Basketball

Tournament Note

***SPECTATOR LIMITS***

Starland - 2 parents per player
Wolves Den - 2 parents per player
South Shore Sports Center - 1 parent per player
Sudbury - 1 parent per player
East Bridgewater HS - 1 parent per player
Dana Barros - 2 parents per player
Thayer - 11 parents per team
Essex - 13 parents per team
Boston Sports Institute - 11 parents per team
Mass Premier (MPC) - 2 parents per player
Mansfield Sports Complex (MPLEX) - 12 parents per team
Forekicks Norfolk - No spectators allowed

Boys - Var

ZG Massachusetts State Championship

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

National Aqua
Team W L
NSSA 2022 - Colin 3 0
Beantown Ballerz 2 1
Mig's Team 2 1
NSSA - Eric 1 2
Cobras 1 2
MTED - O'Connor 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:40 AM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
52 29 Mass Attack - Louro
P13 9:40 AM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Mass Rivals - Matt
0 20 Middlesex Magic - Alex
P3 10:20 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
63 50 Rise Above - Carter
P4 10:20 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 NE Storm Jaryd Black
63 69 TNE RI - Mark
P28 10:20 AM Wolves Den - Court 1 Mass Elite - Braham
73 76 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P29 10:20 AM Wolves Den - Court 2 Boston Bricklayers
46 56 Shamrocks - MacDonald
P30 10:20 AM Wolves Den - Court 3 RI Magic - Soares
58 46 Supernova Braintree
P42 10:45 AM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Mass Attack - Louro
20 0 Mass Rivals - Matt
P43 10:45 AM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
46 70 Middlesex Magic - Alex
P31 11:30 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
75 44 Prodigy Basketball Red
P33 11:30 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Rise Above - Carter
49 51 NE Storm Jaryd Black
P34 11:30 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
64 50 TNE RI - Mark
P58 11:30 AM Wolves Den - Court 3 NSSA Varsity - Colin
66 37 Boston Bricklayers
P59 11:30 AM Wolves Den - Court 2 Mass Elite - Braham
63 56 RI Magic - Soares
P60 11:30 AM Wolves Den - Court 1 Shamrocks - MacDonald
52 48 Supernova Braintree
P5 12:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 BCRI Select - Greenman
36 52 Middlesex Magic - Crotty 10th
P6 12:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Elite - Brewer
51 49 MPC - Adams
P7 12:40 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Bridgewater Blazers
42 63 Middlesex Magic - Wilder 10th
P35 1:50 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Crotty 10th
54 50 Mass Elite - Brewer
P36 1:50 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 BCRI Select - Greenman
75 61 Bridgewater Blazers
P37 1:50 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 MPC - Adams
73 56 Middlesex Magic - Wilder 10th
P8 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Base Hoopz - Thornton
53 85 BABC 2022
P9 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 ASA Select - Smith
57 55 Middlesex Magic - Tell / Walch
P10 3:00 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
59 53 NE Storm Ditria
P11 3:00 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 Take Charge - Burns
67 60 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
P38 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 BABC 2022
69 61 ASA Select - Smith
P39 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Base Hoopz - Thornton
73 66 Middlesex Magic - Tell / Walch
P40 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 NE Storm Ditria
54 61 Take Charge - Burns
P41 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
28 57 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
P14 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
57 80 Mass Rivals - Miguel
P15 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 6 Supernova - Jordan
52 65 MPC Black - Adams
P32 5:20 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 NE Storm Jaryd White
52 58 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P44 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 Mass Rivals - Miguel
84 57 Supernova - Jordan
P45 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 6 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
49 51 MPC Black - Adams
P16 7:40 PM Wolves Den - Court 1 NSSA - Eric
64 70 Mig's Team
P17 7:40 PM Wolves Den - Court 2 Beantown Ballerz
67 59 MTED - O'Connor
P18 7:40 PM Wolves Den - Court 3 NSSA 2022 - Colin
62 50 Cobras
P25 7:40 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
48 69 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
P26 7:40 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 BBA Lightning
48 52 ASA - Tony
P27 7:40 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 Eastern Mass Kingz
65 69 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
P51 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 Massasoitt Warriors - Ferris
64 78 Rebels Elite Basketball
P52 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Drew
