Basketball

Boys - 4th

Zero Gravity Phight for Philly

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ECP Gompers

Boys - 4th Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Young Hooperz 3 0 42 112 66
Delaware Ignite* 2 1 -2 92 94
25th Hour Britto 1 2 -4 82 86
Next Play Basketball 1 2 0 85 85
Monstars 0 3 -56 43 105
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Penn Playmakers 3 0 60 109 43
ECP Gompers 2 1 -4 84 93
OMS Storm - Coleman 1 2 -24 46 70
Philly Revolution - Hennessey 0 3 -32 72 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 25th Hour Britto
25 27 Delaware Ignite
P2 8:00 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Next Play Basketball
33 17 Monstars
P3 9:10 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 1 Young Hooperz
40 34 25th Hour Britto
P4 9:10 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Delaware Ignite
45 33 Next Play Basketball
P6 10:20 AM 4. Philly Sports Club - Court 2 Young Hooperz
36 12 Monstars
P4 7:40 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 1 ECP Gompers
24 17 OMS Storm - Coleman
P5 7:40 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 2 Philly Revolution - Hennessey
19 40 Penn Playmakers
P9 8:50 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 1 OMS Storm - Coleman
29 26 Philly Revolution - Hennessey
P10 8:50 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 2 ECP Gompers
24 49 Penn Playmakers
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM 6. Phelps School - Court 2 Delaware Ignite
20 36 Young Hooperz
P14 8:00 AM 6. Phelps School - Court 1 Penn Playmakers
20 0 OMS Storm - Coleman
P15 8:00 AM 5. XL Sports World - Court 3 ECP Gompers
36 27 Philly Revolution - Hennessey
P16 9:10 AM 6. Phelps School - Court 2 Monstars
14 36 Delaware Ignite*
B2 11:30 AM 6. Phelps School - Court 1 [1] Penn Playmakers
19 43 [2] ECP Gompers
P5 1:50 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 2 25th Hour Britto
23 19 Next Play Basketball
B1 3:00 PM 6. Phelps School - Court 1 [1] Young Hooperz
[2] Delaware Ignite

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
[2] ECP Gompers
Champion
[1] Young Hooperz
B1 - Sun 4/18 3:00PM 6. Phelps School - Court 1
[2] Delaware Ignite
[1] Penn Playmakers - 19
B2 - Sun 4/18 11:30AM 6. Phelps School - Court 1
[2] ECP Gompers - 43