Basketball

Boys - 7th

Zero Gravity Phight for Philly

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Day Hoops

Boys - 7th Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ECP Schwarz 3 0 43 160 108
25th Hour Beierschmitt 2 1 -7 107 120
My Sky Elite 1 2 -4 121 125
Total Skills - Katasak 0 3 -32 100 135
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Total Skills - Armstrong 3 0 48 174 91
Next Play Basketball 1 2 1 143 139
Penn Playmakers (Q) 1 2 -13 134 147
Monstars - Alzamora 1 2 -36 119 193
National Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Downingtown Heat - Cottone 3 0 42 126 73
Young Hooperz 2 1 38 131 81
Philly Pride 302 1 2 -20 66 109
LA Elite3 0 3 -60 0 60
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Day Hoops 3 0 48 144 81
Penn Playmakers (T) 2 1 31 114 78
PSB Philly Ferrick 2 1 5 135 130
Bensalem Chargers 1 2 -6 124 126
Coast 2 Coast 1 2 -37 131 177
Monstars - Rosenberger 0 3 -41 93 149

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:10 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 PSB Philly Ferrick
42 36 Bensalem Chargers
P3 10:20 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 All Day Hoops
35 27 Penn Playmakers (T)
P5 10:20 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 Monstars - Rosenberger
56 57 Coast 2 Coast
P6 10:20 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 ECP Schwarz
56 33 Total Skills - Katasak
P7 10:20 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 25th Hour Beierschmitt
40 34 My Sky Elite
P13 11:30 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 All Day Hoops
56 26 Monstars - Rosenberger
P14 11:30 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 Bensalem Chargers
60 31 Coast 2 Coast
P15 11:30 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 2 Total Skills - Katasak
37 44 25th Hour Beierschmitt
P16 11:30 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 ECP Schwarz
55 52 My Sky Elite
P10 3:00 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 Philly Pride 302
26 58 Young Hooperz
P1 4:10 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 LA Elite3
0 20 Philly Pride 302
P2 4:10 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 1 Young Hooperz
53 55 Downingtown Heat - Cottone
P11 5:20 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 1 LA Elite3
0 20 Downingtown Heat - Cottone
P26 5:20 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 Next Play Basketball
42 48 Penn Playmakers (Q)
P27 6:30 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 1 Monstars - Alzamora
21 76 Total Skills - Armstrong
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 1 Monstars - Alzamora
53 49 Penn Playmakers (Q)
P9 8:00 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 2 Total Skills - Armstrong
46 33 Next Play Basketball
P17 9:10 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 1 Penn Playmakers (Q)
37 52 Total Skills - Armstrong
P18 9:10 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 2 Monstars - Alzamora
45 68 Next Play Basketball
P19 10:20 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Downingtown Heat - Cottone
51 20 Philly Pride 302
P20 10:20 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 LA Elite3
0 20 Young Hooperz
P21 11:30 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 Monstars - Rosenberger
11 36 Penn Playmakers (T)
P22 11:30 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Coast 2 Coast
43 61 PSB Philly Ferrick
P23 11:30 AM 7. USTC Fieldhouse - Court 4 Bensalem Chargers
28 53 All Day Hoops
P24 11:30 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 My Sky Elite
35 30 Total Skills - Katasak
P25 11:30 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 ECP Schwarz
49 23 25th Hour Beierschmitt
P12 12:40 PM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 3 Penn Playmakers (T)
51 32 PSB Philly Ferrick
B2 4:10 PM 2. Archbishop Ryan - South Court [1] ECP Schwarz
26 59 [1] Total Skills - Armstrong
B1 5:20 PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2 [1] Downingtown Heat - Cottone
38 54 [1] All Day Hoops

Bracket

[1] All Day Hoops
Champion
[1] Total Skills - Armstrong
Champion
[1] Downingtown Heat - Cottone - 38
B1 - Sun 4/18 5:20PM 3. Charger Nation - Court 2
[1] All Day Hoops - 54
[1] ECP Schwarz - 26
B2 - Sun 4/18 4:10PM 2. Archbishop Ryan - South Court
[1] Total Skills - Armstrong - 59