Basketball

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity Battle in the Bay

May 15 - 16, 2021
Wesley Chapel, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Heart N Hustle 11th

Boys - Var Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

American Cyan
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Culture 3 0 53 190 137
FORCE Miami White - Mike 2 1 28 182 154
Comets Varsity 1 2 -1 145 146
Liberty Edge 11th 0 3 -80 107 187
American Platinum
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Elite 3 0 14 139 125
Florida Lightning 2 1 13 149 136
Liberty Edge 12th 2 1 5 168 163
TUP Elite 1 2 8 157 149
Duval Devils 1 2 -19 139 158
FORCE Miami Black - Jason 0 3 -21 149 170
National Auburn
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Heart N Hustle 11th 3 0 37 181 144
Team 1K 2 1 -2 148 150
Team Chemistry Jax Varsity 1 2 8 172 164
SBT 2022 0 3 -43 139 182
National Light Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNT Elite Varsity 3 0 45 213 168
XFE 11th 2 1 21 228 207
North Metro Elite 2022 1 2 -27 181 208
Lehigh Blue Devils 0 3 -39 159 198
National Light Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jax Hawks 3 0 61 189 128
Wave 11th 2 1 21 187 166
Mark Black Allstars 1 2 -15 184 199
BYAA Bulls 2022 0 3 -67 144 211
National Magenta
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rock United 3 0 40 226 186
Skills Center Elite Varsity 2 1 6 218 212
XFE 12th 1 2 0 195 195
BYAA Bulls 2021 0 3 -46 193 239

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 10:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 XFE 11th
69 54 Lehigh Blue Devils
P22 10:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 TNT Elite Varsity
62 50 North Metro Elite 2022
P8 11:15 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 TNT Elite Varsity
84 73 XFE 11th
P9 11:15 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 Lehigh Blue Devils
60 62 North Metro Elite 2022
P1 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Comets Varsity
27 51 Team Culture
P2 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Liberty Edge 11th
30 54 FORCE Miami White - Mike
P12 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Rock United
63 54 XFE 12th
P13 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Skills Center Elite Varsity
78 69 BYAA Bulls 2021
P14 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Team Culture
65 42 Liberty Edge 11th
P15 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Comets Varsity
50 60 FORCE Miami White - Mike
P25 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 XFE 12th
68 74 Skills Center Elite Varsity
P26 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Rock United
88 66 BYAA Bulls 2021
P17 2:30 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Liberty Edge 12th
56 39 Duval Devils
P19 2:30 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Heart N Hustle 11th
59 38 SBT 2022
P20 2:30 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 Team 1K
46 45 Team Chemistry Jax Varsity
P3 3:35 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Liberty Edge 12th
61 59 FORCE Miami Black - Jason
P6 3:35 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Team 1K
48 62 Heart N Hustle 11th
P7 3:35 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 SBT 2022
58 69 Team Chemistry Jax Varsity
P10 4:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 BYAA Bulls 2022
33 60 Jax Hawks
P11 4:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Wave 11th
64 61 Mark Black Allstars
P23 5:45 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Jax Hawks
60 58 Wave 11th
P24 5:45 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 BYAA Bulls 2022
66 86 Mark Black Allstars
P4 6:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Spartans Elite
37 28 Florida Lightning
P5 6:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Duval Devils
45 62 TUP Elite
P16 7:55 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 FORCE Miami Black - Jason
50 54 Spartans Elite
P18 7:55 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Florida Lightning
56 48 TUP Elite
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 11:30 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 Comets Varsity
68 35 Liberty Edge 11th
P27 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 FORCE Miami White - Mike
68 74 Team Culture
P29 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Duval Devils
55 40 FORCE Miami Black - Jason
P30 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 TUP Elite
47 48 Spartans Elite
P31 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Florida Lightning
65 51 Liberty Edge 12th
P32 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 Team Chemistry Jax Varsity
58 60 Heart N Hustle 11th
B3 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 [1] Team Culture
20 0 [2] FORCE Miami White - Mike
P33 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 Team 1K
54 43 SBT 2022
P34 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 North Metro Elite 2022
69 86 XFE 11th
P35 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 TNT Elite Varsity
67 45 Lehigh Blue Devils
P36 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Mark Black Allstars
37 69 Jax Hawks
P37 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 BYAA Bulls 2022
45 65 Wave 11th
P38 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 BYAA Bulls 2021
58 73 XFE 12th
P39 1:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Rock United
75 66 Skills Center Elite Varsity
B1 3:00 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 [1] Rock United
69 71 [1] Heart N Hustle 11th
B2 3:00 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 [1] TNT Elite Varsity
63 60 [1] Jax Hawks
B4 3:00 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 [1] Spartans Elite
58 55 [2] Florida Lightning

Bracket

[1] Heart N Hustle 11th
Champion
[1] TNT Elite Varsity
Champion
[1] Team Culture
Champion
[1] Spartans Elite
Champion
[1] Rock United - 69
B1 - Sun 5/16 3:00PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2
[1] Heart N Hustle 11th - 71
[1] TNT Elite Varsity - 63
B2 - Sun 5/16 3:00PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3
[1] Jax Hawks - 60
[1] Team Culture - 20
B3 - Sun 5/16 1:50PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1
[2] FORCE Miami White - Mike - 0
[1] Spartans Elite - 58
B4 - Sun 5/16 3:00PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1
[2] Florida Lightning - 55