Basketball

Boys - 9th

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Hoop Roots - Burnett

Boys - 9th Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Roots - Burnett 3 0 60 200 84
NY Havoc 2 1 22 113 79
Coast 2 Coast 2 1 20 161 133
Team Fredette Elite 2 1 11 127 117
Cap CIty Scrappers Silver 0 3 -55 89 158
Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fowler 0 3 -58 63 182
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoosiers 3 0 33 198 162
Adirondack Attack 2 1 4 181 177
Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar 1 2 -8 158 166
Vliet Elite 0 3 -29 153 185

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:25 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
55 51 Vliet Elite
P5 10:25 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Adirondack Attack
65 69 Hoosiers
P9 11:30 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Vliet Elite
62 67 Adirondack Attack
P10 11:30 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
57 66 Hoosiers
P1 8:05 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Team Fredette Elite
43 27 NY Havoc
P2 8:05 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fowler
15 78 Hoop Roots - Burnett
P3 8:05 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Cap CIty Scrappers Silver
35 57 Coast 2 Coast
P6 9:10 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 NY Havoc
36 18 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fowler
P7 9:10 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Team Fredette Elite
51 36 Cap CIty Scrappers Silver
P8 9:10 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Hoop Roots - Burnett
68 36 Coast 2 Coast
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 4:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Cap CIty Scrappers Silver
18 50 NY Havoc
P12 4:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Coast 2 Coast
68 30 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Fowler
P13 4:45 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Hoop Roots - Burnett
54 33 Team Fredette Elite
P14 6:00 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Hoosiers
63 40 Vliet Elite
P15 6:00 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Mohawk Valley Warriors - Collar
46 49 Adirondack Attack
B1 7:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 [1] Hoop Roots - Burnett
64 54 [2] NY Havoc
B2 7:15 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 [1] Hoosiers
81 57 [2] Adirondack Attack