Basketball

Boys - Var

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NEW YORK WARRIORS

Boys - Var Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rosie Carr Academy 3 0 20 188 168
Coast 2 Coast 2 1 22 163 140
NY Havoc 1 2 -23 175 199
Cap City Lightning 0 3 -19 174 193
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Scrappers ZGXL 3 0 35 233 191
Swish 2 1 21 230 209
DMG BALLERZ 1 2 -14 217 231
Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar 0 3 -42 205 254
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Scrappers 2021's 3 0 51 197 133
NEW YORK WARRIORS 2 1 20 199 171
Adirondack Attack 2 1 7 180 173
Team Fredette North 1 2 -27 148 175
Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fairley 1 2 -6 169 175
Bethlehem Eagles 0 3 -45 130 196

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
74 60 Swish
P3 9:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 NY Havoc
63 70 Rosie Carr Academy
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 3:15 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Rosie Carr Academy
70 64 Cap City Lightning
P11 3:15 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 NY Havoc
45 66 Coast 2 Coast
P17 4:20 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Coast 2 Coast
41 48 Rosie Carr Academy
P18 4:20 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 NY Havoc
67 63 Cap City Lightning
P12 5:40 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Bethlehem Eagles
52 57 Adirondack Attack
P13 5:40 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Cap City Scrappers 2021's
75 61 NEW YORK WARRIORS
P14 5:40 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Team Fredette North
54 52 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fairley
P15 5:40 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
75 91 Swish
P16 5:40 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
77 76 DMG BALLERZ
P5 6:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Cap City Scrappers 2021's
73 40 Bethlehem Eagles
P6 6:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Adirondack Attack
74 62 Team Fredette North
P7 6:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 NEW YORK WARRIORS
72 58 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fairley
P8 6:45 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Swish
79 60 DMG BALLERZ
P9 6:45 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
82 55 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 2:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fairley
59 49 Adirondack Attack
P21 2:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Team Fredette North
32 49 Cap City Scrappers 2021's
P2 3:30 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 DMG BALLERZ
81 75 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
P4 3:30 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Cap City Lightning
47 56 Coast 2 Coast
P19 4:45 PM NEW YORK WARRIORS
66 38 Bethlehem Eagles
B1 6:00 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 [1] Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
65 50 [1] Rosie Carr Academy
B2 7:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 [1] Cap City Scrappers 2021's
50 57 [2] NEW YORK WARRIORS