Basketball

3RD GRADE

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D1 Minnesota 2030

3RD GRADE Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1 Minnesota 2030 2 0 30 72 29
Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite 1 1 10 70 47
GBOD 3rd 0 2 -40 10 76
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Express United 3rd 2 0 28 55 26
Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite 1 1 -2 34 36
Kingdom Hoops Navy 3rd 1 1 -14 42 57
Nebraska United- 3rd Gold 0 2 -12 38 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P3 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Nebraska United- 3rd Gold
13 19 Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite
P1 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 GBOD 3rd
9 42 Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite
P2 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Express United 3rd
32 11 Kingdom Hoops Navy 3rd
P4 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 D1 Minnesota 2030
34 1 GBOD 3rd
P5 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Kingdom Hoops Navy 3rd
31 25 Nebraska United- 3rd Gold
P7 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite
28 38 D1 Minnesota 2030
P6 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Express United 3rd
23 15 Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B1 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite
76 12 [3] Kingdom Hoops Navy 3rd
B2 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [1] D1 Minnesota 2030
43 10 [4] Nebraska United- 3rd Gold
B3 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [2] Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite
30 16 [3] GBOD 3rd
B4 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [1] Express United 3rd
17 36 [2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite
B5 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [1] D1 Minnesota 2030
38 11 [2] Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite
B6 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite
34 36 [1] D1 Minnesota 2030

Bracket

[1] D1 Minnesota 2030
CHAMPIONS
[1] Express United 3rd - 17
B4 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite - 36
[1] D1 Minnesota 2030 - 43
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[4] Nebraska United- 3rd Gold - 10
[2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite - 34
B6 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[1] D1 Minnesota 2030 - 36
[1] D1 Minnesota 2030 - 38
B5 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[2] Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite - 11
[2] Kingdom Hoops 3rd Elite - 76
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[3] Kingdom Hoops Navy 3rd - 12
[2] Kingdom Hoops 2nd Elite - 30
B3 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[3] GBOD 3rd - 16