Basketball

Girls - 8th

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
City Rocks 2 0 40 108 16
Saratoga Sparks 2 0 26 66 33
Albany Herricanes 1 1 -2 32 41
Adirondack Elite 0 2 -26 30 78
Battenkill Rapids 0 2 -38 13 81
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Malone Thunder 2 0 40 101 22
Albany Capitals 2 0 40 104 26
SHEN Pride 1 1 0 55 59
Hudson River Hoopers 0 2 -40 18 85
Rosie Carr Academy 0 2 -40 22 108

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Adirondack Elite
23 29 Saratoga Sparks
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:25 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Hudson River Hoopers
10 37 SHEN Pride
P4 10:25 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Battenkill Rapids
4 22 Albany Herricanes
P7 10:25 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 City Rocks
49 7 Adirondack Elite
P6 11:30 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Albany Capitals
49 18 SHEN Pride
P8 11:30 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Saratoga Sparks
37 10 Albany Herricanes
P10 11:30 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Battenkill Rapids
9 59 City Rocks
P1 12:50 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Rosie Carr Academy
8 55 Albany Capitals
P5 1:55 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Malone Thunder
53 14 Rosie Carr Academy
P9 3:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Hudson River Hoopers
8 48 Malone Thunder
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM [5] Rosie Carr Academy
26 21 [5] Battenkill Rapids
B4 11:45 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 [3] SHEN Pride
44 19 [4] Adirondack Elite
B5 11:45 AM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 [3] Albany Herricanes
21 12 [4] Hudson River Hoopers
B1 1:00 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 [1] Malone Thunder
40 23 [2] Saratoga Sparks
B2 1:00 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 [1] City Rocks
29 51 [2] Albany Capitals
B6 1:00 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 [3] SHEN Pride
47 26 [3] Albany Herricanes
B3 6:00 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 [1] Malone Thunder
14 41 [2] Albany Capitals

Bracket

[2] Albany Capitals
American Champion
[3] SHEN Pride
National Champion
[1] Malone Thunder - 40
B1 - Sun 4/18 1:00PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2
[2] Saratoga Sparks - 23
[1] Malone Thunder - 14
B3 - Sun 4/18 6:00PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2
[2] Albany Capitals - 41
[1] City Rocks - 29
B2 - Sun 4/18 1:00PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2
[2] Albany Capitals - 51
[5] Rosie Carr Academy - 26
B7 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM
[5] Battenkill Rapids - 21
[3] SHEN Pride - 44
B4 - Sun 4/18 11:45AM Watervliet Dome - Court 3
[4] Adirondack Elite - 19
[3] Albany Herricanes - 21
B5 - Sun 4/18 11:45AM Watervliet Dome - Court 2
[4] Hudson River Hoopers - 12
[3] SHEN Pride - 47
B6 - Sun 4/18 1:00PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3
[3] Albany Herricanes - 26