Basketball

Boys - 8th

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Fredette Elite

Boys - 8th Champion

Fri Apr 16, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Fredette Elite 3 0 46 193 109
Albany Capitals Red 2 1 34 193 107
Hoop Roots - Roland 1 2 -20 132 129
NY Havoc 0 3 -60 45 218
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TNE West - Almore 3 0 59 234 126
Capitals 14u 2 1 7 162 153
Team Fredette - Jorgensen 1 2 -6 172 165
City Rocks Orange 0 3 -60 90 214
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blue badgers 3 0 31 152 121
Cap City Lightning 2 1 -11 129 140
Kaos 1 2 -5 153 158
Dream Team '07 0 3 -15 133 148
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Upstate elite 3 0 58 154 73
Coast 2 Coast 2 1 22 151 84
Rosie Carr Academy 1 2 -38 79 141
Team Fredette - Bennett 0 3 -42 76 162

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:55 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Coast 2 Coast
31 49 Upstate elite
P6 7:55 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Rosie Carr Academy
40 38 Team Fredette - Bennett
P4 9:15 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 NY Havoc
12 75 Albany Capitals Red
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Dream Team '07
34 42 Blue badgers
P8 8:00 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Kaos
42 47 Cap City Lightning
P15 9:05 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Blue badgers
64 59 Kaos
P16 9:05 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Dream Team '07
52 54 Cap City Lightning
P9 12:50 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 TNE West - Almore
67 43 Capitals 14u
P10 12:50 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Team Fredette - Jorgensen
63 30 City Rocks Orange
P19 12:50 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Albany Capitals Red
58 29 Hoop Roots - Roland
P20 12:50 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Team Fredette Elite
72 17 NY Havoc
P1 1:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Team Fredette - Jorgensen
60 79 TNE West - Almore
P2 1:55 PM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Capitals 14u
63 37 City Rocks Orange
P11 1:55 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Hoop Roots - Roland
71 16 NY Havoc
P12 1:55 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Team Fredette Elite
66 60 Albany Capitals Red
P21 8:05 PM Team Fredette - Bennett
23 57 Upstate elite
P22 8:05 PM Coast 2 Coast
55 20 Rosie Carr Academy
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:00 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Upstate elite
48 19 Rosie Carr Academy
P14 2:15 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 1 Coast 2 Coast
65 15 Team Fredette - Bennett
P3 3:30 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Team Fredette Elite
55 32 Hoop Roots - Roland
P17 3:30 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 City Rocks Orange
23 88 TNE West - Almore
P18 3:30 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 3 Team Fredette - Jorgensen
49 56 Capitals 14u
P23 3:30 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Cap City Lightning
28 46 Blue badgers
P24 3:30 PM Dream Team '07
47 52 Kaos
B2 6:00 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 [1] Blue badgers
35 44 [1] Upstate elite
B1 7:15 PM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 [1] TNE West - Almore
52 67 [1] Team Fredette Elite