Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Battle in the Bay

May 15 - 16, 2021
Wesley Chapel, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

USA Ballers

Boys - 9th Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The LAB* 3 0 62 175 113
G Force Ryders 2 1 15 188 173
Skills Center Elite 2024 1 2 -19 159 178
Heart N Hustle 9th 1 2 -17 164 181
Florida Blaze 9th 0 3 -56 141 197
American Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jax Warriors 2 1 37 189 152
SBT 2024 2 1 22 172 150
Level Up Basketball 2 1 9 156 147
BYAA Bulls 2024 0 3 -68 112 180
American Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
USA Ballers 3 0 28 182 154
TNT Elite 9th 2 1 2 171 169
Florida Phenoms 2024 1 2 8 187 179
RCH 2024 0 3 -38 161 199
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
G1 2024 State 3 0 27 149 122
We Are 1 2 1 35 118 83
Liberty Edge 9th 2 1 31 205 174
SoHo Devils 2 1 30 180 150
Comets 2024 0 3 -45 99 144
Champions Elite 0 3 -78 65 143

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 Florida Blaze 9th
61 64 Heart N Hustle 9th
P10 9:05 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 Florida Blaze 9th
46 76 G Force Ryders
P5 10:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 RCH 2024
48 61 USA Ballers
P6 10:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 Florida Phenoms 2024
54 60 TNT Elite 9th
P11 10:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 Heart N Hustle 9th
60 65 Skills Center Elite 2024
P2 11:15 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 The LAB
54 31 Skills Center Elite 2024
P14 11:15 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 USA Ballers
71 62 Florida Phenoms 2024
P15 11:15 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 RCH 2024
65 67 TNT Elite 9th
P12 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 Level Up Basketball
56 34 BYAA Bulls 2024
P13 12:20 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 Jax Warriors
68 56 SBT 2024
P3 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 5 Jax Warriors
52 55 Level Up Basketball
P4 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 BYAA Bulls 2024
37 55 SBT 2024
P29 1:25 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 G Force Ryders
48 64 The LAB
P16 2:30 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 G1 2024 State
46 23 Champions Elite
P18 2:30 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 SoHo Devils
49 35 We Are 1
P8 3:35 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Champions Elite
24 54 SoHo Devils
P9 3:35 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 Comets 2024
16 40 We Are 1
P17 6:50 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Liberty Edge 9th
59 39 Comets 2024
P7 7:55 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Liberty Edge 9th
55 58 G1 2024 State
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 The LAB
57 34 Florida Blaze 9th
P20 9:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 Skills Center Elite 2024
63 64 G Force Ryders
P21 9:10 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 SBT 2024
61 45 Level Up Basketball
P22 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 Jax Warriors
69 41 BYAA Bulls 2024
P23 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 4 TNT Elite 9th
44 50 USA Ballers
P24 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 3 RCH 2024
48 71 Florida Phenoms 2024
P25 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 Comets 2024
44 45 G1 2024 State
P26 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 6 We Are 1
43 18 Champions Elite
P27 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 SoHo Devils
77 91 Liberty Edge 9th
P28 10:20 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 2 The LAB*
55 40 Heart N Hustle 9th
B1 11:30 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7 [1] Jax Warriors
52 58 [1] USA Ballers
B3 11:30 AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1 [1] G1 2024 State
54 60 [2] We Are 1
B2 12:40 PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8 [1] The LAB
47 50 [1] USA Ballers

Bracket

[1] USA Ballers
Champion
[2] We Are 1
Champion
[1] Jax Warriors - 52
B1 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 7
[1] USA Ballers - 58
[1] The LAB - 47
B2 - Sun 5/16 12:40PM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 8
[1] USA Ballers - 50
[1] G1 2024 State - 54
B3 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Wiregrass Ranch - Court 1
[2] We Are 1 - 60