Basketball

Tournament Note

The initial schedule will be released on Tuesday June 1st by 5pm. Games will start at 10:30am on Saturday June 5th.
Girls Teams Grades 3-8

NO ½ Crt ZONE Defense Allowed
Stop Clock Halves

Lincoln NE

Registered teams can send scheduling requests to attacktourneyconflicts@gmail.com before or by Wed May 26th. We will do our best to accommodate scheduling requests.

ADMISSION
Daily Adult (18+yrs)= $10
Daily Student= $5
5yrs & under= Free
*No Weekend Passes

MADDY MEEHAN

NE Attack's No Zone Summer Sizzle

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AIA 6th Red

MADDY MEEHAN Champion

Sat Jun 5, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AIA 6th Red 3 0 33 124 80
Vrly storm 6th 2 1 7 80 73
United Sports Academy 6th Luckow 1 2 -3 119 90
OSA 6th National Bush 0 3 -37 51 131
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ks United 2027 National (Wichita, Kansas) 3 0 44 133 79
OSA 6th National Pivovar 2 1 11 123 105
AIA 6th Black 1 2 -10 96 104
NE Attack 6th Red 0 3 -45 53 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:30 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 United Sports Academy 6th Luckow
56 9 OSA 6th National Bush
P4 11:30 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 AIA 6th Black
43 26 NE Attack 6th Red
P10 2:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Vrly storm 6th
29 23 United Sports Academy 6th Luckow
P11 3:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 NE Attack 6th Red
13 33 Ks United 2027 National
P1 4:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Vrly storm 6th
21 27 AIA 6th Red
P12 5:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 6th National Pivovar
40 29 AIA 6th Black
P3 7:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 OSA 6th National Pivovar
42 62 Ks United 2027 National
P5 7:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 AIA 6th Red
52 40 United Sports Academy 6th Luckow
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Ks United 2027 National
38 24 AIA 6th Black
P9 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 OSA 6th National Bush
19 45 AIA 6th Red
P6 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Vrly storm 6th
30 23 OSA 6th National Bush
P8 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 OSA 6th National Pivovar
41 14 NE Attack 6th Red
B1 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] AIA 6th Red
34 32 [1] Ks United 2027 National
B2 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [2] Vrly storm 6th
33 27 [2] OSA 6th National Pivovar
B3 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] United Sports Academy 6th Luckow
48 28 [3] AIA 6th Black
B5 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [4] OSA 6th National Bush
28 25 [4] NE Attack 6th Red

Bracket

[2] Vrly storm 6th
3rd Place
[3] United Sports Academy 6th Luckow
5th Place
[1] AIA 6th Red
Champion
[4] OSA 6th National Bush
7th Place
[2] Vrly storm 6th - 33
B2 - Sun 6/6 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] OSA 6th National Pivovar - 27
[3] United Sports Academy 6th Luckow - 48
B3 - Sun 6/6 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[3] AIA 6th Black - 28
[4] OSA 6th National Bush - 28
B5 - Sun 6/6 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[4] NE Attack 6th Red - 25
[1] AIA 6th Red - 34
B1 - Sun 6/6 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] Ks United 2027 National - 32