Basketball

8TH GRADE RED

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th

8TH GRADE RED Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th 2 0 39 97 49
Norfolk D-League 8th 1 1 -5 76 81
WKE 14U Blue 0 2 -34 57 100
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan 2 0 22 124 87
Ks. Gauchos 1 1 18 109 86
Nebraska Select 14U - Danielson 0 2 -40 45 105
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th 2 0 13 110 97
MOKAN 2025 - Newton 1 1 7 95 88
OSA- 8th National Sieg 0 2 -20 87 107

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P5 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th
56 53 OSA- 8th National Sieg
P7 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th
46 27 Norfolk D-League 8th
P9 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan
59 24 Nebraska Select 14U - Danielson
P1 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 WKE 14U Blue
22 51 Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th
P2 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 OSA- 8th National Sieg
34 51 MOKAN 2025 - Newton
P3 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 Ks. Gauchos
63 65 D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan
P8 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 MOKAN 2025 - Newton
44 54 Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th
P6 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 Nebraska Select 14U - Danielson
21 46 Ks. Gauchos
P4 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 Norfolk D-League 8th
49 35 WKE 14U Blue
B3 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [3] WKE 14U Blue
45 56 [3] OSA- 8th National Sieg
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B1 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [2] Ks. Gauchos
53 48 [2] Norfolk D-League 8th
B2 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan
50 41 [2] MOKAN 2025 - Newton
B6 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [3] OSA- 8th National Sieg
46 32 [3] Nebraska Select 14U - Danielson
B5 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan
52 67 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th
B4 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [2] Ks. Gauchos
48 67 [1] Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th
B7 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th
41 53 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION BRACKET
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th
CHAMPIONS
[3] OSA- 8th National Sieg
[1] D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan - 50
B2 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[2] MOKAN 2025 - Newton - 41
[2] Ks. Gauchos - 48
B4 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[1] Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th - 67
[1] D1 Minnesota 14U - Sullivan - 52
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th - 67
[1] Iowa Barnstormers Gold 8th - 41
B7 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 8th - 53
[2] Ks. Gauchos - 53
B1 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[2] Norfolk D-League 8th - 48
[3] OSA- 8th National Sieg - 46
B6 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[3] Nebraska Select 14U - Danielson - 32
[3] WKE 14U Blue - 45
B3 - Sat 7/10 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[3] OSA- 8th National Sieg - 56