Basketball

Boys - Var

ZG Super Cup

Apr 24 - 25, 2021
CT • NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

New Jersey Drive

Boys - Var Champion

Sat Apr 24, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PVO (Positive Vibes Only) 3 0 24 162 138
DTX Red - Taylor 2 1 29 189 158
CT Swarm 1 2 -3 140 140
CT Passion* 0 3 -60 123 190
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Made Different Elite 2 1 -9 140 163
East Coast Panthers - Deegan 2 1 20 166 144
PSA Cardinals* 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Kings 0 3 -31 131 176
International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Jersey Drive 3 0 33 192 157
CDY Martians 2 1 11 177 166
For The Talented 2 1 30 175 145
High Rise 1 2 -20 165 185
Connecticut Elite JS 1 2 -20 165 187
Long Island Swarm - Corey 0 3 -34 142 176
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bulls Basketball Club 3 0 59 180 103
Hoop Factory 2 1 20 165 131
DTX Black - Cappello 1 2 -28 143 181
NY Extreme - Red 0 3 -51 110 183
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DTX Green - Tina 3 0 53 134 81
Queens Defenders - Horan 2 1 11 125 114
Team Pro Reps 1 2 -4 118 122
Kings of Round Lake 0 3 -60 0 60
National Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DTX Blue - Tina 3 0 58 174 106
Frenz Elite 2 1 19 153 133
Queens Defenders - Mike 1 2 -26 143 172
EBofHV 0 3 -51 136 195

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 2:35 PM House of Sports - Court 1 For The Talented
56 36 Long Island Swarm - Corey
P24 3:45 PM House of Sports - Court 1 Connecticut Elite JS
61 48 Long Island Swarm - Corey
P37 4:55 PM House of Sports - Court 3 CDY Martians
67 54 Connecticut Elite JS
P1 5:40 PM Insports Center - Court 4 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
54 32 CT Passion
P9 5:40 PM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX Green - Tina
56 41 Queens Defenders - Horan
P10 5:40 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Kings of Round Lake
0 20 Team Pro Reps
P14 5:40 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 PSA Cardinals*
60 26 Brooklyn Kings
P16 5:40 PM Insports Center - Court 3 DTX Red - Taylor
54 43 CT Swarm
P3 6:45 PM Insports Center - Court 3 PVO (Positive Vibes Only)
66 64 DTX Red - Taylor
P4 6:45 PM Insports Center - Court 4 CT Swarm
65 42 CT Passion
P22 6:45 PM Insports Center - Court 1 Queens Defenders - Horan
20 0 Kings of Round Lake
P23 6:45 PM Insports Center - Court 2 DTX Green - Tina
58 40 Team Pro Reps
P27 6:45 PM Newtown Youth Academy - Court 3 Made Different Elite
37 71 PSA Cardinals*
P25 7:15 PM House of Sports - Court 2 New Jersey Drive
58 54 CDY Martians
P26 7:15 PM House of Sports - Court 1 High Rise
53 65 For The Talented
P5 8:05 PM Insports Center - Court 3 EBofHV
26 54 DTX Blue - Tina
P6 8:05 PM Insports Center - Court 4 Queens Defenders - Mike
26 49 Frenz Elite
P7 8:05 PM Insports Center - Court 1 NY Extreme - Red
49 60 DTX Black - Cappello
P8 8:05 PM Insports Center - Court 2 Bulls Basketball Club
55 35 Hoop Factory
P39 8:25 PM House of Sports - Court 2 High Rise
53 62 New Jersey Drive
P18 9:10 PM Insports Center - Court 3 DTX Blue - Tina
61 43 Queens Defenders - Mike
P19 9:10 PM Insports Center - Court 4 EBofHV
48 67 Frenz Elite
P20 9:10 PM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX Black - Cappello
41 60 Bulls Basketball Club
P21 9:10 PM Insports Center - Court 2 NY Extreme - Red
34 58 Hoop Factory
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 10:20 AM Insports Center - Court 2 CT Passion
49 71 DTX Red - Taylor
P30 10:20 AM Insports Center - Court 3 PVO (Positive Vibes Only)
44 32 CT Swarm
P36 10:20 AM Insports Center - Court 1 DTX Green - Tina
20 0 Kings of Round Lake
P31 11:30 AM Insports Center - Court 2 Frenz Elite
37 59 DTX Blue - Tina
P33 11:30 AM Insports Center - Court 1 Hoop Factory
72 42 DTX Black - Cappello
P32 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 4 EBofHV
62 74 Queens Defenders - Mike
P35 12:00 PM House of Sports - Court 1 Team Pro Reps
58 64 Queens Defenders - Horan
P28 1:50 PM West Rock - Court 2 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
64 61 Brooklyn Kings
P15 3:00 PM West Rock - Court 2 East Coast Panthers - Deegan
48 51 Made Different Elite
P17 3:00 PM Insports Center - Court 1 PVO (Positive Vibes Only)
52 42 CT Passion*
P34 3:00 PM Solaris Sports Club - Court 1 NY Extreme - Red
27 65 Bulls Basketball Club
B3 3:20 PM St Annas Church [1] DTX Blue - Tina
0 20 [1] DTX Green - Tina
P2 4:10 PM West Rock - Court 2 Brooklyn Kings
44 52 Made Different Elite
P11 4:40 PM House of Sports - Court 4 New Jersey Drive
72 50 Connecticut Elite JS
P12 4:40 PM House of Sports - Court 2 Long Island Swarm - Corey
58 59 High Rise
P13 4:40 PM House of Sports - Court 3 CDY Martians
56 54 For The Talented
B1 5:20 PM West Rock - Court 2 [1] Made Different Elite
54 53 [1] PVO (Positive Vibes Only)
B2 7:00 PM House of Sports - Court 2 [1] New Jersey Drive
57 48 [2] CDY Martians
B4 7:00 PM House of Sports - Court 4 [1] Bulls Basketball Club
50 48 DTX Green - Tina

Bracket

[1] Made Different Elite
Champion
[1] New Jersey Drive
Champion
[1] Bulls Basketball Club
Champion
[1] Made Different Elite - 54
B1 - Sun 4/25 5:20PM West Rock - Court 2
[1] PVO (Positive Vibes Only) - 53
[1] New Jersey Drive - 57
B2 - Sun 4/25 7:00PM House of Sports - Court 2
[2] CDY Martians - 48
[1] DTX Blue - Tina - 0
B3 - Sun 4/25 3:20PM St Annas Church
[1] DTX Green - Tina - 20
[1] Bulls Basketball Club - 50
B4 - Sun 4/25 7:00PM House of Sports - Court 4
DTX Green - Tina - 48