20 179 199
American Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rosie Carr Academy 3 0 16 166 150
NEW YORK WARRIORS 2 1 11 177 166
St. Lawrence Swish 1 2 -5 168 173
Scotia 0 3 -22 182 204
American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Lightning 2 1 35 191 141
VT Supreme 2 1 3 171 168
Kings Basketball Club 2 1 1 180 185
Bethlehem Eagles 0 3 -39 132 180
American White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VT Elite 3 0 42 195 146
Premier Basketball 2 1 9 195 186
Northern Berkshire Phenoms 1 2 -2 175 177
Long Island Swarm - Corey 0 3 -49 129 185

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:25 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 St. Lawrence Swish
45 47 Rosie Carr Academy
P6 10:25 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Scotia
59 69 NEW YORK WARRIORS
P7 10:25 AM Afrim's - Court 1 Team Cray Huskies
68 65 Mohawk Valley Elite
P8 10:25 AM Afrim's - Court 2 Swish
61 34 NY Elite
P13 11:30 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Rosie Carr Academy
68 63 Scotia
P14 11:30 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 St. Lawrence Swish
56 66 NEW YORK WARRIORS
P15 11:30 AM Afrim's - Court 1 Mohawk Valley Elite
58 73 Swish
P16 11:30 AM Afrim's - Court 2 Team Cray Huskies
59 60 NY Elite
P3 12:50 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Long Island Swarm - Corey
55 68 Premier Basketball
P4 12:50 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 VT Elite
68 54 Northern Berkshire Phenoms
P11 1:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Premier Basketball
62 70 VT Elite
P12 1:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Long Island Swarm - Corey
44 60 Northern Berkshire Phenoms
P1 8:05 PM Afrim's - Court 1 Cap City Lightning
79 53 Kings Basketball Club
P2 8:05 PM Afrim's - Court 2 Bethlehem Eagles
49 60 VT Supreme
P9 9:10 PM Afrim's - Court 2 Kings Basketball Club
59 51 Bethlehem Eagles
P10 9:10 PM Afrim's - Court 1 Cap City Lightning
51 56 VT Supreme
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:05 AM Afrim's - Court 1 Northern Berkshire Phenoms
61 65 Premier Basketball
P20 9:05 AM Afrim's - Court 2 Long Island Swarm - Corey
30 57 VT Elite
P23 9:05 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 NY Elite
58 56 Mohawk Valley Elite
P24 9:05 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Team Cray Huskies
74 54 Swish
P17 10:20 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 VT Supreme
55 68 Kings Basketball Club
P18 10:20 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Cap City Lightning
61 32 Bethlehem Eagles
P21 10:20 AM Afrim's - Court 1 NEW YORK WARRIORS
42 51 Rosie Carr Academy
P22 10:20 AM Afrim's - Court 2 St. Lawrence Swish
67 60 Scotia
B1 12:40 PM Afrim's - Court 1 [1] Cap City Lightning
54 74 [1] VT Elite
B2 12:40 PM Afrim's - Court 2 [1] Rosie Carr Academy
53 58 [1] Team Cray Huskies
B3 3:00 PM Afrim's - Court 1 VT Elite
79 61 Team Cray Huskies

Bracket

[1] VT Elite
Champion
[1] Cap City Lightning - 54
B1 - Sun 5/16 12:40PM Afrim's - Court 1
[1] VT Elite - 74
VT Elite - 79
B3 - Sun 5/16 3:00PM Afrim's - Court 1
Team Cray Huskies - 61
[1] Rosie Carr Academy - 53
B2 - Sun 5/16 12:40PM Afrim's - Court 2
[1] Team Cray Huskies - 58