Basketball

Tournament Note

****SPECTATOR LIMITS****

BSI - 11 parents per team
Dana Barros - 2 parents per player
East Bridgewater - 1 parent per player
Essex - 13 parents per team
MPC - 2 parents per player
Shrewsbury - 2 parents per player
South Shore Sports - 1 parent per player
Starland - 2 parents per player
Sudbury - 1 parent per player
Thayer - 12 parents per team
West Warwick - 1 parent per player
Wolves Den - 2 parents per player

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity Gold Rush Classic

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
MA • RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:20 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 Expressions Premier
48 54 Bay State Jaguars - Mullin
P4 10:20 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 8 Team Saints - Covenant
81 74 Mass Rivals - Miguel
P1 11:30 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 8 Bay State Jaguars - Mullin
77 73 Team Saints - Covenant
P2 11:30 AM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 Mass Rivals - Miguel
54 60 Expressions Premier
P17 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Prodigy Basketball - Black
47 42 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy (HBSA) Varsity
P18 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
50 69 Rise Above - Carter
P1 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
70 86 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P2 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy (HBSA) Varsity
31 67 Rise Above - Carter
P3 5:20 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 EASTERN MASS KINGZ
35 59 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
P3 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Prodigy Basketball - Red
52 53 Cobras
P4 5:20 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 NE Storm - Dawson
70 62 NSSA 2022 - Colin
P4 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 Suenos Basketball
13 57 Take Charge - Burns
P1 6:30 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
61 63 NE Storm - Dawson
P1 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Cobras
77 47 Suenos Basketball
P2 6:30 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 NSSA 2022 - Colin
77 69 EASTERN MASS KINGZ
P2 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 Take Charge - Burns
74 47 Prodigy Basketball - Red
P7 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 8 Supernova Varsity - Jordan
32 56 NSSA - Eric
P8 7:40 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 Middlesex Magic 10th - Alex
53 49 Mass Saints - Scott
P25 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Prodigy Basketball - White
67 68 Mass Rivals - Matt
P26 7:40 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 RI Knights - Jackson
70 44 Shamrocks - MacDonald
P29 7:40 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Cape Cod Warriors - Donta
54 52 Blazers - Doherty
P30 7:40 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 RI Knights - Madison
41 57 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P31 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 1 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
60 47 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
P32 7:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 2 NYBC Elite - Kazarosian
45 66 Beantown Ballers
P9 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 RI Knights - Jackson
77 40 Prodigy Basketball - White
P10 8:50 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 1 Mass Rivals - Matt
78 55 Shamrocks - MacDonald
P13 8:50 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 RI Knights - Madison
56 78 Cape Cod Warriors - Donta
P14 8:50 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Blazers - Doherty
60 30 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P15 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 1 NYBC Elite - Kazarosian
52 52 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
P16 8:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 2 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
43 61 Beantown Ballers
P23 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 7 NSSA - Eric
60 49 Middlesex Magic 10th - Alex
P24 8:50 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 8 Supernova Varsity - Jordan
61 48 Mass Saints - Scott
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 8:00 AM South Shore Sports Center EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
0 20 NYBC Elite - Kazarosian
P62 9:10 AM South Shore Sports Center Prodigy Basketball - White
32 35 EVOelite Gold - DB/RB/HP
P63 10:20 AM South Shore Sports Center Prodigy Basketball - White
22 54 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P60 11:30 AM South Shore Sports Center RI Knights - Madison
50 54 NYBC Elite - Kazarosian
P48 12:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 NE Storm - Dawson
54 73 RI Knights - Jackson
P49 12:40 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
62 59 Take Charge - Burns
P65 12:40 PM South Shore Sports Center RI Knights - Madison
50 58 EASTERN MASS KINGZ
P50 1:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 3 EVOelite Platinum - RB/DB/GE
75 68 NE Storm - Dawson
P51 1:50 PM 2 Essex - Court 4 RI Knights - Jackson
65 58 Take Charge - Burns
P61 1:50 PM South Shore Sports Center EASTERN MASS KINGZ
42 44 RI Magic - Tartaglia
P46 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 Mass Rivals - Matt
57 44 Supernova Varsity - Jordan
P47 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 NSSA 2022 - Colin
55 72 Middlesex Magic 10th - Alex
P54 3:00 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 3 Shamrocks - MacDonald
53 41 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
P55 3:00 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Cape Cod Warriors - Donta
51 46 Mass Saints - Scott
P58 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Expressions Premier
69 63 Rise Above - Carter
P59 3:00 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy (HBSA) Varsity
58 57 Prodigy Basketball - Red
P44 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Mass Rivals - Matt
61 73 Middlesex Magic 10th - Alex
P45 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 NSSA 2022 - Colin
68 43 Supernova Varsity - Jordan
P52 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 4 Cape Cod Warriors - Donta
59 37 Central Mass Shamrocks - Roderick
P53 4:10 PM Starland SportsPlex - Court 3 Mass Saints - Scott
67 56 Shamrocks - MacDonald
P56 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 5 Hightower Basketball Skills Academy (HBSA) Varsity
59 54 Expressions Premier
P57 4:10 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 2 Prodigy Basketball - Red
48 72 Rise Above - Carter
P40 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Bay State Jaguars - Mullin
63 54 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P41 5:20 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 Mass Rivals - Miguel
98 91 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles
P42 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 4 Mass Rivals - Miguel
53 72 Prodigy Basketball - Black
P43 6:30 PM 6 Mass Premier - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars - Mullin
85 63 Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division