Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Phight for Philly

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bensalem Chargers

Boys - 9th Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Philly Revolution 3 0 59 164 95
Philly Blue Magic* 3 0 21 154 133
SJ Titans 2 1 30 165 131
PA Flight 1 2 0 130 127
Philly Pride 302 ZGXL 1 2 -5 132 134
Philly Pride Select 0 3 -51 118 178
My Sky Elite 0 3 -60 83 154
International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Next Play Basketball 3 0 60 166 68
Total Skills - Laphen 1 2 -5 108 121
Downingtown Heat - McCutcheon 1 2 -25 102 149
PA Barnstormers 1 2 -30 85 123
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bensalem Chargers 3 0 50 177 98
Philly Pride 302 2 1 7 123 116
Delaware Ignite 1 2 -20 103 141
Delaware Swarm - Stephen 0 3 -37 108 156

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM 3. Charger Nation - Court 1 PA Barnstormers
27 53 Next Play Basketball
P8 8:00 AM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 Downingtown Heat - McCutcheon
52 47 Total Skills - Laphen
P15 9:10 AM 3. Charger Nation - Court 1 Next Play Basketball
61 19 Downingtown Heat - McCutcheon
P16 9:10 AM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 PA Barnstormers
17 39 Total Skills - Laphen
P1 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 Philly Revolution
61 42 Philly Pride 302 ZGXL
P1 3:00 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 Bensalem Chargers
56 18 Delaware Ignite
P2 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 SJ Titans
46 49 Philly Blue Magic
P2 3:00 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Philly Pride 302
41 25 Delaware Swarm - Stephen
P3 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 My Sky Elite
26 49 PA Flight
P3 4:10 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 Delaware Swarm - Stephen
37 68 Bensalem Chargers
P4 4:10 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Delaware Ignite
38 39 Philly Pride 302
P9 4:10 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 Philly Pride Select
30 55 Philly Revolution
P10 4:10 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 Philly Pride 302 ZGXL
57 34 My Sky Elite
P11 4:10 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 Philly Blue Magic
55 48 PA Flight
P17 5:20 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 SJ Titans
73 49 Philly Pride Select
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 1:50 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 Total Skills - Laphen
22 52 Next Play Basketball
P26 1:50 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 Philly Pride Select
39 50 Philly Blue Magic
P5 3:00 PM 2. Archbishop Ryan - North Court Bensalem Chargers
53 43 Philly Pride 302
P6 3:00 PM 2. Archbishop Ryan - South Court Delaware Swarm - Stephen
46 47 Delaware Ignite
P18 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 1 My Sky Elite
23 48 Philly Revolution
P19 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 Philly Blue Magic*
39 33 Philly Pride 302 ZGXL
P24 3:00 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 PA Barnstormers
41 31 Downingtown Heat - McCutcheon
P25 3:00 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 SJ Titans
46 33 PA Flight
B1 4:10 PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 [1] Philly Revolution
52 39 [2] Philly Blue Magic
B3 4:10 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 [1] Next Play Basketball
20 0 [2] Total Skills - Laphen
B2 5:20 PM 1. St. Martha's [1] Bensalem Chargers
53 43 [2] Philly Pride 302

Bracket

[1] Philly Revolution
Champion
[1] Bensalem Chargers
Champion
[1] Next Play Basketball
Champion
[1] Philly Revolution - 52
B1 - Sun 4/18 4:10PM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3
[2] Philly Blue Magic - 39
[1] Bensalem Chargers - 53
B2 - Sun 4/18 5:20PM 1. St. Martha's
[2] Philly Pride 302 - 43
[1] Next Play Basketball - 20
B3 - Sun 4/18 4:10PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1
[2] Total Skills - Laphen - 0