Basketball

Tournament Note

*** SPECTATOR LIMITS ***

Starland - 2 parents per player
Dana Barros - 2 parents per player
Mass Premier (MPC) - 2 parents per player
Sudbury - 1 parent per player
Thayer - 11 parents per team
Essex - 13 parents per team
Boston Sports Institute - 11 parents per team
Mansfield Sportsplex (MPLEX) - 12 parents per team

Boys - Var

ZG Hall of Fame Qualifier Powered By Basketbull (NE)

May 14 - 16, 2021
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Meerkats - Cottrell

Boys - Var Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HBSA Varsity 3 0 44 139 95
BCRI - Ruiz 2 1 1 200 199
RI Knights - Jackson 1 2 -6 176 182
Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles 1 2 -20 171 209
BABC 2022* 0 0 0 0 0
Tut's Troops* 0 0 0 0 0
Boston Bobcats - Drew 0 3 -39 134 196
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boxers Basketball Club - Ant 3 0 57 206 139
Team Sims Cape - Robinson 2 1 7 193 186
NYBC Elite 2 1 -3 177 180
EVOelite Gold - DB/GS 1 2 -1 161 156
Team Showtime - Gomez 1 2 -36 141 193
Rebels Elite Basketball 0 3 -24 161 185
International Navy
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Meerkats - Cottrell 3 0 42 189 135
Massasoit Warriors - Ferris 1 2 -2 158 160
RI Magic - Tartaglia 1 2 -10 139 149
RI Magic - Soares 1 2 -30 132 174
International Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Pawtucket Hoops* 3 0 49 207 146
MTED - O'Connor 2 1 31 191 135
RI Warriors 2 1 20 187 150
Central Mass Swarm - Brent 0 3 -60 83 183
Metro West Swarm - Troy 0 3 -60 121 201
National Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Sims Cape - Harrigan 3 0 42 186 131
TNE - Nu 2 1 30 199 141
Mass Elite 1 2 -25 169 204
Supernova - Jordan 0 3 -47 106 184
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cobras 3 0 49 196 134
Mass Saints 2 1 27 140 98
Mig's Team 2 1 6 170 164
NSSA - Eric 1 2 -10 144 154
Dottin University Basketball 1 2 -12 149 131
Polar Bears - Ramos 0 3 -60 67 185
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie 3 0 44 195 151
Team Soldier 2 1 17 224 207
Bridgewater Blazers 1 2 -13 183 196
BCRI - McDermott 0 3 -48 152 200
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Central Mass Swarm - Minarik 2 1 29 204 154
Team Saints - Constant 2 1 17 182 165
Mass Rivals - Matt 2 1 7 184 168
NSSA Varsity - Colin 0 3 -53 149 232

