Basketball

Tournament Note

The initial schedule will be released on Tuesday June 1st by 5pm. Games will start at 10:30am on Saturday June 5th.
Girls Teams Grades 3-8

NO ½ Crt ZONE Defense Allowed
Stop Clock Halves

Lincoln NE

Registered teams can send scheduling requests to attacktourneyconflicts@gmail.com before or by Wed May 26th. We will do our best to accommodate scheduling requests.

ADMISSION
Daily Adult (18+yrs)= $10
Daily Student= $5
5yrs & under= Free
*No Weekend Passes

ELLIE RENGSTORF

NE Attack's No Zone Summer Sizzle

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
United Sports Academy 4th White 3 1 19 77 47
NE Attack 4th Grey 3 1 28 73 39
NE Attack 3rd Black (Omaha, Nebraska) 2 2 -7 55 62
CY Select Wolves 4th White 2 2 13 57 42
United Sports Academy 3rd White 0 4 -53 23 95

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 NE Attack 3rd Black
18 10 United Sports Academy 3rd White
P2 11:30 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 NE Attack 4th Grey
11 14 United Sports Academy 4th White
P3 1:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 CY Select Wolves 4th White
11 12 NE Attack 3rd Black
P4 3:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 United Sports Academy 3rd White
4 30 United Sports Academy 4th White
P5 3:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 NE Attack 4th Grey
21 11 CY Select Wolves 4th White
P6 5:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 United Sports Academy 4th White
27 17 NE Attack 3rd Black
P8 7:30 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 NE Attack 4th Grey
27 6 United Sports Academy 3rd White
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 CY Select Wolves 4th White
15 6 United Sports Academy 4th White
P10 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 NE Attack 3rd Black
8 14 NE Attack 4th Grey
P9 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 United Sports Academy 3rd White
3 20 CY Select Wolves 4th White

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division