Basketball

Boys - 10th

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Scrappers ZGXL 2 0 40 146 80
NY Havoc 2 0 18 108 90
TNE West - Sistrunk 1 1 5 109 104
Team Fredette Elite 0 2 -30 79 119
Swish 0 2 -33 87 136
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
City Rocks 16 Select 2 0 29 122 85
Vliet Elite 1 1 9 136 104
Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC) 1 1 2 123 121
Coast 2 Coast 1 1 0 103 99
Chateaugay 0 2 -40 55 130

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:35 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Team Fredette Elite
39 69 Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
P2 9:15 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC)
44 53 City Rocks 16 Select
P8 9:15 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Swish
41 77 Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
P10 9:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Team Fredette Elite
40 50 NY Havoc
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:45 PM TNE West - Sistrunk
59 46 Swish
P5 8:05 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Vliet Elite
68 25 Chateaugay
P6 8:05 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Coast 2 Coast
41 69 City Rocks 16 Select
P1 9:10 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Chateaugay
30 62 Coast 2 Coast
P7 9:10 PM NY Havoc
58 50 TNE West - Sistrunk
P9 9:10 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC)
79 68 Vliet Elite
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:30 AM [5] Chateaugay
44 34 [5] Swish
B1 4:45 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 [1] City Rocks 16 Select
69 24 [2] NY Havoc
B2 4:45 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 [1] Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
66 39 [2] Vliet Elite
B4 6:00 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 [3] Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC)
63 57 [4] Team Fredette Elite
B5 6:00 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 [3] TNE West - Sistrunk
48 33 [4] Coast 2 Coast
B3 7:15 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 [1] City Rocks 16 Select
63 61 [1] Cap City Scrappers ZGXL
B6 7:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 [3] Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC)
64 61 [3] TNE West - Sistrunk

Bracket

[1] City Rocks 16 Select
American Champion
[3] Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC)
National Champion
[1] City Rocks 16 Select - 69
B1 - Sun 4/18 4:45PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1
[2] NY Havoc - 24
[1] City Rocks 16 Select - 63
B3 - Sun 4/18 7:15PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2
[1] Cap City Scrappers ZGXL - 61
[1] Cap City Scrappers ZGXL - 66
B2 - Sun 4/18 4:45PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2
[2] Vliet Elite - 39
[3] TNE West - Sistrunk - 48
B5 - Sun 4/18 6:00PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3
[4] Coast 2 Coast - 33
[3] Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC) - 64
B6 - Sun 4/18 7:15PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1
[3] TNE West - Sistrunk - 61
[3] Capital District Basketball Club (CDBC) - 63
B4 - Sun 4/18 6:00PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1
[4] Team Fredette Elite - 57
[5] Chateaugay - 44
B7 - Sun 4/18 10:30AM
[5] Swish - 34