Basketball

8TH GRADE BLUE

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th 1 0 20 68 7
Nebraska United- 8th 0 1 -20 7 68
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA- 8th National Beck 1 0 20 66 25
816 Hoops- Sutton 0 1 -20 25 66
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th 1 0 18 43 25
SOH 0 1 -18 25 43
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SW Iowa Impact 1 0 13 48 35
Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr 0 1 -13 35 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P2 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 OSA- 8th National Beck
66 25 816 Hoops- Sutton
P3 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th
43 25 SOH
P1 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 Nebraska United- 8th
7 68 Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th
P4 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 SW Iowa Impact
48 35 Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr
B3 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 [1] OSA- 8th National Beck
80 32 [2] SOH
B1 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th
58 32 [2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr
B2 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th
52 15 [2] 816 Hoops- Sutton
B4 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] SW Iowa Impact
40 31 [2] Nebraska United- 8th
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B5 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 [1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th
53 46 [1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th
B6 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [1] OSA- 8th National Beck
58 43 [1] SW Iowa Impact
B7 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr
54 39 [2] 816 Hoops- Sutton
B8 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [2] SOH
23 48 [2] Nebraska United- 8th
B12 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th
38 40 [1] OSA- 8th National Beck
B11 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr
49 52 [2] Nebraska United- 8th

Bracket

[1] OSA- 8th National Beck
CHAMPIONS
[2] Nebraska United- 8th
[1] SW Iowa Impact - 40
B4 - Sat 7/10 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[2] Nebraska United- 8th - 31
[1] OSA- 8th National Beck - 58
B6 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[1] SW Iowa Impact - 43
[2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr - 49
B11 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[2] Nebraska United- 8th - 52
[1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th - 53
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 3
[1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th - 46
[1] OSA- 8th National Beck - 80
B3 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 3
[2] SOH - 32
[1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th - 58
B1 - Sat 7/10 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr - 32
[1] Iowa Barnstormers Black 8th - 38
B12 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[1] OSA- 8th National Beck - 40
[2] Nebraska Select 14U - Mohr - 54
B7 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[2] 816 Hoops- Sutton - 39
[2] SOH - 23
B8 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[2] Nebraska United- 8th - 48
[1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 8th - 52
B2 - Sat 7/10 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[2] 816 Hoops- Sutton - 15