Basketball

Boys - 6th

ZG Spring Fling

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Albany, NY • Colonie, NY • Watervliet, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Fulton Raiders 2 0 40 103 42
City Rocks Orange 2 0 37 104 48
Amsterdam PrimeTime 1 1 3 69 58
Mohawk Valley Warriors 0 2 -40 21 90
Cap City Lightning 0 2 -40 46 105
American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Adirondack Tribe 2 0 40 100 28
Team Fredette - Sam 1 1 1 66 65
Rosie Carr Academy 1 1 -17 39 81
NY Havoc 1 1 -18 54 79
Coast 2 Coast 0 2 -6 66 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:35 PM Watervliet Dome - Court 2 Rosie Carr Academy
31 28 Team Fredette - Sam
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Cap City Lightning
16 55 City Rocks Orange
P4 8:00 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 Mohawk Valley Warriors
9 37 Amsterdam PrimeTime
P7 9:05 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 2 Fulton Raiders
50 30 Cap City Lightning
P8 9:05 AM Afrim's Sports Colonie - Court 1 City Rocks Orange
49 32 Amsterdam PrimeTime
P1 10:25 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Adirondack Tribe
53 8 Rosie Carr Academy
P9 10:25 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 Coast 2 Coast
32 34 NY Havoc
P2 11:30 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 2 Coast 2 Coast
34 38 Team Fredette - Sam
P5 11:30 AM Albany Capital Center - Court 1 NY Havoc
20 47 Adirondack Tribe
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:15 AM Mohawk Valley Warriors
12 53 Fulton Raiders
B7 10:30 AM [5] Coast 2 Coast
21 39 [5] Cap City Lightning
B4 11:45 AM [3] Rosie Carr Academy
37 34 [4] Mohawk Valley Warriors
B5 11:45 AM [3] Amsterdam PrimeTime
59 40 [4] NY Havoc
B1 2:15 PM [1] Adirondack Tribe
33 60 [2] City Rocks Orange
B2 2:15 PM [1] Fulton Raiders
57 16 [2] Team Fredette - Sam
B6 4:45 PM [3] Rosie Carr Academy
12 50 [3] Amsterdam PrimeTime
B3 7:15 PM [2] City Rocks Orange
53 51 [1] Fulton Raiders

Bracket

[3] Amsterdam PrimeTime
National Champion
[2] City Rocks Orange
American Champion
[3] Amsterdam PrimeTime - 59
B5 - Sun 4/18 11:45AM
[4] NY Havoc - 40
[2] City Rocks Orange - 53
B3 - Sun 4/18 7:15PM
[1] Fulton Raiders - 51
[1] Fulton Raiders - 57
B2 - Sun 4/18 2:15PM
[2] Team Fredette - Sam - 16
[1] Adirondack Tribe - 33
B1 - Sun 4/18 2:15PM
[2] City Rocks Orange - 60
[3] Rosie Carr Academy - 37
B4 - Sun 4/18 11:45AM
[4] Mohawk Valley Warriors - 34
[3] Rosie Carr Academy - 12
B6 - Sun 4/18 4:45PM
[3] Amsterdam PrimeTime - 50
[5] Coast 2 Coast - 21
B7 - Sun 4/18 10:30AM
[5] Cap City Lightning - 39