Softball

Tournament Note

ALL games tonight 4/29 are cancelled!

Based on amount of teams and double header teams, there may be a 1 game gap on double headers.

Thursday Night Rec League

CT Sportsplex Thursday Night Softball League

Apr 8 - Jun 17, 2021
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Gambardella's
7 11 Studio Hair Salon
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Grippos Mobil
15 0 Apex Predators
P100 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Misfits
9 5 Rose's Farm Landscaping
P6 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Witts Tree Service
26 6 Apex Predators
P7 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Grippos Mobil
13 3 Nero
P9 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Hard Hat
12 24 Studio Hair Salon
P1 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Wild Thing
14 13 Strategic Lifelines
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Misfits
9 19 B.D.E
P3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 N Power Electric
9 19 Nero
P8 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 B.D.E.
13 16 Strategic Lifelines
P10 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 N Power Electric
24 5 Wild Thing
Thursday, April 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Witts Tree Service
13 12 Studio Hair Salon
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Gambardella's
3 14 Misfits
P10 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Strategic Lifelines
12 2 Hard Hat
P1 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Strategic Lifelines
24 8 Apex Predators
P8 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Rose's Farm Landscaping
13 15 Misfits
P12 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Nero
9 24 Studio Hair Salon
P3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Kitchen Advantage
17 6 N Power Electric
P5 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 B.D.E
16 15 Grippos Mobil
P11 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
1 28 Wild Thing
P6 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Nero
4 12 Wild Thing
P7 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Kitchen Advantage
25 19 B.D.E.
P9 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Grippos Mobil
8 18 N Power Electric
Thursday, May 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Gambardella's
7 14 Witts Tree Service
P34 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nero
11 11 Misfits
P35 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Studio Hair Salon
14 6 N Power Electric
P28 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nero
8 12 Studio Hair Salon
P30 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Grippos Mobil
18 16 Misfits
P33 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
2 21 Kitchen Advantage
P29 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Wild Thing
15 6 N Power Electric
P31 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Grippos Mobil
8 9 B.D.E.
P32 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Strategic Lifelines
14 10 Rose's Farm Landscaping
P25 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Kitchen Advantage
23 6 Apex Predators
P27 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 B.D.E
12 15 Strategic Lifelines
P36 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Wild Thing
12 19 Hard Hat
Thursday, May 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
3 18 Witts Tree Service
P15 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Studio Hair Salon
17 7 Gambardella's
P23 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Hard Hat
15 17 Nero
P17 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Misfits
23 10 Nero
P22 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 N Power Electric
14 4 Apex Predators
P24 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Wild Thing
11 0 Studio Hair Salon
P14 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Strategic Lifelines
16 22 Kitchen Advantage
P16 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 N Power Electric
5 3 B.D.E
P18 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Grippos Mobil
23 18 Wild Thing
P19 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 B.D.E.
6 16 Rose's Farm Landscaping
P20 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Kitchen Advantage
5 16 Grippos Mobil
P21 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Misfits
16 17 Strategic Lifelines
Thursday, May 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Witts Tree Service
28 4 Nero
P46 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Kitchen Advantage
11 5 Studio Hair Salon
P47 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Misfits
5 20 Wild Thing
P40 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Strategic Lifelines
12 3 Wild Thing
P41 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Studio Hair Salon
16 17 Grippos Mobil
P45 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Rose's Farm Landscaping
17 7 Nero
P38 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Kitchen Advantage
3 12 B.D.E
P42 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 N Power Electric
8 5 Misfits
P44 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Grippos Mobil
22 0 Apex Predators
P37 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
18 5 Gambardella's
P43 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 B.D.E.
15 0 Strategic Lifelines
P48 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 N Power Electric
17 2 Hard Hat
Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Grippos Mobil
8 18 Witts Tree Service
P54 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 N Power Electric
9 12 Studio Hair Salon
P58 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Wild Thing
8 21 Rose's Farm Landscaping
P50 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nero
11 6 Gambardella's
P57 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Studio Hair Salon
15 1 Grippos Mobil
P60 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 N Power Electric
3 9 Misfits
P51 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Wild Thing
21 20 Kitchen Advantage
P53 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Misfits
11 12 Strategic Lifelines
P55 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
2 19 B.D.E.
P49 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 B.D.E
12 5 Apex Predators
P56 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nero
11 12 Strategic Lifelines
P59 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Hard Hat
0 12 Kitchen Advantage
Thursday, June 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Gambardella's
8 20 Grippos Mobil
P68 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
6 16 Studio Hair Salon
P71 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Rose's Farm Landscaping
3 13 N Power Electric
P61 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Apex Predators
6 7 Nero
P66 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 N Power Electric
8 5 Studio Hair Salon
P70 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Grippos Mobil
0 16 Hard Hat
P67 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 B.D.E.
19 22 Nero
P69 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Strategic Lifelines
4 2 Wild Thing
P72 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Kitchen Advantage
23 13 Misfits
P62 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 B.D.E
16 5 Wild Thing
P64 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Kitchen Advantage
8 15 Misfits
P65 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Witts Tree Service
14 4 Strategic Lifelines
Thursday, June 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P73 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Wild Thing
3 18 Apex Predators
P74 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Grippos Mobil
6 7 Nero
P76 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 N Power Electric
28 5 Gambardella's
P80 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Wild Thing
24 2 Nero
P81 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Hard Hat
1 11 Apex Predators
P83 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Misfits
8 9 Grippos Mobil
P79 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Studio Hair Salon
7 14 B.D.E.
P82 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 N Power Electric
9 11 Strategic Lifelines
P84 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Kitchen Advantage
10 14 Rose's Farm Landscaping
P75 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Misfits
8 7 B.D.E
P77 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Studio Hair Salon
14 9 Strategic Lifelines
P78 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Kitchen Advantage
5 8 Witts Tree Service
Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Grippos Mobil
B.D.E
B2 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Studio Hair Salon
N Power Electric
B3 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Strategic Lifelines
Kitchen Advantage
B9 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Rose's Farm Landscaping
Gambardella's
B5 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B7 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Nero
Apex Predators
B8 7:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Misfits
Hard Hat
B4 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Witts Tree Service
Bracket Winner B1
B10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Wild Thing
Bracket Winner B7
B11 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B6 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B12 9:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11