Basketball

6TH GRADE

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OSA- 6th National Dada

6TH GRADE Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA- 6th National Dada 2 0 38 114 72
SW Iowa Impact Black 6th 1 1 2 89 73
Iowa Barnstormers 6th 0 2 -40 65 123
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th 2 0 40 137 32
OSA- 6th National Beckman-Morrison 1 1 0 89 98
SAL ELITE 0 2 -40 26 122
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme UA 5th 3 0 34 159 116
OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis 2 1 9 137 126
Nebraska United- 6th Gold 1 2 -18 116 145
Team Factory 6th 0 3 -25 100 125

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P7 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis
49 18 Nebraska United- 6th Gold
P8 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Lincoln Supreme UA 5th
31 24 Team Factory 6th
P9 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 OSA- 6th National Dada
49 31 SW Iowa Impact Black 6th
P10 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 OSA- 6th National Beckman-Morrison
62 21 SAL ELITE
P5 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 SW Iowa Impact Black 6th
58 24 Iowa Barnstormers 6th
P6 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 SAL ELITE
5 60 Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th
P11 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 Team Factory 6th
42 51 OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis
P12 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Lincoln Supreme UA 5th
62 55 Nebraska United- 6th Gold
P1 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 Iowa Barnstormers 6th
41 65 OSA- 6th National Dada
P2 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th
77 27 OSA- 6th National Beckman-Morrison
P4 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Nebraska United- 6th Gold
43 34 Team Factory 6th
P3 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 Lincoln Supreme UA 5th
66 37 OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B1 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] OSA- 6th National Dada
60 31 [2] OSA- 6th National Beckman-Morrison
B2 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [2] OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis
47 48 [2] SW Iowa Impact Black 6th
B5 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 [3] Iowa Barnstormers 6th
29 39 [3] Nebraska United- 6th Gold
B6 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [4] Team Factory 6th
44 22 [3] SAL ELITE
B3 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [1] Lincoln Supreme UA 5th
40 63 [1] OSA- 6th National Dada
B4 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 [2] SW Iowa Impact Black 6th
26 62 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th
B9 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [3] Nebraska United- 6th Gold
54 31 [4] Team Factory 6th
B7 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [1] OSA- 6th National Dada
47 38 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION BRACKET
[3] Nebraska United- 6th Gold
[1] OSA- 6th National Dada
CHAMPIONS
[4] Team Factory 6th - 44
B6 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[3] SAL ELITE - 22
[3] Iowa Barnstormers 6th - 29
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 6
[3] Nebraska United- 6th Gold - 39
[3] Nebraska United- 6th Gold - 54
B9 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[4] Team Factory 6th - 31
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA 5th - 40
B3 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[1] OSA- 6th National Dada - 63
[1] OSA- 6th National Dada - 60
B1 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[2] OSA- 6th National Beckman-Morrison - 31
[1] OSA- 6th National Dada - 47
B7 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th - 38
[2] OSA- 6th National Coffman-Travis - 47
B2 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[2] SW Iowa Impact Black 6th - 48
[2] SW Iowa Impact Black 6th - 26
B4 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 3
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 6th - 62