Basketball

Girls - 8/9

Zero Gravity Phight for Philly

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SJ Titans - Simpson

Girls - 8/9 Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HEAT Hoops UMAAU 3 0 59 129 50
SJ Titans - Roth 9th 2 1 2 105 95
Penn Playmakers 2 1 9 90 81
My Sky Elite 9th* 0 3 -41 42 108
SJ Titans - Lee 9th 0 3 -39 59 101
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rebels Basketball Academy 3 0 48 143 61
SJ Titans - Simpson 2 1 32 151 89
Comets Red 2 1 26 105 76
Perkasie Knights 1 2 -23 92 125
SJ Titans - Winesiki 1 2 -23 67 106
My Sky Elite 8th 0 3 -60 45 146

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:40 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 Comets Red
39 32 Perkasie Knights
P4 12:40 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 SJ Titans - Simpson
56 16 My Sky Elite 8th
P5 12:40 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 SJ Titans - Winesiki
8 44 Rebels Basketball Academy
P8 1:50 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 Perkasie Knights
25 55 SJ Titans - Simpson
P9 1:50 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 Comets Red
27 28 SJ Titans - Winesiki
P10 1:50 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 My Sky Elite 8th
13 51 Rebels Basketball Academy
P12 5:20 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 My Sky Elite 9th
24 25 Penn Playmakers
P17 6:30 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 SJ Titans - Roth 9th
41 13 My Sky Elite 9th
P11 7:40 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 HEAT Hoops UMAAU
46 27 SJ Titans - Roth 9th
P16 8:50 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 HEAT Hoops UMAAU
41 18 SJ Titans - Lee 9th
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:20 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 1 Rebels Basketball Academy
48 40 SJ Titans - Simpson
P1 12:40 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 Penn Playmakers
29 20 SJ Titans - Lee 9th
P2 12:40 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 HEAT Hoops UMAAU
42 5 My Sky Elite 9th
P15 12:40 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 My Sky Elite 8th
16 39 Comets Red
P6 1:50 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 SJ Titans - Roth 9th
37 36 Penn Playmakers
P7 1:50 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 SJ Titans - Lee 9th
21 31 My Sky Elite 9th*
P13 1:50 PM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 1 SJ Titans - Winesiki
31 35 Perkasie Knights
B1 3:00 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 [1] HEAT Hoops UMAAU
29 25 [2] SJ Titans - Roth 9th
B2 4:10 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 [1] Rebels Basketball Academy
26 38 [2] SJ Titans - Simpson

Bracket

[1] HEAT Hoops UMAAU
Champion
[2] SJ Titans - Simpson
Champion
[1] HEAT Hoops UMAAU - 29
B1 - Sun 4/18 3:00PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2
[2] SJ Titans - Roth 9th - 25
[1] Rebels Basketball Academy - 26
B2 - Sun 4/18 4:10PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2
[2] SJ Titans - Simpson - 38