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:20 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 RI Knights - Jackson
44 57 HBSA Varsity
P1 12:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 BABC 2022*
74 31 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P3 12:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
73 80 BCRI - Ruiz
P18 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 3 Boston Bobcats - Drew
56 68 RI Knights - Jackson
P19 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 6 BABC 2022*
82 44 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P20 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 HBSA Varsity
62 51 BCRI - Ruiz
P14 5:20 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 Meerkats - Cottrell
58 47 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P15 5:20 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 RI Magic - Soares
41 40 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P23 6:30 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mass Saints
55 20 Polar Bears - Ramos
P31 6:30 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
60 49 RI Magic - Soares
P32 6:30 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 Meerkats - Cottrell
57 46 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P1 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 1 Mass Elite
60 53 Supernova - Jordan
P2 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 2 TNE - Nu
50 60 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
P4 7:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 NSSA - Eric
41 51 Mig's Team
P5 7:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Dottin University Basketball
27 47 Mass Saints
P6 7:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Cobras
59 26 Polar Bears - Ramos
P7 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 6 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
51 32 BCRI - McDermott
P8 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 Bridgewater Blazers
64 75 Team Soldier
P9 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Mass Rivals - Matt
46 63 Team Saints - Constant
P10 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 NSSA Varsity - Colin
44 85 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P11 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 3 Team Showtime - Gomez
40 75 EVOelite Gold - DB/GS
P12 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 NYBC Elite
67 57 Rebels Elite Basketball
P13 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
71 54 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P51 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 RI Warriors
78 43 Metro West Swarm - Troy
P53 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 MTED - O'Connor
59 68 Pawtucket Hoops
P3 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 1 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
76 64 Mass Elite
P4 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 2 Supernova - Jordan
36 74 TNE - Nu
P21 8:50 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Mig's Team
63 51 Dottin University Basketball
P22 8:50 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 NSSA - Eric
52 65 Cobras
P24 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 BCRI - McDermott
60 75 Bridgewater Blazers
P25 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 6 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
83 75 Team Soldier
P26 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Team Saints - Constant
72 59 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P27 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Mass Rivals - Matt
63 59 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
P28 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 3 EVOelite Gold - DB/GS
54 55 NYBC Elite
P29 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Team Showtime - Gomez
53 74 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
P30 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Rebels Elite Basketball
60 70 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P17 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Brent
30 59 RI Warriors
P33 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 MTED - O'Connor
61 41 Metro West Swarm - Troy
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 Cobras
72 56 Mig's Team
P40 9:10 AM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Mass Saints
38 51 NSSA - Eric
P36 10:20 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 3 BCRI - Ruiz
69 64 RI Knights - Jackson
P39 10:20 AM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 Polar Bears - Ramos
21 71 Dottin University Basketball
P43 10:20 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 8 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
60 47 Team Saints - Constant
P44 10:20 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 Mass Rivals - Matt
75 46 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P35 11:30 AM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 1 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
54 47 Boston Bobcats - Drew
P41 12:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Team Soldier
74 60 BCRI - McDermott
P16 1:50 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 1 Metro West Swarm - Troy
37 62 Pawtucket Hoops
P37 1:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 HBSA Varsity
20 0 Tut's Troops*
P42 1:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Certified Bucket Getta - Marvie
61 44 Bridgewater Blazers
B2 3:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Mig's Team
69 62 [2] Mass Saints
P34 3:00 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 3 Pawtucket Hoops
77 50 RI Warriors
P50 3:00 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Brent
26 71 MTED - O'Connor
B3 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 [1] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
57 66 Team Soldier
P5 4:10 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 5 Mass Elite
45 75 TNE - Nu
P6 4:10 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 6 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
50 17 Supernova - Jordan
P48 4:10 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2 RI Magic - Tartaglia
53 51 Massasoit Warriors - Ferris
P49 4:10 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 1 Meerkats - Cottrell
74 42 RI Magic - Soares
P52 4:10 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 3 Central Mass Swarm - Brent
27 53 Pawtucket Hoops*
B1 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 HBSA Varsity
63 29 BCRI - Ruiz
P45 5:20 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
61 32 EVOelite Gold - DB/GS
P46 5:20 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
69 55 NYBC Elite
P47 5:20 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 Rebels Elite Basketball
44 48 Team Showtime - Gomez
B4 6:30 PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2 [1] Meerkats - Cottrell
63 58 [1] Pawtucket Hoops
B5 6:30 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 [1] Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
79 53 [2] Team Sims Cape - Robinson
B6 6:30 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 [1] Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
60 67 [2] TNE - Nu

Bracket

[1] HBSA Varsity
Champion
[1] Mig's Team
Champion
[1] Team Soldier
Champion
[1] Meerkats - Cottrell
Champion
[1] Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
Champion
[2] TNE - Nu
Champion
HBSA Varsity - 63
B1 - Sun 5/16 5:20PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3
BCRI - Ruiz - 29
Mig's Team - 69
B2 - Sun 5/16 3:00PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2
[2] Mass Saints - 62
[1] Central Mass Swarm - Minarik - 57
B3 - Sun 5/16 4:10PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5
Team Soldier - 66
[1] Meerkats - Cottrell - 63
B4 - Sun 5/16 6:30PM 7 Mansfield SportsPlex - Court 2
[1] Pawtucket Hoops - 58
[1] Boxers Basketball Club - Ant - 79
B5 - Sun 5/16 6:30PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1
[2] Team Sims Cape - Robinson - 53
[1] Team Sims Cape - Harrigan - 60
B6 - Sun 5/16 6:30PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2
[2] TNE - Nu - 67