49 51 Massasoitt Warriors - Carl
P19 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 3 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
58 55 Meerkat
P20 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 4 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
63 69 Base Hoopz - Doe
P23 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Team Showtime - Gomez
60 44 Polar Bears - Ramos
P24 8:25 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
65 75 Dana Barros Gladiators - Mike
P21 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Drew
64 50 Massasoitt Warriors - Ferris
P22 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 Rebels Elite Basketball
84 75 Massasoitt Warriors - Carl
P46 8:50 PM Wolves Den - Court 3 Mig's Team
73 70 Beantown Ballerz
P47 8:50 PM Wolves Den - Court 2 NSSA - Eric
56 77 Cobras
P48 8:50 PM Wolves Den - Court 1 NSSA 2022 - Colin
67 51 MTED - O'Connor
P55 8:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
71 52 BBA Lightning
P56 8:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
37 52 Eastern Mass Kingz
P57 8:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 ASA - Tony
54 71 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
P49 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 4 Meerkat
68 51 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
P50 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 3 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
69 50 Base Hoopz - Doe
P53 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Polar Bears - Ramos
34 60 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P54 9:30 PM 9 Thayer - Court 1 Team Showtime - Gomez
62 80 Dana Barros Gladiators - Mike
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P79 9:50 AM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 Base Hoopz - Doe
46 56 Meerkat
P65 10:05 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Bridgewater Blazers
35 68 Middlesex Magic - Crotty 10th
P66 10:05 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Wilder 10th
55 69 Mass Elite - Brewer
P72 10:05 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Alex
44 40 Mass Attack - Louro
P71 11:00 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 2 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
53 63 Take Charge - Burns
P63 11:15 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 TNE RI - Mark
65 59 Rise Above - Carter
P64 11:15 AM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
71 35 NE Storm Jaryd Black
P90 12:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 5 Boston Bricklayers
63 67 Mass Elite - Braham
P74 1:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 MPC Black - Adams
58 79 Mass Rivals - Miguel
P86 1:20 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 Mass Elite 12th - Morse
66 31 BBA Lightning
P61 1:35 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
38 58 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P62 1:35 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 NE Storm Jaryd White
52 47 Prodigy Basketball Red
P73 2:30 PM 2 Essex - Court 2 Mass Elite 11th - Morse
69 33 Mass Rivals - Matt
P1 2:45 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 NE Storm Jaryd White
41 63 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P2 2:45 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Prodigy Basketball Red
65 66 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P69 2:45 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Base Hoopz - Thornton
53 70 ASA Select - Smith
P85 3:40 PM Wolves Den - Court 4 Eastern Mass Kingz
54 69 Team Sims Cape - Harrigan
P82 3:55 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Boston Bobcats - Drew
55 34 Rebels Elite Basketball
P83 3:55 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Dana Barros Gladiators - Mike
70 47 Polar Bears - Ramos
P75 4:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Minarik
66 34 Supernova - Jordan
P76 4:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 NSSA 2022 - Colin
71 50 Mig's Team
P78 4:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 MTED - O'Connor
59 78 NSSA - Eric
P87 4:50 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 2 ASA - Tony
50 42 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
P67 5:05 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 MPC - Adams
69 55 BCRI Select - Greenman
P70 6:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Robinson
65 57 NE Storm Ditria
P80 6:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Boxers Basketball Club - Ant
55 51 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
P84 6:00 PM 9 Thayer - Court 2 Team Showtime - Gomez
68 77 Team Sims Cape - Robinson
P88 6:00 PM 3 Sudbury - Court 3 RI Magic - Soares
60 65 NSSA Varsity - Colin
P68 6:15 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Tell / Walch
40 61 MPC - Adams
P77 6:15 PM 9 Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Cobras
36 39 Beantown Ballerz

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division